Volunteers 2019–2020

Thank you to all of our volunteers.

Class Leaders

Serving as a point person for their class in keeping classmates up-to-date on what is happening at St. Kate’s, class leaders connect members of their graduating class to the University and to each other.

Mary T. Absolon ’77
Layla Abumayaleh ’18
Carol Henderson Adam ’54
Elizabeth Adamski ’72
Lys Akerman-Frank ’01
Jean Litchy Allen ’57
Mary Kathleen Lynch Amble ’61, CERT’86
Amy Potthoff Anderson ’04
Mary Jirik Anderson ’86
Theresa Trotter Anderson ’65
Lizeth Andrade-Vital ’18
Jeanne M. Arth ’56
Jennifer L. Auger ’97
Carol Hart Austin ’75
Pamela Stegora Axberg ’85
Mary Beth Doffing Babinski ’79
Heather S. Bagley ’06
Emily C. Bain ’98
Cortney M. Baribeau ’16
Amy Gennaro Barrett ’86
Gloria Krautkremer Barry ’47 †
Libera Vasquez Bauman ’61
Mary Margaret Conroy Beckman ’69
Kay Sullivan Bendel ’56
Sharon Maloney Berkner ’62
Lena Bessas ’15, MSW’17
Ellen L. Biales ’91
Virginia Hartmann Bisanz ’72
Michelle C. Blair ’92
Martha Waller Bowen ’85
Linda Hoffer Brakke ’72, MNUR’01
Rochelle Jankovich Brandl ’60
Barbara L. Brauch ’72
Catherine Clifford Brennan ’70
Kim M. Brinkoetter ’16
Ann M. Brombach ’88
Whitney N. Brothers ’15
Susan L. Budig ’85
Catherine Buelow ’67
Clara R. Burgert ’03
Lisa Wasson Burke ’95
Biftu N. Bussa ’18
Ann Williams Bussey ’70
Roseanne Schoch Byrne ’71
Mary T. Miller Carlson ’75, MAOL’05
Judith O’Malley Catton ’52
Kathryn M. Claus ’93
Ellen M. Coffey ’77
Lori Kremers Commerford ’82
Kathleen Hayes Coppo ’64
Elaine Nederostek Corcoran ’76
Joan Kuzma Costello ’65
Brittany M. Craig ’16
Michele Cromer-Poire ’69
Kristina Jilek Cummings ’05
Colleen Curran ’75
Maureen Baumgartner Curran ’67
Molly A. Davis ’90
Ann Deiman-Thornton ’95
Mary Ann Carroll DeZiel ’60
Catherine Nigon Dienhart ’75
Colleen Langeland Dobie ’68
Kathleen Donnelly ’69
Jane Dowd ’53
Jeanne Scanlan Doyle ’89
Dolores Pleiss Dresen ’66
Kristen M. Drewing ’16
Eileen Foley Eaves ’45
Ellen Eichten ’70
Serene M. Eidem ’07
Carol A. Eiden ’90
Ann Jacobs Erickson ’75, MAOL’92
Catherine Sedlak Etienne ’61
Mary Kuszewski Evert ’67
Lindsey Becker Farnick ’12
Carol Jean Fedora-Myrick ’02
Margaret Christensen Ferber ’64
Lucie K. Ferrell ’66
Barbara Zivojnovich Fischer ’76
Judith Martens Flahavan ’60
Molly McKasy Flowers ’66
Sarah Burt Fordham ’05
Brittany Fortin ’16
Christy Lynn Frank ’07
Joan Clark Fretag ’94
Liz Gadbois ’16
Margaret Coleman Gadient ’69
Debra Biese Gagnon ’90
Mary Grace Severson Galvin ’58
Ann L. Garvey ’80
Patricia M. Gibbs ’85, MAOL’96
Patricia Essen Gillard ’04
Eileen Raidl Gordon ’60
Marilyn Grochala Gorham ’76
Sarah Anderson Grecula ’12
Theresa Villers Griep ’63
Lisa Murray Gross ’94
Mariah K. Grovak ’08
Joanne Haag ’51
Carrie A. Hammer ’16
Bernice M. Hancock ’81
Sophia Hani ’16
Molly Casey Hanrahan ’68
Theresa Abel Hohman ’87
Patricia Black Huberty ’59
Jacquelyn Huebsch ’62
Bea Van Demark Isaak ’59
Mary Jean Mooney Jacobowski ’47
Nancy L. Jamieson ’80
Katelyn C. Jansen-Rustin ’16
Gabrielle Thompson Jendro ’17
Hannah M. Kaup ’11
Mary Ellen Kennedy ’61
Marilyn Pechaver Kerr ’69
Georgiann Melink Keyport ’80
Julie Morrissey Kimlinger ’73
Karen L. Klein ’65
Stephanie R. Klenk ’96, MLIS’01
Elizabeth R. Koenig ’92
Jane Frenz Kostik ’69
Christine M. Kraft ’15
Mary Pat Kwaterski ’74
Carla Isakson Lagerstedt ’69
Paula Bendry Larsen ’64
Bernadine Hughes Leach ’74
Mary Jo LaBonte Leier ’64
Sheila Clifford Lind ’69
Kate Winkels Loging ’01
Hillary Lor ’17
Mai Kou Lor ’15
Susan E. Lyons ’78
Carol A. Malenofski ’84
Jenifer Brouwers Malm ’05
Marie D. Manner ’09
Margaret Baltes Martin ’70
Stacie J. Mattson ’92
Roxanne Runchey Maxam ’94, MLIS’10
Patricia McArdle MAHS’07
Andrea M. McCready ’92
Virginia Claessens McDonald ’57
Mary Kay Mooney McJilton ’60
Maureen A. McLaughlin ’77
Donna B. McNamara ’68, PhD
Juliet Simons McNearney ’68
Mary Irwin Medved ’64
Barbara Loecken Merchlewicz ’93
Carrie A. Meyer ’89, MAOL’99
Jenny L. Michaelson ’08
Karen Sherlock Middleton ’64
Tiffany A. Miley ’98
Mary St. Anthony Miller ’53
Marianne Garlie Moe ’75
Jacqueline Bell Mosio ’67
Bonnie Pulkrabek Mulligan ’58
Fran Rusciano Murnane ’65
Rosemary Gage Murphy ’62
Sandra Swenson Murphy ’60
Patricia O’Connor Myser ’56
Julie Beckel Nelsen ’91
Karen Lorence Nelson ’72
Patricia Kranz Nelson ’51
Carole A. O’Byrne ’70
Jennifer A. Olerich ’96
Kelli E. Olson ’03
Hayley A. Ortman ’19
Margaret R. Otte ’81
Katherine Rinkleff Overland ’89
Theresa McHugh Palmersheim ’72
Judith Pappenfus ’64
Rebecca Olsen Petersen ’00
Elizabeth Shiely Petschel ’70
Hannah Carroll Pierson ’10
Christine Peterson Pratt ’91
Michelle A. Pye ’98
Mary Joan Clarity Quinn ’54
Brigid O’Connell Renken ’02, MPT’04, DPT’05
Elizabeth F. Rezek ’01, MSW’07
Tammy Lind Ring ’01, MAOL’06
Anne Rivers-Ditsch ’82
Karen McMahon Roe ’66
Joanne Routzahn ’64
Joyce Willard Rudenick MAHS’06
Michelle E. Sahlin ’81
Mary Westbrook Satterstrom ’74
Sally Mamer Sault ’50
Patricia Batko Schaffran ’69
Judith Dalglish McCartin Scheide ’59
Gwendolyn P. Schimek ’04
Jennifer Wesley Schimek ’96
Amy Bennett Schmidt ’93
Eraine Ste Marie Schmit ’46
Elizabeth Norell Schneider ’85
Patrice Schober-Branigan ’77
Janine M. Schug ’15
Mary Anne Duevel Schulte ’47
Ellen Shaughnessy-Clifford ’68
Debra Barone Sheats ’75
Martha LaPlace Simms ’57
Angela Hall Slaughter ’97
Patricia Beuch Sommerstad ’73
Kathleen Walsh Soucheray ’78
Mary Pat Donahoe Speltz ’59
Kathleen McCloskey Stead ’68
Sheryl Stehn-Klouda ’00
Amanda F. Strobel ’09
Kristine Hinrichs Swanson ’89
Diana Tastad-Damer ’11
Kelly Vinson Taylor ’90
Jacquelyn Mammen Thomas ’03
Mary Ann Saxe Thompson ’69
Julie Dahl Tiller ’81
Jesselyn Yap Toufar ’17
Venna Tschida Trettel ’11
Laurel M. Trimbo ’61
Maura Gibbs Tschida ’83
Carol Lamphere Vasatka ’54
Mary K. Vrabel ’76
Helen M. Wagner ’69
Rene L. Waite ’97
Tamara Wang ’02
Tamara L. Warn ’01
Marcella Flaten Wartman ’49
Geraldine Gibbs Wasko ’52
Anissa Schaubach Wenzel ’96
Amy M. Werner ’11, MLIS’18
Kathleen Connett Westgard ’87
Elise Peterson Whittaker ’06
Ellen C. Whitted ’93
Mary Weivoda Wilson ’62
Marie Uschold Winker ’73
Catherine Myslajek Witting ’81
Carolyn Self Wollan ’91
Gretchen Hintz Wronka ’66
Mary Ruda Yapp ’93
Debra Sulentic Zeien ’83
Carla E. Zelada ’97
Lorraine Roehl Zweber ’54
Julia M. Zyla ’17

Volunteers

We are thankful for these volunteers who have supported current Katies by providing ongoing, short-term, or one-time commitments of time, expertise, and enthusiasm.

Kelly Raetzke Abanda ’99
Lauren R. Abdill MSW’18
Carol Henderson Adam ’54
Cynthia Laramy Ahler ’95, MNUR’00
Mona A. Al-Hasnawi ’19
Mary R. Allard ’70
Elizabeth A. Allen ’19
Kalice Allen ’17
Kaitlyn M. Alvarez ’18
Mary Alvarez-Jackson ’06
Amy Potthoff Anderson ’04
Caitlin Weber Anderson ’15
Christina Peterson Anderson MPT’01, DPT’10
Jane Johnson Anderson ’90, CERT’91, MNUR’95
Joyce Monson Anderson ’70
Mary Jirik Anderson ’86
Anne Roach Andrus ’05
Cassie Atteberry ’93
Pamela Stegora Axberg ’85
Mary Beth Doffing Babinski ’79
Annie-Louise Morrison Backman ’11, MAOT’12
Joan Wilhelmy Ballanger ’75
Charlie Barba-Cook ’18
Amy Gennaro Barrett ’86
Kristina A. Bates ’01
Catherine Wilhelmy Bauer ’59
Therese M. Beaudette ’55
Raven M. Bellefleur ’19
Sharon Maloney Berkner ’62
Christine I. Bertram ’11
Kathleen Harvey Betterman ’77
Michelle Jopling Bianchi ’14
Ocea Bicha ’19
Rebecca Biel ’94
Michelle H. Biros ’74
Virginia Hartmann Bisanz ’72
Kiah G. Bizal ’12
Kathleen O’Halloran Blake ’70
Mary Ann Blechinger ’64
Jessamina Harrison Blum ’04
Julia C. Bly ’06
Lara M. Bollweg ’99
Britni A. Bolstad DNP’17
Amy M. Bowers MNUR’18
Jenna R. Bowman ’10
Geraldine Sonnen Bradford ’49
Kayla M. Bramsen ’19
LaVina N. Branscomb ’17
Catherine Clifford Brennan ’70
Karen E. Brill ’84
Taylor Britten ’15
Ruth Haag Brombach ’60
Amari Brown ’19
Catherine Buelow ’67
Gail Spiegelberg Bullard ’76
Judy Verschoor Burich ’64
Caroline Burke ’83
Hannah K. Burns ’19
19
Judith Krekelberg Butler ’74
Peter M. Butler
Angelique Schaffer Butterbrodt ’03
Brianna R. Byram ’17
Anne Rosemary Byrne ’07
Cayla C. Callies ’18
Jill A. Campbell MNUR’11
Patricia Parlin Caponi ’52
Mary Carey ’63
Emily Carman ’19
Maya M. Carnie ’14
Rafael A. Cervantes
Kian O. Ch’ng MSN’18
Kristin T. Chalberg MAOL’04
Mee Cheng ’05
Stacy Seeland Childers ’02
Baya Clare, CSJ, MAT’02
Kathryn M. Claus ’93
Shari Reiter Clifford ’90
Ellen M. Coffey ’77
Taiyon J. Coleman
Christine Carroll Collinet ’87
Annette Pampusch Conklin ’60
Marie E. Cook ’79
Mary Beth Glarner Coonan ’68
Kathleen Hayes Coppo ’64
Elaine Nederostek Corcoran ’76
Nancy Cosgriff ’59
Joan Kuzma Costello ’65
Maureen Costello ’78
Katherine A. Coyle ’18
Michele Cromer-Poire ’69
Leslie J. Cronin ’15
Edna Gamboa Cruz ’02
Kristina Jilek Cummings ’05
Patricia Cummings ’60
Colleen Curran ’75
Stephanie K. Dahl ’05
Nang Mai M. Dang ’17
Tris A. Danielson ’15
Emily Morisset Danner ’18
Brielle Hogan Davis ’15
Ann Deiman-Thornton ’95
Emily E. DeLozier ’08
Susan Faulhaber Dion ’81
Erin T. Dirksen ’01
Tam M. Do MSN’17
Comfort Dudzai Dondo ’15
Kathleen Donnelly ’69
Isabella Dotzler ’16
Jeanne Scanlan Doyle ’89
Emily R. Dreshar ’19
Andrea V. Duarte ’19
Lindsay Wogstad Dubbeldee ’06
Mary Lou Martens Dunn ’70
Christine Fournier Durbin ’93
Theresa Johnson Durst ’95
Dawn Bergren Ebeling MSW’01, MAHS’19
Patricia Dooley Eid ’69
Julian Emeka Eke ’01
Alissa C. Ellingson ’19
Vicki Anderson Elliott ’93
Bridget Granger Engel ’97
Emily John Eschweiler ’97
Lorayne N. Etoll ’05
Sam L. Everetts ’19
Mary Kuszewski Evert ’67
Mara H. Exline ’17
Susan Wollan Fan ’84
Lindsey Becker Farnick ’12
Mary Perell Fay ’74
Catherine Lang Fee ’65
Mary E. Feldmann ’91
Mary Ryan Fenske ’84
Margaret Christensen Ferber ’64
Britta K. Feuerhelm ’10
Pamela Moore Field ’99
Patricia Fischer-Larson ’57
Emily Fiske ’16, MAOT’17
Judith Martens Flahavan ’60
Yvette M. Flores ’09
Molly McKasy Flowers ’66
Amanda C. Fogg ’98
Kayla Schaefer Forbes MBA’17
Linnea M. Forsline CERT’12, MPAS’14
Mary Carlson Foster ’63
Joan Clark Fretag ’94
Mathew J. Fuerstenberg ’19
Margaret Coleman Gadient ’69
Debra Biese Gagnon ’90
Mary Hauser Gary ’79
Helen R. Gavin ’69
Catherine Conroy Gedman MAOL’98
Joanna Genovese-Cairns ’92
Christa Salzl Gerlovich ’96
Mezan Ghebre ’18
Mary Berube Giannini ’90
Patricia M. Gibbs ’85, MAOL’96
Jean E. Giebenhain ’77
M. Margaret Jones Gillard ’58
Risha Goines ’19
Mary J. Graf ’08, MAOL’14
Laurie Heitzinger Gravelle ’09
Ashley A. Grell ’13
Anita Konz Grieman ’81
Theresa Villers Griep ’63
April L. Gross ’17
Ashley N. Guillaume MSN’19
Megan Gaard Gunderson
Angela M. Gustafson MLIS’12
Joanne Haag ’51
Elizabeth Hershaw Hakes ’82
Linda Schumack Halcon ’75
Rose Anne Hanft Hallgren ’58
Carrie A. Hammer ’16
Soraya J. Handy ’18
Kathryn B. Hanson MAHS’17
Brenda Emerson Harmon ’79
Elizabeth R. Harris ’19
Ellen Ackermann Harrmann CERT’04, MAED’06, CERT’13
Sarah J. Hassebroek MAED’06
Ann M. Hathaway ’73
Samantha Sobieck Heitke ’09
Npaus Baim I. Her ’19
Linda Maeurer Heuer ’83
Karen B. Hielsberg ’19
Karen Hilgers, CSJ, ’63
Joan Vitek Hiller ’82
Nanette E. Hoerr DNP’14
Ansgar Holmberg, CSJ, ’62
Melissa A. Honkanen ’01
Shauna Horsch ’16
Patricia Black Huberty ’59
Rosanna L. Hudgins ’91
Jennifer L. Ibrahim ’10
Bea Van Demark Isaak ’59
Mary Beth Muellerleile Iverson ’85, CERT’89
Rita Tancabel Ives ’71
Mary J. Jacobs MAOL’10
Nancy L. Jamieson ’80
Katelyn C. Jansen-Rustin ’16
Gabrielle Thompson Jendro ’17
Ka Bao Jennrich ’19
Cynthia D. Jeska ’12
Katherina T. Jobst-Bernhagen ’12
Michelle L. Johnson ’16
Sharon M. Johnson MAED’08
Sherry Bonham Johnson ’89
Timothy M. Johnson DPT’19
Jennifer C. Jones ’90
Christine A. Jordan ’90
Krista Mahowald Judge ’10, MAOT’11
Jean Wilhelmy Juelich ’85
Megan C. Jung ’07
Maura A. Junius ’73
Janelle J. Jurek ’87
Agnès M. Kabambi ’15
Grace M. Kaczmarek ’16
Ann Kaufenberg Karner ’68
Tori Kee ’14
Debra David Keller ’81
Catherine M. Kelly
Roberta Greene Kemp ’73, MLIS’96
Barbara Baillie Kennedy ’74
Mary Ellen Kennedy ’61
Kathryn M. Kerber MAHS’08
Marilyn Pechaver Kerr ’69
Georgiann Melink Keyport ’80
Sarah A. Kiczula BA’14, BS’20
Margaret M. Killeen ’91
Julie Morrissey Kimlinger ’73
Julian M. Kittelson-Aldred ’08
June C. Klaphake ’91
Lindsey Klein ’16
Timothy J. Klein MAHS’19
Stephanie R. Klenk ’96, MLIS’01
Ann Battaglia Kloth ’84
Doris Kampa Knettel ’94, MSW’97
Kathryn J. Knutson ’99, MAED’04
Christine Wier Koch ’82
Jennifer A. Koehn ’89
Elizabeth R. Koenig ’92
Elizabeth M. Kolb ’19
Ikram Koliso ’17
Margaret M. Koller ’19
Erin M. Konkel ’19
Julie Pointner Korts ’90
Jane Frenz Kostik ’69
Margaret Mach Kotek ’68
Beth M. Kowski ’00
Christine M. Kraft ’15
Kathleen Kromer-Ide ’05
Donna M. Krzmarzick ’62
Beverly M. Kumar ’12
Suzanne Lessard Kuncio ’89
Mary Kunesh-Podein ’95
Mary Pat Kwaterski ’74
Carla Isakson Lagerstedt ’69
Carolyn Walthall Laney ’97
Violeta I. Lara ’16
Julie Simms Larkin ’94, MAHS’09
Paula Bendry Larsen ’64
Kristina R. Larson ’19
Michelle Freier Larson ’96
Bernadine Hughes Leach ’74
Mai S. Lee ’09
Mary Jo LaBonte Leier ’64
Angela K. Leigh ’02, MAOL’09
D’Ann Urbaniak Lesch
Patricia Woletz Linhoff ’78
Mary Orput Linstroth ’00
Mary Lou Logsdon ’69, MAT’05
Kristin Hansen Loncorich ’91
Katherine S. Long ’02
Monica E. Lopez-Garry ’19
Hillary Lor ’17
Beth Lory MAOL’11
Teresa Lyons-Hegdahl
Romola L. Madsen ’91
Debra A. Maeurer ’80
Karleen Bauer Maeurer ’79, MAOL’02
Mary B. Major ’17, MNUR’18
Carol A. Malenofski ’84
Kathryn Larson Mammenga ’04
Ann M. Marshik ’90
Jane Richtman Martin ’82
Kelly P. Maruska ’19
Kristine A. Matson ’19
Roxanne Runchey Maxam ’94, MLIS’10
Melissa A. Mazur AA’13, BSN’20
Abigail M. McCall DPT’18
Nancy A. McCallum ’14
Corrine H. McCarthy ’51
Stephanie Rosckes McCluskey ’08, MAOL’18
Ann McComas-Bussa ’87, MAT’10
Andrea M. McCready ’92
Diana L. McGrath MBA’17
Madeline E. McGraw MSN’16
Mary Kay Mooney McJilton ’60
Amanda McKee ’15
Precious D. McKinney ’17
Maureen A. McLaughlin ’77
Ruth A. McLaughlin ’84
Allison C. McMahon ’19
Donna B. McNamara ’68, PhD
Juliet Simons McNearney ’68
Mary Irwin Medved ’64
Alissa Speckel Michaelson ’15
Jenny L. Michaelson ’08
Erin Michaelson-Richie ’06
Mary Brigid Kennedy Michalowicz ’86
Karen Sherlock Middleton ’64
Kim Rittgers Miller ’04
Joan Mitchell, CSJ, ’62
Nancy Moberg ’70
Anne D. Moe ’14
Sally A. Moran ’63
Tiffany N. Morgan
Martha Walters Moriarty ’96
Philomena Morrissey Satre MAOL’08
Matthew F. Murphy ’11
Rosemary Gage Murphy ’62
Sandra Swenson Murphy ’60
Julie Murphy Murray ’84
Kelly L. Murray ’97
Linda Napier, CSJ, ’66
Natalie R. Nation ’19
Maureen Kelly Neerland ’62
Julie Beckel Nelsen ’91
Bailey Neumann ’17, MLIS’19
Christina Marie Neumann, OSF, ’02
Samien Theth Newcomb ’01
Makabongwe C. Ngulube ’16
Linh Nhu ’17
Debra Nickelson ’79
Alexis M. Noel ’15
Kathrine J. Nolen ’89
Margaret A. Note ’99
Danielle Novack ’15
Taylor R. Nutting ’17
Tammy O’Connell ’82
Darlene O’Connor ’69
Irene O’Neill, CSJ
Dulce M. Ocampo ’18
Allison G. Oelfke ’13
Penny S. Oleson ’04
Anna C. Olsen ’11
Sophie Olson ’17, MPH’19
Elinor E. Ortman ’19
Margaret R. Otte ’81
Katherine Rinkleff Overland ’89
Sherri Nelson Overstreet CERT’99, BS’14
Beth Meighan Palanivel MAHS’13
Kathleen Kelly Palmsten ’69
Judith Pappenfus ’64
Nancy Parlin ’56
Katherine M. Pease ’10
Diane Broz Peltzer ’66
Bridget E. Perkins ’12
Danielle L. Peterson ’17
Megan E. Peterson ’15
Brittany V. Pfleiderer ’19
Mary Beth Burnett Pickett ’81
M. Murphy Pickett ’18
Ann L. Piotrowski ’73
Catherine McMullen Plessner ’74, MAOL’89
Anika Pohlenz ’14
Ashley Strusz Pohlenz ’14, MPH’19
Sara Aldrich Pokladnik ’99
Caroline Portoghese MBA’16
Kelly A. Povo ’09
Shaina Nicole Praska ’07
Christine Peterson Pratt ’91
Anna M. Prentiss ’19
Rebecca L. Prochaska ’08
Lana Brand Prokop ’10, DPT’12
Gretchen Kahlstorf Pruett ’04
Carolyn Puccio, CSJ, ’65
Emily Pugaczewski ’15
Michelle A. Pye ’98
Jennifer E. Quayle ’11
Miamon D. Queeglay ’15
Carol Quest ’67
Rita Quigley ’65
Janel Lauer Rafenstein ’99
Jina Rahimi ’17
Marita E. Rahlenbeck ’89
Marcia Finnegan Rehkamp ’64
Lori A. Reiland CERT’18
Ruth A. Rekow ’90
Mary Ann Kuzma Renner ’72
Jennifer A. Rice ’91
Angela Miller Riley ’84
Katherine E. Rime MAOL’12
Mary T. Rinella ’08, MNUR’14
Tammy Lind Ring ’01, MAOL’06
Anne Rivers-Ditsch ’82
Monica M. Roers ’89
Briggs S. Rolfsrud ’05
Annabella Romer ’83
Stacy M. Rooney MAOL’06
Angela J. Rosendahl ’11
Amy J. Rotering ’10
Amanda Kay Rothstein ’07
Kelly Roubinek ’19
Joanne Routzahn ’64
Theresa J. Ruttger MAT’00
Bridget Soderberg Sabatke CERT’05
Bridget Kearns Sabo ’96
Michelle E. Sahlin ’81
Delorianne Ross Sander ’13
A. Lori Haidri Saroya ’07
Laurie Anderson Sathe
Mary Westbrook Satterstrom ’74
Linda W. Saumer MAED’09
Patricia Batko Schaffran ’69
Sara Schafhauser-Wright ’09
Megan Scheffert ’17
Gwendolyn P. Schimek ’04
Jennifer Wesley Schimek ’96
Joetta Handrich Schlabach MAT’05
Lori A. Schleis ’96
Patricia Leidholm Schmitt ’88
Patrice Schober-Branigan ’77
Margaret A. Schultz ’07
Vera A. Schumann ’00, MAOL’07
Catherine Rutten Schwinden ’72
Christy M. Secor DNP’15
Kalley M. Seeger ’19
Emily J. Seru
Monica M. Shearon ’84
Debra Barone Sheats ’75
Rhiannon Shepardson ’18
Amelia J. Shoptaugh ’08
Tiffany Milana Shrode ’10
Martha LaPlace Simms ’57
Angela Hall Slaughter ’97
Joyce A. Slaughter ’13, MAT’19
Linda Van Guilder Smith ’12, MBA’17
M. Brendan Smith ’66
Patricia Beuch Sommerstad ’73
Jean McIlquham Stalcup ’72
Stacie L. Stanley ’02, MAED’05
Tarshia L. Stanley
Toccara Torres Stark MAOL’09
Sheryl Stehn-Klouda ’00
Geraldine Stenger ’65
Lyn Murphy Stepaniak ’79
Wendy R. Stivers ’11
Meredith B. Stockton ’09
Sharon Owens Stoffel ’67
Amanda F. Strobel ’09
Minda M. Suchan ’95
Holly Koch Sullivan ’07
Mary Margaret Sullivan ’70
Catherine Schultz Swanson ’09
Kristine Hinrichs Swanson ’89
Margaret Johnston Swanson ’83
Nicole Szyszka ’17
Laura M. Tally ’14
Kelly Vinson Taylor ’90
Susan A. Taylor ’12
Jeanne Terhaar ’69
Judi Druke Teske ’66
Malay Lau Thao ’97
May Thao-Schuck
Anne Marie Thom ’85, MAOL’99
Joan O’Malley Thompson ’68
Kelly L. Thompson ’19
Elizabeth Thornton ’57
Katherine Bakula Tinker ’94
Annalee A. Tomsicek ’09
Deborah A. Torres
Theresa K. Tougas MAHS’19
Michelle B. Townsend MNUR’18
Laurel M. Trimbo ’61
Julie DesMarais Trygstad ’03
Kathleen Scanlan Tschida ’64
Allyssa A. Van Guilder ’14
Donna S. Van Stralen ’90
Carol Lamphere Vasatka ’54
Ricardo F. Vazquez ’15
Heather L. Verstraete ’94
Karis Volk ’17
Jane Metzger Von Haden ’87
Mary K. Vrabel ’76
Helen M. Wagner ’69
Linda Kraemer Walker ’77
Susan Keding Walker ’89
Barbara Bienvenu Wall ’91
Mary B. Pearson Walsh ’60
Alynie Walter ’19
Tamara L. Warn ’01
Jill Warren ’68
Marcella Flaten Wartman ’49
Ashley Butcher Wells ’12, MAOL’18, CERT’19
Kathleen Connett Westgard ’87
Anne F. Weyandt ’83
Mary Whalin ’70
Lindsay Butterfield Whipple ’09
Abigail Burrows White ’03
Kylie A. White ’14
Elise Peterson Whittaker ’06
Ellen C. Whitted ’93
Patricia D. Whyde ’00
Daniel A. Williams
Mary Weivoda Wilson ’62
Amanda P. Winegarden ’10
Andrea P. Winkler ’02
Kristen Vogel Womack ’08
Hlikaj Xiong ’15
Mary Ruda Yapp ’93
Nancy Zaworski ’79
Debra Sulentic Zeien ’83
Carla E. Zelada ’97
Charlie S. Zieke ’15
Maretta Babler Zilic ’08
Marta R. Zweber ’07