Individual Donors 2022–2023

$1,000,000+

Anonymous Donor
The Kadifa Family

$100,000–$999,999

Anonymous Donors
Charles M. Denny, Jr. † and Carol Easley Denny †
Dolores Krych Jackowicz †
Kathleen Laughlin
MaryJo Laughlin ’71
Susan Laughlin
Marjorie Mathison Hance ’70
Susan Schmid Morrison ’60 and John M. Morrison
Joanne Jirik Mullen ’83 and Brian E. Mullen
Teresa Rolling Radzinski ’86 Barbara Roberson †
Ann Ryan ’75 and Patrick Ryan Brenda Grandstrand Woodson ’80

$50,000–$99,999

Anonymous Donors
Mary T. Absolon ’77
Nancy JP Anderson ’01, MAT’17
Michele C. Cromer-Poiré ’69
Linda Maeurer Heuer ’83 and Thomas W. Heuer
S. Anne McAlpin Lohmann ’63 and John G. Lohmann, Jr.
Michael P. O’Boyle and Colleen D. O’Boyle
Karen M. Rauenhorst and Mark H. Rauenhorst
Sunny Bach Wicka ’55

$25,000–$49,999

M. Kathryn Clubb ’79 and Linda M. Reid Sally Thornton Conroy ’41 †
CSJ Trustees
Janine Kelble Dodson ’86 and Robert Dodson
Patricia A. Fish †
Margaret Arola Ford ’82 and David C. Ford
Mary Borgerding Gerding ’62 and Dale Gerding
Ruth Blong Haggerty ’63 and Daniel J. Haggerty
Joy Bergeron Hammer ’52
Barbara G. Kopp †
Donna M. Krzmarzick ’62, BA’86
Christine Oldam McDermott ’80 and John P. McDermott
Theresa Mitchell ’57 †
Kathleen McNamara Mucha ’66 and Joseph R. Mucha
Patricia A. Mullen ’61
Jean Delaney Nelson ’80 and David L. Nelson
Lorraine Witt Olson ’46 †
Ruth Vasseur Patterson ’89
Lois Gross Rogers ’63 and John E. Rogers
Colleen Brown Schmitz ’71 and Peter W. Schmitz
Elizabeth A. Schott ’66
Bill Stenger and Penny Donovan Stenger ’63 †
Carolyn Self Wollan ’91 and Robert E. Wollan
Valerie Johnson Young ’84 and Jack W. Young, Jr.

$10,000–$24,999

Anonymous Donors
Anonymous 1959 Graduate
Mary Kazeil Anderson ’58
Virginia Babczak ’72
Ellen M. Bendel-Stenzel ’88
Cornelius Borman and Catherine Borman Donald B. Borman
Catherine Clifford Brennan ’70 and Gerald D. Brennan
Ruth Haag Brombach ’60
Elizabeth Wieners Canavati ’75
Barbara A. Caron ’72
Kathleen M. Daniels ’73
Mary Lou Dasburg and John H. Dasburg
Maura Healey Davenport ’76 and Kenneth A. Davenport
Janet M. Dolan ’71 and William G. Moore
The Most Reverend Peter Esterka †
Genevieve Everson Freier ’81 † and David H. Freier
Margaret Borman Gaines ’96
Sara Hietpas Gavin ’77 and Thomas C. Gavin
Laura Kelly Gorman and Thomas P. Gorman
Gemma M. Hessian ’48
Carol Otte Hopkins ’79 and John P. Hopkins
Michele Jeffrey Hren ’80
Joyce M. Jagodzinski
Margaret Conzemius Judge ’68 and Paul S. Judge
Carol Ronning Kapsner ’69
Amy M. Kelly and Edward W. Kelly
Susanne Clifford Kuhn ’83
Gini McCain and John McCain
Virginia Claessens McDonald ’57
Lawrence J. McGough
Susan McGuire and Thomas McGuire
Donna B. McNamara ’68, PhD
Mary Albright Michel ’71 and Charles J. Michel
Christine Webster Moore and Thomas O. Moore
Cindy Murphy and Jim Murphy
Laurel Keyes Murry ’73 and Michael J. Murry
Patricia O’Connor Myser ’56
Kathleen O’Brien ’67
Marilyn Holly O’Dea ’67 and Robert F. O’Dea
Melissa Peterman
ReBecca Koenig Roloff ’76 and Mark H. Roloff MAT’88
Patricia Bohen Rowley ’66
Lisa Wenzler Savin ’90, PhD, and Kenneth A. Savin
Mary Anne Duevel Schulte ’47 †
Allison Kehle Sriver ’97 and Joseph Sriver
Margaret McCarthy Steiner ’68
Minda M. Suchan ’95
Judi Druke Teske ’66
Patricia Bluml Timmons ’63 and Lawrence Michael Timmons
Kathleen Scanlan Tschida ’64 and Victor H. Tschida
Fidelis Umeh
Kristi Waite and Lawrence Waite

$5,000–$9,999

Anonymous Donors
Mary Jo Abler ’87 and Felicia Abler
Kay Sullivan Bendel ’56 and Richard P. Bendel
Mary Hurrle Bennett ’78 and Bryan D. Bennett
Mary Kappel Burch ’79 and Robert R. Burch
Mary T. Miller Carlson ’75, MAOL’05 and R. Andrew Carlson
Kenneth and Karen Charles
Ann Hesseling Clarke ’70
Ellen M. Coffey ’77
Lori Kremers Commerford ’82 and Thomas P. Commerford
Patricia A. Connelly ’65, Cert’90
Mary Jo Spillane Cummins ’64 and Thomas W. Cummins
Catherine Davies ’77 and Lawrence R. Johnson
James M. Denny
Catherine Nigon Dienhart ’75 and Mark Dienhart
Clara M. Dolan
Mary Crosby Dolan ’75
William T. Dolan and Jane E. Tilka ’79
Katherine Egan, CSJ, ’56
M. Alison Hurley Enestvedt ’68 and C. Thomas Enestvedt
Susan Finn Engel ’69, Cert’88
Linda M. Funk ’81
Kathleen Kennedy Gannon ’66 and William J. Gannon
Mary Ann Leininger Gross ’60 and Loren E. Gross
Mary Dee Hacker ’74 and Steven Nishibayashi
Susan Vukmonich Hasselle ’65 and James E. Hasselle
Diane Shelstad Huston ’81
Eloise M. Jasken ’87
Pamela Ogren Johnson ’80
Beth Stewart Kelly ’69 and John D. Kelly
Marilyn Pechaver Kerr ’69
Nancy I. Koski
Jean Krusemark ’72 and Neal H. Engel
Ann M. Larson ’58
Andrea C. Lee ’06 and Gaurav Thakker
Sharon L. Lehmann ’86, Cert’99, Cert’01
Joan E. Madden ’67
Corrine H. McCarthy ’51
Kimberly R. McDonald ’09 and Daniel W. McDonald
Jean Congo Menton ’68
John Meslow and Karen Meslow
Anne Ward Miller ’63
Marsha Poeschl Miller ’69 and Herbert G. Miller
Mary Alice Muellerleile ’60
Roberta Noack Murphy ’63
Catherine L. Murray ’81
Patricia Monahan O’Connell ’91
Patrick J. O’Connor MAT’11 and Kerin McTeigue O’Connor
Penny S. Oleson ’04
Margaret R. Otte ’81
Patricia A. Perell ’78
Jane M. Persoon ’72
Mary Ann Goodman Reilly ’61 and R. William Reilly
Gertrude Dorn Roers ’63 †
Mary Jo Ritter Rogalski ’95 †
Joanne Peil Rongitsch ’72
Shannon M. Schottler ’08 and Nathaniel Hasty
Nancy A. Simmet ’76
Angela Hall Slaughter ’97
Sharon Carlson Stenglein ’65 and John V. Stenglein
Vickie Halverson Taylor ’74 and Warren Alexander Taylor
Mary McGrath Tonkin ’71 and Simon Pediel Tonkin
Elizabeth Grabowski Tsang MAT’94
Rose Schueller Van Der Zanden ’73
Janice Buckley Walsh ’57
Constance Van Hoven Wittek ’68 and Michael R. Wittek
Kristen Vogel Womack ’08 and Nathan M. Womack
Jeanine Zook and Stuart Zook

$2,500–$4,999

Anonymous Donors
Judith Nielsen Adams ’62 and John S. Adams
Richard A. Beens
Susan Gorrilla Benton ’66
LuAnn Schumer Berg ’99
Virginia Hartmann Bisanz ’72 and Joseph F. Bisanz
M. Catherine Molyneaux Brain ’80 and David M. Brain
Patricia Winczewski Condon ’73
Annette Pampusch Conklin ’60
Evans (Chip) Connelly, Jr.
Mary Ellen Priebe Conzemius ’65
Sheila Corcoran-Perry ’59
Nancy C. Cosgriff ’59 †
Joan Kuzma Costello ’65
Carol A. Delage ’80
Patricia Connolly Durkin ’55
Mary Kuszewski Evert ’67 and Richard D. Evert
Laura Findorff-Norberg and Douglas P. Norberg
Kathleen Wooden Flanagan ’73
Mary Grace Hastings Flannery ’62 and David M. Flannery
Silas M. Ford III and Olivia C. Ford
Joan Biales Frankel ’92 and Kevin A. Frankel
Mary Kay Tregilgas Fuhrmann ’78 and Chip Fuhrmann
Kathryn Gerber ’71
Stephanie Goodman ’83
Eileen Raidl Gordon ’60 and Edward J. Gordon
Kathleen McGraw Gretsch ’58 and Gerald A. Gretsch
Elizabeth M. Halloran and Danette L. Roach
Samantha S. Hanson and Missy Durant
Nancy Hayter ’65
Mary Jane Garry Hellyar ’75 and Kenneth D. Hellyar
Nancy Higgins
Stephen D. Hinze and Margaret A. Donohue
Michael B. Householder and Dr. Suzanne M. Rivera
Susan Brakke Jeska ’74 and William Jeska
Susan Laufer Johnson ’76
Catherine T. Kelly ’83 and Todd J. Katopodis
Mary Heinen Kelly ’71 and Thomas C. Kelly
Mary Kay Lorbiecki Kelly ’69 and Daniel M. Kelly
Teresa Kuehne ’15 and John Kuehne
Susanne Kueppers ’55
Kathleen F. Leary ’74
Teresa K. Looney MAOL’93
Elizabeth L. Maloney ’80 and Ralph Magnusson
Martha A. Mangan ’76, Cert’88
Maureen Carroll McCullough ’73
Carol Sims McNamara ’69 and Richard W. McNamara
Christine L. Meuers ’80
Jane Hird Mortell ’78 and Paul Mortell
Fran Rusciano Murnane ’65
Mary M. Nicol ’76
Patricia A. O’Gorman ’68
Mary Schnobrich Peil ’76
Bridget E. Perkins ’12 and Lauren Beadnell Perkins ’12
Ann L. Piotrowski ’73
Tracy Volkenant Ponschok ’81
Diane Sandretzky Pruett ’72
Carol Quest ’67
Catherine Epple Quinn ’58
Muriel T. Quinn ’91 and Robert Pasin
Karen McMahon Roe ’66
Cynthia Rogers ’65
Cynthia A. Roszell
Mary M. Russell ’78, MAOL’13
Rose Mary Satack ’49
Jean C. Schlemmer
Kate A. Seng ’84 and Stephen N. Peacock
Mary Emery Shearen ’75
Marla Schumacher Simmet ’77 and John P. Simmet
Mary Louise R. Sirignano
Mary Jo Kisch Skaggs ’61 and Richard H. Skaggs
Mary Margaret Vukelich Skenzich ’65 and Anthony Skenzich
Mary Kuth Skoien ’75 and Michael W. Skoien
Michael P. Sullivan and Marilyn Sullivan
Mary Falenczykowski Tanghe ’66 and Jan H. Tanghe
Dorothy D. Thews
Anita Jones Thomas
Mary Kathryn Scott Twite ’58
Sandra L. Vargas ’91
Helen M. Wagner ’69
Mary Ann Schwab Wetoska ’63 and Robert Wetoska
Anne F. Weyandt ’83, MAT’20
Lynette A. Wheelock ’78 and John C. Zattoni
Barbara Kinney Winters ’63 and John C. Winters
Mary Lou Wright ’49 †

$1,500 – $2,499

Anonymous Donors
Roberta Ganas Ackley ’64 and Richard A. Ackley
Kathleen Achterling Adams ’84, MAOL’98 and Russell S. Adams
Annette Adelmann ’82
Gloria V. Allen
Jane Johnson Anderson ’90, Cert’91, MNUR’95
Pamela Stegora Axberg ’85 and Joseph E. Axberg
Margaret Schmid Bartelme ’56
Catherine M. Bendel ’81 and Joseph L. Nuñez
Mary Bendel-Simso ’86 and Paul Bendel-Simso
Audrey S. Betcher ’83
Kathleen Harvey Betterman ’77 and James B. Betterman
Ellen L. Biales ’91
Patricia Morgan Block ’66 and Kenneth W. Block
Marietta E. Booth
Theresa Bailey Boyden ’71 and Alan K. Boyden
Richard Burlage
Ellen L. Butler Cert’90, MAHS’14
Judith Krekelberg Butler ’74 and W. David Butler
E. Theresa Byrne ’67
Jesse Campos and Jennifer M. Campos
Mary Carey ’63
Beth Riedel Carney ’82 and Richard Carney
Shari Reiter Clifford ’90 and Robert D. Clifford
Margaret Conlin-Duevel ’80 and James Duevel
Kathleen Hayes Coppo ’64 and Val T. Coppo
Ann M. Coulston ’63 and Robert A. Marcus, MD
Deborah A. Cundy and Susan F. Denk
Jayne C. Davis-Pickart and Bryce J. Pickart
Sally Joyce Duran ’75
Michelle Fannon and Michael Fannon
Maureen Faricy
Barbara Kueppers Fitzpatrick ’57
Judith Martens Flahavan ’60
Linda Bakeberg Flynn ’72
Margaret Coleman Gadient ’69 and Stephen E. Gadient
Debra Biese Gagnon BA’90, BS’22 and Peter Gagnon
Mary Dawson Galvin ’85 and Sean P. Galvin
Joan Mayer Gavin ’58 †
Winifred Wurm Gleason ’62
Azela Gohl-Giese ’59 †
Marilyn Grochala Gorham ’76 and A. William Gorham, Jr.
Tracey L. Gran
Elizabeth Johnson Graves ’01
Debby Gray ’66
Patricia Simms Gries ’69, MAT’89 and John R. Gries
Katherine Walker Griffith
Mary Saunders Haeg and Andrew O. Haeg
Edna Worthington Halloran ’59 and Michael H. Halloran
Katherine McMillin Hamer ’61 and Robert M. Hamer
Barbara Pankonie Harding ’78 and William J. Harding
Robert F. Hartmann
Suzanne H. Hendricks
Luz Maria Hernandez ’83 and Teresa A. Hanratty
Gingi Talbert Hickey ’79 and William J. Hickey
Roxanne Biros Hill ’98
Edward B. Hinker †
Lori A. Hintz ’87
Nancy Bowman Holden ’61
Amy Schmit Hope ’86, MAOL’01 and Gerald T. Hope
Heidi Leopold Horsch ’84 and Carl W. Horsch, Jr.
Yvonne M. Houle-Gillard ’91 and Gary W. Gillard
Patricia Black Huberty ’59 and Robert J. Huberty
Ann Huntrods, Esq.
Monica Dillon Huntsberry ’88 and Frederick Huntsberry
Mary Beth Muellerleile Iverson ’85, Cert’89
Faye James ’03
Kristin Buelt Johnson ’74
Karen G. Jothen MAOL’06 and Erik M. Jothen
Mary Hoodecheck Joyce ’67
Maura A. Junius ’73
Donna Busch Kasbohm ’55
Julie Krusemark Keesling ’70 and Robert A. Keesling
Annearle Morris Klein MAOL’05 and James A. Klein
Stephanie R. Klenk ’96, MLIS’01
Jane Frenz Kostik ’69 and David P. Kostik
Paula Bendry Larsen ’64
Sheila Clifford Lind ’69 and Peter E. Lind
Jean Peschel Lockwood ’51 †
Rachel Lucking ’84
Berenice Chang Lum ’58
Betty Sobeske Malovey ’62
Catherine Murray Mamer ’61
Margaret Johnston Marvin ’64 and Frank R. Marvin
Kathleen M. McDonough ’80 and Melanie A. Ruda ’77
William C. McDonough
Linda McMahon Meilinger ’71 and John F. Meilinger III
Karen Sherlock Middleton ’64
Kelly M. Milkus ’01 and Ryan Setterholm
Rosemary Gage Murphy ’62 and Philip J. Murphy
Marcella J. Myers and Kathleen A. Daniels
Laura J. Nelson ’09
Mary Ellen Gutzke Nichols ’79
Julie Reed Nigon ’73 and Bernard R. Nigon
Pamela Larson Nippolt ’83
Carole A. O’Byrne ’70
Veronica (Bonnie) O’Connor ’60 and Ronald E. Hopfensperger
Cathleen M. Olive ’80
Betty Gray Olson ’77
Virginia Buckley Orth ’62
Ann M. Palm ’89
Molly Rumsey Park ’71 and H. William Park
Donna M. Pink ’88
Janet Jasin Quarberg ’86
Elizabeth Jones Reichert ’66 and John A. Reichert
Katherine Vizanko Rigterink ’68 and Roger J. Rigterink
Teresa M. Ripple Cert’02, MAED’12 and Stephen Ripple
Craig A. Roger
John Peter Ronhovde
Carla Link Rose ’89
Melanie A. Ruda ’77 and Kathleen M. McDonough ’80
Carol M. Russell ’58
Mary L. Ryan ’66
Margaret Sykes Savelkoul ’63 and Henry J. Savelkoul
Lynne Schriver-Sheedy ’73 and Patrick D. Sheedy
MaryFrances Schurb ’82
Michael J. Shadell
Kristine Jensen Smith ’71 and James M. Smith
Sheila Strobel Smith ’79
Patricia Beuch Sommerstad ’73 and C. Richard Sommerstad
Sheila Specker ’78
Joyce Johnson St. John ’61
Bridgette Cook Startz ’80
LaVerne Novak Steen ’61
Jeanette Sullivan ’70 and Gregg Shadduck
Erin McCormick Sweet ’91 and David A. Sweet
Rebecca Greene Taylor ’77 and Philip C. Taylor
Jane E. Tenquist ’82
Katherine Bakula Tinker ’94 and Steven J. Tinker
Elsa K. Tong ’75 and William E. Hoke
Laurel M. Trimbo ’61
Carol Lamphere Vasatka ’54 and Richard Vasatka
Sheri J. Weber ’02, MAOL’05 and Mark D. Weber
Dayna M. Wolhart ’81, Cert’06
Christine M. Wolohan
Debra Heuer Womack ’84 and Donald W. Womack

$500–$1,499

Anonymous Donor
Barbara Adams and J. Rodger Adams
Catherine M. Adams ’85
Deborah A. Albert ’73
Elizabeth Toof Anderson ’57
Emily Geppert Anderson ’03, MAOL’12
LeAnn D. Anderson ’78
Mary Elliott Anderson ’83 and James D. Anderson
Cara L. Anthony
Sarah Knox Armstrong ’75 and William G. Armstrong
Karen M. Arnold and John F. Arnold
Cassie R. Atteberry ’93
Nancy Remus Bain ’64 and George Bain
Denise M. Baird
Shirley Roelke Barone ’93, MSW’23
Kathryn Faricy Barrett ’57
Margaret Rogers Barrett ’68
Darlene Kranz Bauhs ’56
Beth A. Baumann MAOL’99
Michael J. Baxter ’19
Mary Margaret Conroy Beckman ’69
Mary Farrell Bednarowski
Dorothy Ophoven Beix ’84 and James R. Beix
Anne E. Bendel ’83 and Richard S. Smith
Joyce E. Besch ’96
Megan K. Betterman MBA’16
Barbara M. Bill ’68 †
GeorgeAnn King Biros MAOL’98 and Allen E. Biros
Andrew Blair
Diane Roberts Blake ’73
Mary Ann Blechinger ’64
Julia C. Bly ’06
Mary Lang Boergers ’68 and David P. Boergers
Elaine Pihaly Borsheim ’68
Allan Bradley Cert’00, MAT’03
Mina Dougherty Bradley ’95
Linda Hoffer Brakke ’72, MNUR’01
Zoe Anne Lillie Brandberg ’60
Rochelle Jankovich Brandl ’60
Judith Koch Brass ’64 and James T. Brass
Eileen Hogan Braxton ’81
Deborah Pape Bremseth ’73
Mary E. Broderick and Frank D. Broderick
Monica L. Brown
Jeanne Holmquist Buck ’73 and John L. Buck
Tracey E. Burton
Cynthia Mazur Butler ’79
Mary Lou Tierney Campion ’59 and Brian C. Campion
Cari Ann Carter
Amy L. Casey-Paal ’80 and Richard G. Paal
Mary Jo Agee Clasen ’74 and Peter M. Clasen
Kathryn M. Claus ’93
Holly Kehr Clynch MAOL’02, DPT’09
Mary Jo Singer Cobb ’73
Barbara McGee Coghlin ’93
Irene Faschingbauer Cole ’71
Mary Sullivan Coleman ’71
Cynthia A. Conley
Mary Lee Corrigan ’78
Trudy Lindow Cragg ’64 and Richard J. Cragg
Barbara Woodward Crassweller ’91 and James R. Crassweller
Mary Quinn Crow ’73 and James Crow
Dolores Kickels Curns ’63
Margaret Curran ’78
Maureen Baumgartner Curran ’67
Mary Beth Cutting ’67
Kira C. Dahlk
Marie Ivanca D’Andrea ’86
Heidi Adler Danielson and Barry J. Danielson
Tris A. Danielson ’15
Donna de St. Aubin ’72 and Jerome Orf
Carol DeBoer-Langworthy
Wendy Hendricks Degler ’91
Ann B. DeGree ’58
Mary Dolan Delaney ’58
Joan M. Demeules ’87, MAT’01
Dan Denchfield
Mary Ann Sonnee Dietl ’62 and Robert A. Dietl
Cathy Dill
Kimberley Dinsey-Read MBA’21
Enzo DiSalvatore
Carol A. Dmytryszyn ’02
Nancy Hanily Dolan ’77
Elizabeth Dombroski and Brian Dombroski
Yelena Dreizin and Sergei Dreizin
Joan R. Duddingston
Mary Lou Martens Dunn ’70
Carolyn Eckstein and Charles Eckstein
Margaret Ann Eckstein and Charles Wellman, MD
Margaret German Edwards ’77
Michele Schik Edwardson ’71 and Daniel Edwardson
Jennifer Johnson Eggers ’83 and Robert E. Eggers
Kay Hinker Ehardt ’68 and John Ehardt III
Kathryn Weitzel Ehlen ’84 and Paul C. Ehlen
Sheila R. Eide and Phillip J. Eide
Louise Eidsmoe ’65
Sarah Butler Eitelbach ’66 and David Eitelbach
Elizabeth Palma Elfstrand ’84 and Robert Elfstrand
Kay D. Elliott
Patrick H. Elliott
Shae K. Elliott ’13
Jean M. Engels
Robert J. Fabiny †
Janet DeZurik Faulhaber ’57 and Eugene Faulhaber
Dennis A. Felicetta and Lucille K. Felicetta
Catherine Simon Fischer ’70
Peggy O’Neill Fisher ’71, Cert’88 and Edward Fisher
Terri Ann McGovern Flynn ’78
Margaret O’Connor Franzen ’63
Mary Brockway Freeberg ’69
Mary Gallagher-O’Toole ’63 and John Alan O’Toole
Dean A. Garner
Catherine Wierschem Gatto ’72 and Paul Gatto
The Honorable Kathleen Gearin ’67
Barbara Greving Gentzkow ’78
Dawn Genz and Alan Genz
Juli Geske-Peer ’93, MAOL’02 and Jeffery Geske-Peer
Stephen E. Gies and Cathy Gies
Laura Sisola Gilchrist
Martha C. Ginder ’10
Mary Sweeney Giorgi and Mark T. Giorgi
Dolores Mathiowetz Goldberg ’55 †
Micah S. Goldman ’19
Julie Wolf Goodman ’60
Matthew T. Goodwin
Elizabeth Mueller Grace ’58 and Thomas Grace
Joan Gregoryk ’66
Kari J. Guida ’01
Matt Gunderman
Elizabeth Hershaw Hakes ’82 and Rev. Larry A. Hakes
Sheila Quinn Ham ’60
Monica Hesse Hamer ’88 and Craig E. Hamer
Katherine Hammes-Bunnell ’76
Anne Bisanz Hannahan ’73 and John J. Hannahan
Kathleen Rea Hanousek ’85
Sharon Dungan Hanton ’61
Ann Dougherty Harens ’84 and Thomas L. Harens
Deborah Smith Harper ’75 and Michael P. Harper
Emerald Bonneville Harrison ’08
Karen Harwood ’57
Mary Riesgraf Hatch ’94 and Clyde K. Hatch
Jody A. Hauer ’80
Joanne LaPole Hawkins ’60
Cara M. Hawkinson ’97
Joanne Schmidt Hayden ’03 and Steven C. Hayden
Audrey Lindstrom Hayes ’92
Mary Lynch Heaton ’61
Sylvia Normann Helsper ’56
Louise Healey Henderson ’86 and Brian Henderson
Mary Unger Henderson ’80 and John F. Henderson
Dana K. Higgins ’74
Mary Kay Bolin Hobrecker ’95
Jeannine Schnell Hoffbeck ’60
Linda M. Holly and Gerald J. Holly, Jr.
Melissa A. Honkanen ’01
Jean Guezmir Hovick
Jacquelyn Huebsch ’62
Susan Wozney Hunn ’62 and Joseph B. Hunn
Michelle M. Huntley ’90
Dr. Richard V. Huston and Nancie L. Huston
Patricia Iammatteo ’82
Marie Zwach Iverson ’67 and Kenneth A. Iverson
Margaret Robasse Jenniges ’71
Elizabeth Schaak Johnson ’66 and James P. Johnson
Mary Ropella Johnson ’73
Susan A. Johnson and Lee E. Johnson
Michelle L. Jost ’90 and Jonathan Yates
Robyn M. Joyner ’12, MAOL’21
Kathleen Prifrel Kaiser ’75 and Kurt G. Kaiser
Mary Lenroot Kasarskis ’68 and Edward J. Kasarskis
Jane Kaufenberg ’79
Marie Nizzi Kayser ’78
Kathleen Keenan ’56
JoAnn Patricia Kelly ’55
Kathy Parrish Kelly ’73
Deborah Kermeen ’76
Angela J. Kiefer ’12
Mary Kietzmann
Mary L. Kircher ’89
Janice Kiebach Kleven ’88
Jessica Gagner Klick ’06
Joan Kloiber and Lawrence Kloiber
Catherine Moser Klugherz ’02
Mary Jo Michienzi Knutson ’66 and Gerhard W. Knutson
Carole Fredrickson Koch ’75 and Michael A. Koch
Sandra Sullivan Krakowski ’65
Kathryn Nickolay Kramer ’75 and Allyn J. Kramer
Mary McCarthy Kramer ’55
Diane M. Krupka and Thaddeus A. Krupka
Mary Kubicek
Susan Turley Kullberg ’69 and Duane R. Kullberg
Gertrude Schoolmeesters Landgren ’72
Mary K. Langlois ’72
Barbara Billesbach Lapensky ’73
Paulita LaPlante ’79 and Colin M. O’Neill
Mary Wolcyn Larsen ’71 and H. Peter Larsen
Barbara Harmon Larson MAT’98 and Kenneth D. Larson
Faye Sherburne Larson ’87
Margaret A. Larson MAHS’15 and Michael S. Larson
Pamela LaVigne ’71 and Matthew V. Tirrell
Mary McElroy Leach ’72
Antonette Lehman ’02 and James J. Pedginski
Angela K. Leigh ’02, MAOL’09 and Thomas H. Leigh
Mary Jo Kowitz Lewis ’80 and J. Wyeth Lewis
Teresa McCarthy Licari ’70
Margaret Shields Lindlof ’68
Mary Lou Logsdon ’69, MAT’05
Elizabeth Pollok Lorentz ’81, MAOL’04 and Thomas E. Lorentz
Marilynn Griep Loving ’71 and James G. Loving
Katherine E. Lowe
Patricia Moran Lucke ’59 and William J. Lucke
R.T. Luczak
Susan E. Lyons ’78
Yvonne Tobin MacCormack ’64
Phyllis Kabeiseman Mach ’58
Lindsay A. Madryga and Nick Madryga
Martha M. Maier ’82
Mary Anderson Maier ’68 and
Helmut K. Maier
Dorothy Scott Maki ’60 and Ronald L. Maki
Susan Mallard and William Binkelman
Bridget Manahan ’78 and Joseph Alexander
Sharon Manning ’75
Lois Bacha Maroney ’68 and Patrick D. Maroney
Lois Rasmussen Marrinan ’50 †
Carole Nuese Martin ’64
Rosemary Martin ’65
Patricia Windschill Marx ’70 and Owen C. Marx
Rebecca Matthees McCaskey ’74 and Patrick C. McCaskey
Megan L. McEllistrem-Ramirez ’98
Rebecca L. McGill AA’79, MAOL’94
Cynthia Maxa McGirl ’98, MAT’01 and John J. McGirl, Jr.
Mary A. McGurran ’85 and Daniel Schmit
Mary Kay Mooney McJilton ’60
Laurie L. McLaughlin ’83
Eileen McMahon ’73 and Steven C. Karbon
Juliet Simons McNearney ’68
Mary Kaye Medinger ’68, Cert’04
Jane Yungers Micallef ’54 and Joseph S. Micallef
Pamela Pluemer Miller ’69
Thomas E. Miller
Virginia Schirber Miller ’57
Catherine M. Minden ’87 and Denise M. Ohio ’85
Joan L. Mitchell, CSJ, ’62
Emily Moore and Joseph Moore
William J. Moore
Ann H. Morrissey ’66
Stacey Willadsen Moshier ’94
Janet M. Koehn Muellerleile
Sandra Swenson Murphy ’60
Mary L. Musich ’65
Katie Regan Nath ’89
Rachel A. Neiwert
Jolynn M. Nelson ’85, MAOL’11 and Sarah M. Henderson
Kim Nelson and Stafford Nelson
Kathleen M. O’Brien ’64
Janice Blaha Odegaard ’73 and Lester B. Odegaard
Denise M. Ohio ’85 and Catherine M. Minden ’87
Ellen D. O’Leary ’63
Christine Ford Olson MAT’99 and Timothy W. Olson
Donna M. Oman ’61
Jennifer Steen Ortale and Brian G. Ortale
Linda Ovadia and David Ovadia
M. Diane Owens
Jennifer Henderson Page and James R. Page
Mattye Laverne Brandon Page ’68
Kathleen Kelly Palmsten ’69
Loretta Lutz Parsons ’70 and Robert H. Parsons
Kathleen Maher Passe ’70 and Martin J. Passe
Nancy Miller Patz ’59
Kristin M. Payne
Shirley A. Pedersen-Johnson and Roger A. Johnson
Jeanne M. Peltier ’67
David A. Peterman and Pamela D. Peterman
Marilyn Mooney Phalen ’65
Charles L. Pieterick ’74 and Marcia G. Rubardt
Mariel E. Piilola ’84
Catherine McMullen Plessner ’74, MAOL’89 and Frederick Plessner
Patricia Lynn Ploetz
Colleen F. Powers
Scena Nelson Proodian ’72
Dennis J. Purtell and Judith Rutte Purtell ’63 †
Laura Zwolski Quigg ’05, MNUR’11 and David C. Quigg
Mary Donovan Quinlivan ’81 and Michael R. Quinlivan
Catherine Dady Quinn ’72
LaVerne Johnson Raab ’56
Jo Ellen Radant ’91
Beth Haverly Raymakers ’89
Sarah A. Raymond ’95 and Jim Decker
Anne Lucking Reed ’74
Taylor J. Reed ’78, MPT’97
Carol J. Reeves and Doug Reeves
Susan Denzel Reinders ’56
Jennylynde Renteria Packham ’94
Dr. Sheila Riggs
Angela Miller Riley ’84 and David Ennis
Cheryl D. Rising and Scott D. Rising
Monica M. Roers ’89
Barbara Nintemann Rothe ’95 and Craig Rothe
Carol Nieszner Rueb ’61
Virginia A. Rusch ’70 and Ira Perman
Judith Marcotte Russell ’62 and Thomas Russell II
Mary Catherine Ryan ’47
Helen Hill Sahlin ’50
Michelle M. Salmonson ’10
Renee Lucking Salvucci ’78
Karen M. Sames
Steven Richard Sarafolean
Mary Westbrook Satterstrom ’74 and Robert J. Satterstrom
Mary Chesney Schaefer ’79 and Kenneth M. Schaefer
Maxine Schmidt ’71 and David Watkins
John S. Schmitt
Susan Ann Schneider ’82
Rhoda J. Schularick ’19 and Martin W. Schularick
Nancy Commers Schuld ’83 and James L. Schuld
Carol Froehle Schwankl ’83
Kristin Bremer Seitz ’90
Joseph Senden and Gloria J. Senden
Mary Jean Shea ’67
Therese Sherlock, CSJ, ’62
Pamela Stucky Skinner ’85 and James R. Skinner
Sharon L. Smith ’73
Kristine A. Smyth ’71
Sharon Deluhery Snyder ’61
Julie Newport Solmon ’85 and Paul Solmon
Ann Rothstein Stanley ’72 and Thomas G. Stanley
Paula Sabart Steiert ’81
Rosmary Silbernagel Stelmach ’61 and George E. Stelmach
Geraldine Stenger ’65
Susan O’Connor Stevens ’69
Michelle Alt Sturiale ’92 and Nick Sturiale
Jennifer Liss Suntych ’98 and J. Daren Suntych
Catherine M. Sykes ’69
Mary Tahnk-Johnson ’84 and Raymond Tahnk-Johnson
Carrie Taylor and Bryan Taylor
Kelly Vinson Taylor ’90 and Daniel J. Taylor
Elinor McKenna Temple ’60
Carlene A. Thissen ’82
Lea Determan Thornton MSW’07
Linda Theis Thrasher ’88 and Richard Thrasher
Karen Trocke-Kandah ’89
Louise Kohout Tuma ’69
Dr. Alayne Van Erem ’73
Elizabeth Zwilling VanHeel ’07 and Jordan VanHeel
Mary Millen Markov Vikla ’78, MAOL’92 and Marvin Vikla
Jacqueline M. Vos ’75
Jo A. Vos ’71
Jenifer Wagner ’82, MLIS’94
Barbara Bienvenu Wall ’91 and Joseph E. Wall, Jr.
Geraldine Gibbs Wasko ’52
Todd C. Weber MAOL’96
Kathryn A. Weese ’83
Sharon Simonson Weinkauf ’73
Deborah A. Weishan and James J. Weishan
Stacie D. Welch Cert’14, MAOL’15
Anissa Schaubach Wenzel ’96
Carolyn Sauer West ’54
Jean M. Whaley ’80
Margaret Wiora White ’75 and Dr. Herman B. White, Jr.
Mary Ellen Schwarz White ’70 and Robert E. White
Col. Thomas W.C. Wilson, USAF (Ret)
Jean Wincek, CSJ, ’62
Linda Regenscheid Witte ’74
Chou Xiong
Ellen Butler Zarter ’64 and Gary Zarter
Francis Ziegler
Dolores Dawis Zodda ’76
Justin D. Zook

$100–$499

Anonymous Donors
Sharon Baber Abbott ’59
Yvonne N. Abelon ’99
Carol Henderson Adam ’54
Kathleen B. Adam Cert’20
Donna Kerber Adams ’72
Shaun Moore Adamski ’83
Carol Massman Aegerter ’95, MAOL’05
Susan Rhodes Ager ’69 and Duane R. Ager
Kelly Shannon Agnello ’07
Bindhu J. Alappat
Madelon Newell Albert ’86, MAT’87
Katherine Aldrich and Richard Aldrich
Ronald M. Almquist and Tracey J. Almquist
Kirsten L. Alvarez and Dean R. Van Amber
Therese Kohout Amel ’65
Peggy Angvik Ammann ’67
Lucy Dargen Anderle ’64
Mary Sattler Anderley ’75
Beth Anderson and Brad Anderson
Christina Peterson Anderson MPT’01, DPT’10
DeAnne J. Anderson and Robin J. Anderson
Jeanne M. Anderson ’76
Kathryn Seifert Anderson ’70
Kay E. Anderson ’90
Michael E. Anderson
Patricia A. Anderson ’75 and Marc E. Grafslund
Patricia Walseth Anderson ’82
Robert P. Anderson and Lois J. Anderson
Sabrina M. Anderson MAOL’02
Susan L. Anderson ’90
Janice Anderson-Thomas ’63
Karen S. Andrews ’66
Gail Retka Angiulo ’64
Mary Calhoun Anglin ’63
Ruth E. Anway ’10
Aubrey Noska Archer ’02
Barbara Mertz Arvold ’72
Emily J. Asch and M. William Asch
Amy Denissen Asmus ’94
Cynthia Rowan Augsbury ’94
Kathleen Maloney Azman ’79 and Robert Azman
Lisa M. Babbs
Mary S. Bach and Russell A. Duehr
Amy Nawrocki Bacon MSW’04
M. Wendell Dwyer Bagley ’93
Susan Gholson Balk ’60
Susan Wesley Ballard ’87
Carol Swanson Bannen ’73
Mary Dotray Baquero ’82 and Richard L. Baquero
Valerie L. Barbaro
Sigrid Barklund ’08
Betty Barnes
Marilyn Weigand Barnes Cert’89
Ann Moskalik Barnett ’73
Maria A. Barnum ’03
Amy Gennaro Barrett ’86
Joanne Klecatsky Barrett ’68 and Michael J. Barrett
Natalie Barron ’18, DPT’20
Rebeca Barroso
Judith Working Bartz ’87
Barbara Bassler and James Bassler
Julie Hausner Bauch Cert’95
Catherine Wilhelmy Bauer ’59
Marnie Hansen Beard ’91
Therese M. Beaudette ’55
Sunny Smith Beaulieu ’73
Bernadine Lenz Beauvais ’65
Marcie Cronin Becker ’80 and Joseph G. Becker
Oxana Dorosz Bedore ’79
Mary Kay Gallagher Beecher ’73
Kay Belden ’65
Patricia Whittaker Belknap ’74 and Mark K. Belknap
John V. Bell and Mary L. Bell
Ruth Bello ’00
Mary Guettler Belongie ’63 and Robert L. Belongie
Julie Thalhuber Bendel ’88 and Christopher Bendel
Cretia Stafford Benolken ’55
Julie A. Benolken MLIS’99
Ann Larson Benson ’94
Anne Egerer Berg ’81
Cheryl Rossow Berg ’18
Katherine Kaiser Berg ’82 and James E. Berg
Michelle Thornton Bernaski ’92 and Michael J. Bernaski
Jacob Bernhagen
Elizabeth Bernhardt ’11
Cecilia Bernier-Healy ’80
Cheryl Langer Beseler ’00, MAOL’11
Victoria L. Beyer ’72
Michelle L. Bialek ’05
Marian Borsdorf Biehn ’73
Kylah Hitchcock Bierbrodt ’13, MAOT’14
Grace Miller Bierschbach ’68
Rebecca Bisciglia-Johnson ’12
Mary Patricia Bisek ’89
Susan Johnson Bitney ’84
Kathleen Bizal and John Bizal
Heather Bjerke ’17
Rena Bjerke
Lauren F. Black MNUR’20
Carol Blackburn ’82
Michelle C. Blair ’92
Patricia Hamel Blair ’92
Kathleen O’Halloran Blake ’70 and Richard W. Blake
Faye Bland ’68
Bonnie Blaser ’64
Sally Blecha ’71
Anne Bloomer ’86
Margaret A. Blue ’01
Joan Petsinger Blumberg ’59
Judith Chaplin Boblitt ’71
Christine Gorman Bogucki ’80
Patricia Davies Bohm ’65
Margaret N. Boland ’90
Lara M. Bollweg ’99
Judith Bond Ploetz MAOL’13
Linda M. Borene ’12
Sally Marty Borich ’66
Barbara French Bottger ’96
Jennifer Rients Bourgoine ’06
Karen Geraghty Boutiette ’97
Rose Mary Williams Boyd ’90
Christina O’Brien Boys ’88 and Todd J. Boys
Lynette Wohlers Brace ’90
Mary Daleiden Bradley ’70
Patricia Brady
Cecilia Haag Brand ’57
Christina M. Brandel ’02
Marcia T. Brand-Niebur ’86 and Glen L. Niebur
Bradley A. Brandt and Patricia A. Brandt
Barbara L. Brauch ’72
JoAnn Frank Braun ’61
Julianne Ball Brauninger ’84
Catherine Collins Breiwick ’05
Lanette A. Brennan ’89
Mary Margaret McAlpin Brennan ’60 and Dennis T. Brennan
Erin Hunt Breslin ’09
Joyce Willard Brettner MAHS’06
Mary Wirth Brockway ’62 and Ronald S. Brockway
Ann M. Brombach ’88
Ellen M. Bromley ’00
Phyllis A. Brommer
Doreen Gleason Brostrom ’58
Renée M. Broughten
Alice Driscoll Brown ’52 and Frank T. Brown †
Paula L. Brust ’70
Joanne Howe Bruun ’71
Bernardine Bryant
Rita Reed Buckley ’63 † and Stephen W. Buckley
Catherine Buelow ’67
Susan J. Buesgens ’80
Laura Bufano, CSJ
Lynn D. Burbank ’89, MAOL’96 and Michael P. Garcia
Megan Gray Burick ’81
Caroline Burke ’83 and Timothy Dykstal
Lee C. Burkhalter MLIS’07
Mary Jo Lamb Burns ’61 and Henry F. Burns
Michaela L. Burroughs ’13
Brook A. Burt and Richard B. Burt
Trudi Carlund Busch ’87 and Dean E. Busch
Darlene Oehrlein Bushinski ’70 and Robert Bushinski
Susan Busker and Scott Busker
Paul Buttenhoff
Jayne Laufer Byrne ’78
Roseanne Schoch Byrne ’71
Janet Schluender Byrnes ’82
Mary Ann Caesar ’85
Catherine Treacy Calabrese ’68
Mary Brown Camber ’85, MAT’02, Cert’03 and James Camber
Joyce French Campagna ’91
Monica McGinn Campbell ’68
Mary Pat Ferron Canes ’67
Cathleen Mueller Canto ’87 and John G. Canto
Priscilla York Carleton ’67
Andrea Foldesi Carlson ’99, MAED’01
Gina Hickman Carlson ’05
Lindsey A. Carlson
Marsha Berglund Carlson ’90
Colleen M. Carpenter
Kristi Jo Carrington ’84
Jane Lamm Carroll ’80
Mary E. Carson ’20, Cert’21
Susan Carmody Casey ’70
Phyllis Hayes Casper ’69
Karen M. Casserly ’77 and Mary C. Walsh
Liz Hathaway Castelán ’76
Susan Hencir Cathey ’69
Judith O’Malley Catton ’52
Michael S. Cavalli
Corinne Cavanagh MAT’87
Phyllis Featherstone Cavanagh Cert’92
Jodi L. Cedarleaf ’86, MAED’01
Eric Celeste and Mary Hess
Beth Kujawa Cermak ’77
Yer Chang ’12
Caron Chapman ’70
Pauline Pilney Chaput ’55
Mary Quayle Chastek ’71 and James Chastek
Mary Steinbach Cheyne ’63
Kayla A. Chilstrom
Carolyn Kasimor Chrismer ’68 and James E. Chrismer
Michelle Simonet Christian MNUR’98
Lanlan Chu
Cort J. Cieminski and Karen M. Cieminski
Elizabeth L. Cinqueonce MBA’21
Danielle D. Clark ’09
Lori Hansen Clements ’80
Madelyn Docken Coffey ’13
Angela Mitchell Cole ’95
Marlene K. Cole and Wayne J. Cole
Cary R. Cole-Anthony ’95
Jane Campion Coleman ’80 and Thomas F. Coleman
Taiyon J. Coleman
Michele Farrell Collins ’73
Courtney Colwell and Martin Wera
Elizabeth Donnelly Conlin ’73
Anne Wheeler Connor ’69 and Sean C. Connor
Kathleen Roeder Connors ’74
Marjorie Swanson Converse ’65
Lynn M. Convery and Michael P. Convery
Martha A. Conway ’62
Karen Figel Cook ’78
Marie E. Cook ’79
Anita Cook and Michael Cook
Erica M. Cooper MNUR’18
Elaine Nederostek Corcoran ’76
Maureen Costello ’78 and James McMenamin
Lynn Erickson Cota ’89
Darlene Carlson Coughlin ’53 and Clayton J. Coughlin
Bonita Talbot Cox ’60 and James F. Cox
Marie Cox and Tom Cox
Quincy Craft Faber ’09
Shirley Boehnke Cressy ’58 and Philip J. Cressy, Jr.
Anne Cronmiller ’85
Ann Kuth Crossen ’71 and Richard M. Crossen
Jean Suilman Crow ’84
Anne M. Crowningshield ’61
Pamela L. Cummings and Robert J. Cummings
Edward F. Cunliffe
Elizabeth A. Cunniff MNUR’16
Carol A. Cunningham ’80
Mary Sue Krueger Cunningham ’68 and Rob Cunningham
Patricia Dynan Curtis ’57
Kimberly L. Cusick ’93
Christine Czyzewski and Thaddeus Czyzewski
Mary Groh Dado ’88 and Robert J. Dado
Michaela Fron Dalsin ’62 and Thomas J. Dalsin
Margaret Rowan Daly ’85, MLIS’10 and Mark Daly
Mary Persoon Danich ’76, MNUR’94
Susan Gearin Davern ’84 and William F. Davern
Shirley Hart David ’71 and Donald David
Brielle Hogan Davis ’15
Mary Patricia Carroll Davis ’70
Molly A. Davis ’90 and Christopher Johnson
Ted Davis
Dian Davitt ’68
Colleen Gibbs Dawson ’82 and Donald L. Dawson
Grace De Jong
Stephanie Betts de Sam Lazaro ’05, MAOT’06, OTD’14
Anne Dougherty Deahl ’81
Margaret Dean ’66
Mary K. Delaware ’10
Traci Oviatt DeMeyer ’94
Joanne K. Dentinger ’70
Anne Obert Derfler ’82 and David J. Derfler
Joy DesMarais-Lanz ’98, MAOL’05
Mary Bossert DeTienne ’74
Heidi Larsen Deutsch ’06 and Todd Deutsch
Katherine Sherlock DeVeau ’05, MAOL’11
Mary Ann Carroll DeZiel ’60
Elizabeth Tompkins Dickey ’73
Mary Jo Lutz Dickinson MAOL’88
Kelly J. Dietrich ’04
Betty A. Dilley ’75
Susan Baufield Dillon ’90
Norita Dittberner-Jax ’66
Julie Welle Ditzler ’63 and John M. Ditzler
Colleen Langeland Dobie ’68
Sharon L. Doherty and Therese W. Cain
Joan Dorle Dolan ’53
Cynthia Dols Finn DNP’17
Mary Schreck Dombrowski ’62
Kathleen Donnelly ’69
Martha R. Dorow MLIS’00
Phyllis Steinhagen Dosch ’62
Isabella Dotzler ’16
Crysil Ashcroft Dougherty ’10
Nancy Webster Downey ’67 and John Downey
Jeanette M. Downs and Brian C. Downs
Molly Wagner Doyle ’93
Ivy Holland Draughon ’04
Margaret Hohn Dueber ’69
Ann Dugan
Nancy Durand and Gerald Durand
Christine Fournier Durbin ’93
Diane Huncha Durham ’81 and Brian J. Durham
Sarah E. Duzynski ’04
Margaret Kennedy Dwinell ’62
Teresa Scholle Eberhardt ’85
Abby E. Edgar
Edward A. Egan
Kathleen Gutzmann Eischen ’82
William Eisele and Pamela C. Eisele
Kathleen Peine Eiselein ’64
Julian Emeka Eke ’01
Susan Ellenz, DDS and Robert McGarry, DDS
Sherrill O. Ellington
Laurel Sandberg Ely ’88
Rebecca Gowdy Emmons MLIS’96
Janet Lucas Enerson ’77 and Larry G. Enerson
Laurene Fonfara Engel ’76
Deborah Dorshak Enrooth ’84, Cert’15
Ann Jacobs Erickson ’75, MAOL’92
Cecelia DuPlessis Erickson ’67
Cherie E. Erickson and Melvin E. Erickson
Ellen Schuler Erickson ’71
Carla G. Erikstrup ’92
Roseanne Eschle ’74, MNUR’95
Sherry Guggisberg Essen ’89
Catherine Sedlak Etienne ’61
Mary Ann Vong Evander MAOL’88
Janet Fossum Fabio ’69
Marie Failinger
Lucy Lohmann Falor ’67
Constance M. Falvey
Jill Steinkogler Farrell ’06
Joan Callahan Farrell ’81 and Steven J. Farrell
Kathryn Pratt Farris ’93
Elizabeth A. Fedor ’80
Margaret Walsh Fellenz ’60
Carolyn Hovorka Fennell ’91
Amy Schreiber Ferstenou ’87 and Daniel L. Ferstenou
Joan Hoss Figge ’73
M. Laurita Fike ’70
Jill S. Fischer
Joanne M. Fischer
Rosanne E. Fischer ’83
Donna Fischer-Williams ’67
Angela Dady Fitzgerald ’75
Sharon Fitzgerald ’62
Colleen Fitzpatrick ’09
Maureen Fitzpatrick and Doug Armstrong
Patricia FitzPatrick ’73
Sean J. Fitzpatrick
Melissa Dahl Flaherty ’98, MPT’00 and Michael R. Flaherty
Patricia Toohey Flaherty ’64
Jodeen M. Flaten and Steven A. Flaten
Julie M. Fleischhacker ’05, MLIS’07
Lynn Haskell Fleming ’66
Roberta Thalhuber Flescher ’72 and James T. Flescher
Mary E. Flicek ’01, MAOL’05
Suzanne Kamman Flotten ’56, MLS’57
John J. Flynn and Deborah Pile
Roxanne Schwope Flynn ’57
Joan Fontanilla ’60
Mary B. Forseth ’04, MAOL’12
Monica Foster and James Ertl
Louise E. Fowler MAT’10
Colleen Stangler Fraaza ’78
Kara L. Franke ’97
Lynne Franklin ’79
John R. Franz
Maureen Guiney Freberg ’88 and Scott A. Freberg
Julie Frederick and Chuck Frederick
Subor D. Freeman
Mary Hegenbarth Freitag ’87
Joseph M. Friedrich
Deborah Stahnke Fristad ’74 and William E. Fristad
Martha Frommelt ’79 and David Feldshuh
Kristine Kelble Fry ’71 and Robert W. Fry
Candace Batko Funk ’73
LouAnne Finch Gaalaas ’82
Regina Gabrian and Donald Grinsell
Amy S. Gabriel ’91 and Dawn M. Gelle ’92
Mary Grace Severson Galvin ’58 and James F. Galvin
Kathleen Gans ’68
Marcia Gans ’64
Laura Lanners Garbe ’84
Carol L. Gardener ’90, MLIS’05
Karen Ostrem Garrity ’68
Joseph P. Garry
Karen Garvin and F. Jan Brundige
Marlene Singer Garvis ’66
Gayle Gaskill
Sarah A. Gasparini
Anne Gattman and Jim Gattman
Tanya M. Gaylord ’15
Janet Geisen ’72
Dawn M. Gelle ’92 and Amy S. Gabriel ’91
Margaret George
Wendy Bertrand George ’15
Sandra Mieseler Getter ’63
Nancy O’Donnell Giardina ’67 and William Giardina
Dianne Capecchi Gibbs ’86 and Mark Gibbs
Mary Madigan Gibbs ’53
Roger Giese and Mary-Ann Giese
Darleen Mensing Gillard ’58
Shirley Mann Gilles ’63
Meg Gillespie, CSJ, ’65
M. Susan Gillham ’83
Barbara Tollison Giorgi ’89 and Michael L. Giorgi
Elaine Loader Gisvold
Jean Stellner Glanzman ’95
Kathleen T. Glover ’83 and Daniel A. Carr
Mary Sue Schneider Godfrey ’86 and Paul W. Godfrey
Clara Godoy-Henderson ’22
Deidre Blackwood Goers ’97
Leah Regenfuss Goff-Rosenberg ’84
Melissa Meyer Gomez ’00
Naomi Huesmann Goodnight ’09
Cynthia Bagniewski Goodwin ’87 and Thomas Goodwin
Jocelyn Bessette Gorlin and Jed Gorlin
Roberta Gorman ’63
Sally Lynn Gorski
Melissa Gerten Goski ’11 and Brian Goski
Mary Sheedy Goss ’77
Kelsye A. Gould ’10
Elizabeth Jennings Govern and Daniel J. Govern
Flynn Govern
Judith Gray Govern ’75
Mary Ann Serlet Gower ’59
Nancy Frenz Grace ’70 and John B. Grace
Gary Graczyk
Ellen Grady-Mans and John Mans
Margaret Lutz Granger ’91
Kathryn A. Graning ’84
Deborah J. Grant ’77
Ruth Graupmann ’71
Bernadette Rudolph Green ’69
Irene J. Green
Lori A. Greenway ’92
Karen Hakanson Griffin ’90
Sandra J. Griffin ’85
Jean Cameron Grim ’69
Ann M. Grochala ’74
Mary Jo Sweeney Groeller ’68 and Charles N. Groeller
Yelena V. Gromoff ’19
April L. Gross ’17
Lisa Murray Gross ’94 and Peter R. Gross
Mary Lou Harich Gross ’94 and Gene D. Gross
David Gruenes
Stephanie Tschida Grundtner ’73
Connie M. Gundlach and Richard G. Gundlach
Osiris Abrego Guzman ’93
Rev. Barbara Larson Gwynn ’77
Joanne Haag ’51
Janet Peterson Haarman ’62
Stacy Antkowiak Haatvedt MAOT’00
Mary Habstritt ’82
Barbara Hacker ’72
Carol David Hadac ’93
Mary Ochsner Haeg ’68 and Lawrence P. Haeg
Kristine Haertl and Daniel Haertl
Clare Boyce Hagen ’94
John E. Haggerty and
Megan Walther Haggerty
Margaret Anderson Haglund ’82 and Kent C. Haglund
Michelle Koch Haines ’93
Kyle Arbeiter Hall ’84 and Stephen D. Hall
Laurie Nelson Halverson ’01 and Jason Halverson
Elizabeth Murray Hamel ’76
Beth A. Hamer Cert’23
Susan Hames, CSJ, ’68
Elizabeth A. Hampton ’00 and Terry P. Artmann
Joan Peschel Hanak ’71
Mary Klick Hand ’63
Lorraine Haneyko
Diane Kirwin Hankes ’67 and James Hankes
Mary Ann Lawson Hanley ’53
Helen Zachman Hann ’63
Mary Lu Lehnert Hansen ’65
Jean M. Hanzal ’92
Michael E. Hara
Katelyn C. Harahan ’19
Kimberly J. Harbinson ’91
Christianne C. Harkness ’02
Caroline Wolf Harlow ’62
Joanne Parent Harrell ’63
Mary Haugen Harriss ’80
Kathleen A. Hartmann ’62
Mary Flicek Hartung ’73
Kari A. Hartwig
Jean A. Haskell
Lee F. Haskell
Sarah J. Hassebroek MAED’06
Jennifer J. Hastings ’99
Gina Woken Hatanpa ’00
Sally Long Haugen ’67
Cheryl Alton Hawkins ’96
Taviare L. Hawkins
Teresa Hawkins ’74
Susan Anderson Hawkinson ’71 and Dennis M. Hawkinson
Kathleen M. Hayden ’91
Jane Decker Hayden-Hart ’87
Mary Hayes ’58
Lindsey Ann Hays ’23
Macenzie Hays
Traci Hays and Kent Hays
Christina A. Heard ’08
Bonita A. Hechtman ’86
Kari Wozniak Hegg ’99
Pat Cummings Heil ’59 and H. Philip Heil
Anna Quade Heinz ’56
Nancy A. Heitzeg
Patricia Helin ’62
Nicole M. Hempler and Eric Hempler
Mary Schepers Henke ’70
Janni O’Loughlin Hennes ’85
Nicole Taylor Hensley ’93
Patricia Angvik Herje ’67
Mary Westacott Hermans ’78
Bridget Ireton Herrmann ’87
Denise Herrmann ’81
Susan D. Herrmann
Vickie Kubesh Hesse ’79
Sarah M. Hessler ’16 and David R. Hessler
Charles L. Hiemenz MNUR’96
Stephanie Deutchman Highley ’97
Kelly Freeman Hill ’87
Margaret Polga Hinkle ’61
Margo Zackoski Hinnenkamp ’66
Tamara Motz Hirsch ’90
Nancy Clark Hislop ’70 and Dan Hislop
Karen Hitchcock and William Hitchcock
Mary Kesler Hixson ’80
Karla Hocking
Heather Hodges ’68
Austin C. Hofeman
Mary Froeber Hogg ’85, MAOL’92 and Alan T. Hogg
Patricia Soderlund Holladay ’80 and
William L. Holladay
Heidi H. Holley and Chuck C. Holley
Colleen M. Holm ’80
Gail Bergmann Holstein ’72
Sylvia Lindgren Holtberg ’85
Janet M. Hopf ’80
Michelle Quiggle Hoppe ’99
Thomas J. Horak
Jeanne Hoegger Horan ’58
Sharon Williams Horgan Cert’84, MAT’86
and Gerald M. Horgan
Susan McNamara Horn ’86
Raymond W. Hosek Cert’16, MAT’17
Susan McKoskey Howard ’70
Sharon Howell, CSJ
Kathy Horton Hoyhtya ’96
Patricia McArdell Huber ’70 and Jerome F. Cawley
Susan Hepburn Huberty ’75
Carol Johnson Hubler ’56
George B. Hubmer
Mary Barry Hughes ’66
Susan B. Hughes
Helen Mary Hughesdon ’68
Claudia L. Huot ’79 and Joseph Taylor
Ishika M. Huq ’13
Michael D. Hurd
Donald G. Hurley
Lisa E. Hurt Cert’06, MAOL’10
Barbara Hustad ’75
Anne C. Hutar ’09
Amy Larson Hyers ’94
Mary Schmitz Ince ’93 and Jerome G. Ince
Elizabeth J. Ingman ’90
Judith A. Isenberg and Charles Isenberg
Alfred L. Iverson
Barb Iverson
Catherine Osmundsen Iverson ’70
Margaret Schuh Jachec ’81
Carolyn A. Jackson MAOT’14
Susan Searle Jackson ’72
Thomas J. Jacobowski
Jean L. Jacobs ’79
Jeanne M. Jakel ’76
Linda D. Janni MAT’00
Deborah Janzen and Terry Shoptaugh
Annika Jaspers ’66
Cecelia Jennewein
Ann S. Jennings ’71
Christy Donovan Jepperson MBA’21 and Jake Jepperson
Alice A. Johnson and John A. Johnson
Carol P. Johnson
Christine A. Johnson ’80
Jeanne M. Johnson ’90
Juliann Johnson ’69
Rita Belland Johnson ’67 and Verner E. Johnson
Julie Miller Jones and David B. Jones
Kevin A. Jones
Talia Tveit Jones ’01
Bernadette Segner Joos ’65 and Robert A. Joos
Christine A. Jordan ’90
Sheila Stribley Jorgenson ’58
Carol L. Judd
Chad Julius
Ayla J. Jurchisin MPAS’16
Colette C. Jurek ’91
Terri May Kaase ’93 and Michael A. Kaase ’79
Suzanne S. Kaback
Mary Taylor Kadlecek ’63
Nicole Lambert Kadwell ’93
Arlene Nowinski Kaiser ’56
Dale C. Kaiser
Theresa Morreim Kaiser ’98
Margaret Bauer Kallal ’78
Shawn Kalloway and Dave Feil
Kathleen Doherty Kane ’72
Carrie Morris Kaplan ’79 and John M. Kaplan
Theresa Spartz Karels ’78 and Michael J. Karels
Patricia Lenzmeier Kaufenberg ’59, BA’87
Cosette Weatherspoon Kaufman ’67
Marianne Voeller Kaufmann ’66
Adam Kauwenberg-Marsnik MLIS’94
Linda M. Kazmierczak ’02
Barbara Young Keegan ’70 and Thomas M. Keegan
Kathleen M. Kehm ’90
Mary Dolezal Keith ’68, Cert’89 and Roderick Keith
Susan Lohmann Kellerman ’64
Brigit Larson Kelley ’99
Laurie Martin Kelly ’79 and Thomas H. Kelly
Maureen Kelly ’83
MaryAnn Kelly-Wright Cert’88, BA’90
Margaret Bastien Kelsch ’58
Teresa Miller Kemmerer ’84 and Robert Kemmerer
Marilyn Eckert Kendrick ’56
Colleen Kennealy ’71
Kathleen Robertson Kennedy ’68
Pamela J. Kennedy ’78 and Patrick A. Justin
Sean L. Kennedy ’15 and Suzanne Sheridan
Maureen O’Connell Kent ’73 and Thomas M. Kent
Monica Leverone Keogh ’76 and
Richard J. Keogh
Charlotte Timmons Kerelko ’59
Patricia Lordan Kernan ’63
Hildegard Mueller Kerney ’55 and R. Howard Kerney
Sara Newburg Kersten ’65
Elizabeth Kerwin, CSJ, ’57
Ruth Furlong Kerwin ’63 and Michael P. Kerwin
Lorraine Holcombe Keup ’54
Georgiann Melink Keyport ’80 and Daniel M. Keyport
Kelsey L. Kiefer
Margaret O’Connor Kielkopf ’59
Kathleen Pritschau Kiener and John M. Kiener
Andrea Keopple Kier ’89
Linda Voss Killian ’71
Julie Morrissey Kimlinger ’73 and Michael T. Kimlinger
Loretta Kimmet-Mobley and Andy Mobley
Karen Jensen Kinsella ’02 and Daniel Kinsella
Julie L. Kirchner Cert’12
Ann Kramer Klein ’74
Racanda Wuensch Klein ’07, MAOL’11
Mary Behr Kleinberg ’75, MAHS’15 and James J. Kleinberg
Anna-Marie T. Klingseisen Cert’22
Janice A. Klos and Lester R. Klos
Rita Klosinski
Ann Battaglia Kloth ’84 and Paul F. Kloth
Dianne Mikolajczyk Kloyda ’58
Ann Mahowald Knauer ’76
Shirley Trepanier Knutson ’57
Mitzi A. Knutzen Cert’89
Martha D’Costa Koch ’60 and Michael F. Koch
Patricia Broad Koch ’55
Paula West Kodesh ’80
Elizabeth R. Koenig ’92
Nancy Laverdure Kolacke ’83 and John M. Kolacke
Gina Chianelli Kolas ’96
Mary M. Koller ’76
Judith Frost Koppy ’62 and Thomas A. Koppy
Annie M. Koranda ’07
Lori Koren
Jill M. Kortebein ’98
Jonna J. Kosalko ’98
Alan C. Kotula and Connie Kotula
Anne Dolan Krapfl ’83 and Mike Krapfl
Rosemary Mullen Krawczyk ’59
Joyce E. Krech ’80
Deborah Dahlin Kreimeyer ’77
Barbara Baumgartner Krenn ’76 and John L. Krenn
Diane Dudek Kress ’63
Cheryl Dunn Krinke ’89 and Timothy Krinke
Sarah Kronberg
Mary Heywood Kubiak ’65
Sharon Staloch Kuechenmeister ’69
Carolyn M. Kuhnert and Charles R. Kuhnert
Meghan Quinn Kummer ’95 and Charles S. Kummer
Mary K. Kunesh ’95
Leanne Pouliot Kunze ’92
Karen Forster Kuritz ’59
Susan Kuseske and Larry Kuseske
Mary Pat Kwaterski ’74 and Eric S. Moore
Kathy LaBerge ’70
Kathleen Hughes LaChapelle ’78 and Glenn R. LaChapelle
Marie Lackmann
Ester Flores LaCroix ’55
Margot Fehrenbacher Lair ’70
Gemma Gorrilla Lamb ’74
Nancy Sanquist Lamers ’73 and John T. Lamers
Kathleen E. LaMotte ’13
Kelly Lamphear-Dash ’91 and
Rajesh S. Dash
Diane McNamara Lanci ’84
Deborah Sakry Lande ’89 and John M. Lande
Linda Grafe Landwehr ’89 and Paul H. Landwehr
Ronald J. Lang and Iva Ogle Lang ’79 †
Jill R. Langseth ’03
Ellen R. Lansky ’83
Margaret Bergen Laraway ’77
Ann McCoy Larew ’77
Kimberly Fowler Larrea ’92
Susan Norseng Lasoff ’70
Joan Latuff ’66
Frances LeDuc Laufle ’65
Kim L. LaVine ’01
Edye Grajeck Lawler ’65 and Terence A. Lawler
Mimi Le ’17
Trang T. Le and Binh C. Bui
Bernadine Hughes Leach ’74 and William J. Leach
Eileen McNulty Leblanc ’08
Linda Gower Lee ’92 and James A. Lee
Alice Lehman ’73
Cynthia L. Lehr ’78 and Stephen F. Brill
Yvonne Fink Leick ’67 and Roger J. Leick
Reed Leidle
Mary Jane Eells Leier ’69
Bruce A. Lemmons and Anna Marie Belu
Andrea Vierling Leo ’02
Anna Marie Lauer Leonard ’81
D’Ann Urbaniak Lesch and James J. Lesch
Christine M. Levens ’96
Brenda S. Lewis ’00
Paulette Lewis ’73
Valerie Lim and Hans Lim
Susan Lindeman MHI’20
Mara Lindokken
Jacqueline Lano Lindskoog ’62
Josephine McDonald Lindstrom ’93
Julie A. Lindstrom ’98
Paige P. Linquist and Matthew J. Linquist
Joan Pong Linton ’75 and Jerry D. Linton
Anne-Louise Liska MAOL’14
Theresa Killeen Little ’65
Gail M. Lofdahl ’78
Kate Winkels Loging ’01
Denise Loidolt
Carolyn L. Lokensgard ’93
James London and Dorothy London
Ann M. Long ’80
Donna M. Long ’04
Heather Kmitch Longmore and Robert J. Longmore
Sandra Schmidt Louis ’68
Joan Skidmore Loveday ’59 and Thomas J. Loveday
Mary Susan Lovett MLIS’95
Mary Lu Carroll Lubbe ’53
Laurie R. Lucas
Susan B. Lucas ’88, MLIS’96
Donna Evert Luciano ’87
Susan N. Lukwago ’89
Karen Kosel Lundgren ’72
Margaret Lusiba ’92
Catherine Cott-Meissel Lutz ’81 and Ronald D. Lutz
Jean L. Lynch
Margaret Donovan Lynch ’55
Ann Marie Doran Lynott ’68
Susan Anderson Lyons ’77 and Christopher S. Lyons
Holly MacDonald ’80 and John Orbison
Sheila Oster Machacek ’81
Diane Jaunich Madden ’64
Leslie D. Mader
M. Michele Callaghan Madigan ’68, Cert’87, MNUR’98
Lakshmi Madireddi ’82
Karleen Bauer Maeurer ’79, MAOL’02 and Paul J. Maeurer
Carol L. Mager
Maureen O’Shaughnessy Magnuson ’65
Sarah R. Magnuson MBA’21
Kelly Magrann and Mark Magrann
Rhea Magrann and Thomas Magrann
Barbara Vacha Maher ’63
Suzanne Hoegh Mahmoodi ’57
Janice Ohnsorg Mahoney ’70
Margaret A. Mahoney ’71
Maureen Miller Mahowald ’79 and George Mahowald
Patricia Shea Mahre ’74
Mary Konz Maida ’79 †
Lynn Halvorson Maier ’80 and Steven H. Maier
Mary B. Major ’17, MNUR’18
Carol Makkyla ’66
Margaret M. Makowske MAOL’02
Helen Baird Malby ’64 and Robert J. Malby
Carol A. Malenofski ’84
April L. Malley MAED’17
Anne E. Mammen ’02
Tammy Gilbert Mancha ’03
Ann Novitzki Maney ’78
Rose Abler Manguso ’84
Jacqueline C. Mannering ’71
Jennifer Moffet Manstrom ’91
Colleen C. Marchwick ’91
Frederick B. Marek, Jr.
Lezlie Ott Marek ’80 and Thomas R. Marek
Carlos Maristany
Therese Fuss Maroney ’70, MLIS’96
Margaret Marrinan ’69
Bradley M. Marshall
Carla Zelada Marshall ’97
Mary Kay Marshall ’72
Ann M. Marshik ’90
Patricia O’Brien Marshik and Richard Marshik
Denise Sogn Marsolek ’94, MAOL’06
Jane Richtman Martin ’82
Patricia L. Martin and Michael J. Martin
Lucinda A. Martinez ’11, Cert’21
Barbara Bergquist Marystone ’60 and Donald W. Marystone
Ann M. Mathews-Lingen ’83, MSW’94 and Robyn L. Mathews-Lingen ’84
Barbara Albright Matthees ’74 and Charles R. Matthees
Stacie J. Mattson ’92
Teresa Tierney Mauer ’90
Melissa Driver Maurer ’90 and William L. Maurer
Darlene Bialke McCain ’67
Carrie C. McCann ’01
Ellen A. McCarthy and Charles T. Howell
Joanne C. McCarthy ’56 †
Teresa K. McCartney ’08, MNUR’14
Susan Clements McCloskey ’67
Darlene Decker McConnell ’58 and Kenneth G. McConnell
Margret A. McCue-Enser
Kelli J. McCully ’01
Elizabeth Greeman McDevitt ’06
Kathleen Pattock McDonald
Mary Lohmann McElroy ’71 and Daniel C. McElroy
Norma Cardwell McFadden ’58
Roxanne Wolner McGill ’90
Amy Donohue McGinn ’90
Mark F. McGough
Barbara McGrath ’71
Diana L. McGrath MBA’17
Roberta Casey McHale ’58
Nancy E. McIntire ’78
Kathleen McKay
Donna Schepers McKoskey ’51 and Gerald R. McKoskey
Lynne McLaughlin
Andrew J. McLean
Corine Jacobs McLellan ’96
Mike McLennan
Erin A. McMahon ’03
Sara McNamara ’91
Suzanne Mears
Mary Irwin Medved ’64 and Frank Medved
Susan Heselton Melchior ’60 and Thomas E. Melchior
Cynthia Grennan Mellgren ’75
Lesa Granzow Mellis ’85 and George Mellis
Margaret Menk ’82
Robert T. Menk ’87
Roxana L. Merz ’86 and Raymond Brau
Cheyenne E. Meyer ’14
Joan May Meyer ’56, MLS’57
Roxann K. Meyer ’96
Sarah Jensen Meysenburg ’00 and Anthony R. Meysenburg
JoAnn Maritz Michna ’71
MaryEllen Delaney Mieure ’78
Tiffany A. Miley ’98
Suzanne Seyfert Milkus and Douglas Spaeth
Ann Irlbeck Miller ’69 and William P. Miller, Jr.
Billie Funk Miller ’80, MAOL’87, MNUR’12
Michelle L. Miller and Paul R. Miller
Joanne Weber Milligan ’74
Debra J. Miner and Keith Miner
Mary Becker Mirick ’74
Linda Evans Mischke ’81 and Mark Mischke
Kathleen Nestor Mishek ’91
Michael R. Mitchell MLIS’11
Virginia Waldoch Mitchell MAED’96
Nancy Moberg ’70
Lillie M. Mobley ’12
Maureen D’Costa Modl ’85 and Thomas J. Modl
Anne D. Moe ’14
Anthony G. Molaro
Joan F. Molenaar ’11
Dorothea C. Moline ’78
Denise Mollen ’73 and James M. Strother
Daniel M. Molyneaux and Jennifer K. Molyneaux
LuAnn McCann Monahan ’91
Mary Schmidt Monahan ’83
Helane J. Monsour ’87
Patricia Klas Montalbano and James P. Montalbano
Julie Montero and Rick Montero
Melinda F. Montgomery MAOL’11
Christine Kulkowski Montmarquette ’87
LaVonne M. Moore DNP’10
Lebohang Moore
Nora M. Moore
Sara J. Moore and Robert D. Moore
Jeanne M. Morales MLIS’05
Sally A. Moran ’63
Mary M. Morelli
Maryanne Moren ’70
Philomena Morrissey Satre MAOL’08
Teresa M. Morrow ’85 and Dale M. Pippin
Norene Cajacob Moser ’70
Maureen Connor Moses ’62 and Wilson J. Moses
Jacqueline Bell Mosio ’67
Patricia Oaster Mraz MAED’02
Jane Muelhaupt ’82
Ruth Ann Mugerauer ’69
Imelda Lamers Muggli and William J. Muggli
Mary Jo Mulcahy
Kathleen Mullin ’83
Elizabeth Murnan ’52
Bridget M. Murphy ’09
Karla Kenefick Murphy ’78
Marie E. Murphy ’63
Mary Joan Clark Murray ’73
Sharon Cress Murray ’65
Tom Mussomeli
Mary Anita Leshock Naab ’75
Julie McCarthy Napoleon ’73
Jane Lutz Naumann ’76
Phyllis Morgan Nayak ’66
Mary Langfield Neaton ’01 and Michael P. Neaton
Maureen Kelly Neerland ’62 and Charles S. Neerland
Eileen Mieseler Neff ’65 and Bernard J. Neff
Beth Verant Neidich ’79 and Gary A. Neidich
Deborah Jirik Nelson ’02
Gretchen Jacobs Nelson ’58
J. Thomas Nelson ’07 and Janet Rajala Nelson
Linda K. Nelson
Sarah E. Nelson ’12
Susan L. Nelson ’78
Yvette Nelson ’64
Marie Beskar Nemerov ’79 and Donald S. Nemerov
Julia Troje Nemes ’92
Rachel N. Newman ’17
Kathleen Spannbauer Nguyen ’81
Thuy-Trang T. Nguyen ’05
Susan Bisanz Nicholson ’68 and James Nicholson
Barbara Cleary Nickolay ’80
Maryeleanore Godbout Niederkorn ’63 and John Niederkorn
Elizabeth LaBine Nino ’67
Rosanne Zagone Nipko ’85
Marianne Winter Nold ’63
Gail D. Nordstrom ’81, MLIS’94
Elizabeth Bisanz Norqual ’67 and Donald Norqual
Amanda Kern Norris ’09
Patricia Moudry Norusis ’71 and Ralph N. Norusis
Mary Jo Kelly Nosal ’79 and Roger Nosal
Anne Hunter Novak ’92
Renee M. Nowacki ’93
Michelle L. Nowaczewski ’08
Emily Witrak Nowak ’03
Colleen Nuese-Marine ’70
Mary Jo Machowicz Nye ’89
Mary C. O’Brien
Michelle L. O’Brien ’93
Maureen Gallagher O’Connell ’57
Maureen T. O’Connell ’80
Susan Dunn O’Connell ’95 and Thomas O’Connell
Tammy M. O’Connell ’82
Agnes Payne O’Connor ’86
Denise O’Connor-Boyles ’87
Maureen Meskill O’Donnell ’77
Sandra M. Oehlke MNUR’02
Anders E. Oftelie MLIS’10
Mary Knauff O’Hare ’65 and Edward J. O’Hare
Connie E. O’Keefe ’77
Diane D. O’Keefe MAED’11
Margaret O’Keefe ’72 and Steven E. Williamson
Mary Anne O’Keefe ’70
Erin E. O’Leary ’86
Dianne L. Oliver
Mary Kay Crowley O’Loughlin ’66
Debra Olsen and Paul Olsen
Mary Judith Olsen ’62
Catherine M. Olson ’76
Dan Olthoff
Colleen T. O’Malley, CSJ, ’63
Carolyn McCrea Ondrey MAT’20
Kathleen Bernhard O’Neil ’76 and Michael E. O’Neil
Emily K. O’Neill MAOL’11
Patricia Funk Orne ’72 and Thomas Orne
Laura Eckes O’Rourke ’62
Mary Jenkins O’Rourke ’59
Rebecca Stefanich Orvik ’77, MAOL’03
Thomas G. Ostertag
Dana Piazza Ottesen ’92 and Michael Ottesen
Linda Kotrba Ottoboni ’80
Deborah App Ousley ’79
Katherine Rinkleff Overland ’89 and John J. Overland
Claudia Knapp Owens ’64
Laurie Schmelz Paal ’83 and TJ Paal
Natalie Whitcraft Pacholl ’01
Sandra K. Paddock DNP’14
Catherine V. Pagano
Barbara Gauger Pagel ’82 and Robert J. Pagel
Ellen Patricia Quirk Pahl ’58
Scott J. Pakudaitis
Kathy A. Palmer ’74
Theresa McHugh Palmersheim ’72
Christine M. Palumbo ’75
Judith Pappenfus ’64
Anne Baker Parker MAED’03
Nancy Parlin ’56 †
Anupama Pasricha
Mary C. Pattock ’66
Christine Schmitz Paulson ’08
Carol L. Pavlish
Shayna R. Pearson ’97
Jeannie Mutch Pechmann ’63
Eleanore Casey Pederson ’70 and William R. Pederson
Mary F. Pellowski ’85 and David Nassar
Mary Sharon Carr Peraud ’69 and Joseph B. Peraud
Jane Fischer Perlee ’78
Joan Kirkness Perlich ’83
Mary Kirchgessner Perrin ’73 and John R. Perrin
Kathy Rehovsky Petersburg MNUR’96
Colleen Peterson and Todd Peterson
Lauren Gillilan-Martin Peterson ’10, MPAS’14
Stephanie J. Peterson ’90
Kathleen Bradley Philipp ’59
Kelley Holmes Phillips ’11
Mary Beth Burnett Pickett ’81 and Michael R. Pickett
Colleen L. Pieper ’10
Tami J. Pierret ’88
Sharon Marks Pierskalla ’64 and Allan Pierskalla
Matt Pirkl
Katie A. Pitzl MNUR’17
Susan Woulfe Plaster ’70 and Edward J. Plaster
Patricia Kay Pnewski ’76
Julie M. Pointner ’90
Sara Aldrich Pokladnik ’99
Pamela Querna Pokorney ’73
Elizabeth J. Polakowski ’80, MLIS’98
William P. Pollock Cert’03, MAOL’08
Rita F. Pomroy ’05
Joyce E. Poole MLIS’99
Julie Strohfus Porath ’01, MSW’02
Carol Schaefer Porter ’55
Donna M. Poshusta ’85
Mandy Nelson Pouilly ’00
Lucy Frey Power ’77 and William Power
Patricia Pratt-Cook
Barbara Schultz Prokop ’77
Lana Brand Prokop ’10, DPT’12 and Luke Prokop
Marah D. Prpich ’21
George J. Pryor
Mary Jean Psik ’58
Kathryn Smith Pugh ’66
Nancy Couchman Pundsack ’60 and Arnold L. Pundsack
Patricia M. Pung MLS’56
Jane Habiger Purifoy ’57
John A. Pyle and Gretchen Pyle
Maureen H. Quick DNP’13
Mary C. Radermacher ’84
Mary Kathleen Radford MAOL’01
Janel Lauer Rafenstein ’99
Nancy Carroll Ralphs ’58
Teresa M. Rank ’69
Christina M. Rapadas ’84
Marilyn Gottschalk Raupp MAT’91
Douglas Raymond
Claire Nagel Ready ’83 and John F. Ready
Emily Jane Reeves
Shailaja Regmi ’05
Judith Travers Regnier ’65 and Pierre N. Regnier
Marcia Finnegan Rehkamp ’64 and Paul G. Rehkamp
Kathryn Kost Reichert ’74
Sharon Hunt Reid ’66 and Joseph M. Reid
Margaret Reimer and Robert Reimer
MaryBeth Winkels Rensberger ’72
Kristine T. Revak ’94
Kathryn Santelmann Richtman and William C. Richtman
Mary Jane Otte Riedlinger
Margaret A. Riha ’73
Barbara Truzinski Ringham ’70
Marilyn Schultz Hannah Ringham ’52
Sara A. Rippie MNUR’15
Jeanne Shallbetter Rivard ’67
Anne Rivers-Ditsch ’82
Renee Robert
Marilyn Kisch Roberts ’70
Rebecca M. Robinson ’97
Joan Klaus Roelands ’50
Amy Hanson Roers ’82
Colleen Joyce Roethke ’84
Reyne Rofuth ’76
Mabel A. Rohr ’88
Jean Ziegeweid Rokke ’80 and Jerome D. Rokke
Jeanne Kletzke Roloff ’86 and Norman C. Roloff
Frances Smith Rooney ’59
Stacy M. Rooney MAOL’06
Kathy Siegmann Rootham ’06
Margaret Maykoski Roscher ’72
Judith Revering Ross ’68
Kimberlee Joy Roth
Kristina Poss Roth ’14
Ruth Maus Rothschilds ’59
Katherine A. Rozman-Holt ’09
Mary Claire Rudeen ’75
Rebecca Hogan Rudesill ’98
Dunia Berganza Ruff ’84
Alissa Murray Ruka MAED’05
Barbara Olsen Rule ’80
Michael Rumpza
Diane Ruppert MAOL’88
Linda K. Russell and Robert M. Russell
Lynn M. Russell ’70
Judy Russell-Martin ’88
Ann Hanlon Ruttger ’54
Mary J. Ryan ’83
Robin M. Ryan ’98
Susan Beran Ryan ’72 and Daniel F. Ryan
Bridget Soderberg Sabatke Cert’05
Dianne M. Safley and James R. Safley
Diane D. Saleska DNP’20
Carol Stromwall Sallee ’65 and Allan L. Sallee
Phyllis Birkel Salmen ’71
Kathleen Von Ruden Sauber ’75
Georgianna Knapp Saumweber ’73
Maureen Mareck Scaglia ’69
Cynthia Wilberg Scagnelli ’77 and Michael Scagnelli
Peggy McNabb Schaefer ’89
Claire M. Schafer ’05
Brenda Johnson Schaffer ’70
Rochelle Olson Scheela ’70
Elizabeth M. Scheibel MLIS’11 and Nicholas A. Scheibel
Gwendolyn P. Schimek ’04
Jennifer Wesley Schimek ’96 and Kevin L. Schimek ’94
Lori A. Schleis ’96
Mary Roy Schmid ’63
Rita Bonk Schmid ’67
Amy Bennett Schmidt ’93, Cert’23
Mary Schaefer Schmidt ’81
Marjorie Abler Schmit ’85
Ione Minnerath Schmitt ’80 and Gordon Schmitt
Tanya M. Schmitt MAOL’19
Susan Lacher Schmittdiel ’81 and John Schmittdiel
Teri J. Schmitz MSW’05
Julie E. Schmoock ’09
Barbara Starck Schneider ’62 and Thomas F. Schneider
Rebecca S. Schneider ’91
Mary Mahoney Schnell ’50
Patrice Schober-Branigan ’77
Michelle J. Schoen ’99
Ann Shekleton Schoenbauer ’61
Carole Jackelen Schoetz ’58 and William M. Schoetz
Jessica Solberg Scholl ’10, MAOL’15
Nancy Smolich Schons ’63
Judy Schroeder Cert’93
Patricia Haeg Schubert ’68
Suzanne Goodwin Schuler ’68 and Peter W. Schuler
Barbara Flatt Schwain Cert’85, MAT’90 and David Schwain
Deborah Miller Schwartz ’76
Heidi R. Schwartz ’13
Maryann Glish Schwebel ’79 and Joseph P. Schwebel
Catherine Rutten Schwinden ’72
Patricia Mulvehill Scott ’72 and Jerry T. Scott
Margaret Sebald and Roy Sebald
Mary Spiegelberg Seefeld ’78 and Marvin Seefeld
Teresa Thompson Seefeld MPT’98, DPT’07
N. Susan Joyce Seifert ’69
Mary Jo Vaillancourt Sempf ’67
David A. Sengstock and Michele Sengstock
Marguerite Melin Senninger ’60 and Edward J. Senninger
Mary Weber Severson ’76 and
John A. Severson
MaryAnn Severson
Jean M. Shafranski
Mary Leatherwood Shaklee ’73
Dianne Halverson Sharma ’87
Anita Schulze Shaw ’98
Julia Giardina Shawhan ’90
Monica M. Shearon ’84
Judith M. Sherman ’86
Neva J. Sherman Cert’95
Angela S. Shero ’17
Lisa Bauer Shields MNUR’02, DNP’11
Eva Alexander Shipley ’91, MLIS’95
Trisha R. Shoemaker and Jason C. Shoemaker
Catherine Stringer Shogren ’77
Julie G. Shuster ’12
Carol J. Sicard
Janet English Silliman ’67 and John P. Silliman
Mirna Silva
Darlene Linberger Simdorn ’63
Martha LaPlace Simms ’57
Elizabeth Singer-Towns ’77 and Brian Singer-Towns
Thomas E. Sinnett
Patricia Wolff Sirek ’77 and Michael J. Sirek
Susan W. Sisola and Edward W. Sisola
Ellen M. Skaja
Christine A. Skarstad ’09
Vincent Skemp and Deirdre Brennan
Laurel Skiba ’82
Kathleen Zetah Skinner ’68
Jeanne Unemori Skog ’72
Bethany Lohmann Slack ’00
M. Kay Frederickson Slutzky ’76
Cami M. Smalley MAHS’11
Holly A. Smith ’88
Mark W. Smith MSW’95 and Susan V. Olsen
M. Brendan Smith ’66
Shannon Puls Smith ’11, MNUR’18
Marcia E. Soderholm ’02
Heidi Hartmann Solomon ’86
Joan Friesen Somes ’74
Riley Sotnyk
Marcia Adams Spagnolo ’59
Maureen Brown Spanier ’82
Sandra A. Spanier ’75
Mary Johnson Spear ’83
Joan Deneau Spindler ’69
Mary Beth Olson Spring ’64
Christine Staab Springer Cert’85 and Timothy W. Springer
Sally F. St. John MAHS’17
Eric M. Stacey and Leslie Stacey
Susan Ryan Stack ’66
Mary Merfeld Stadler ’61
Jennifer Peck Stamp ’01
Angela Stanco and Theodore P. Broich
Amber Meyer Standish ’09
Tarshia L. Stanley
Kathleen McCloskey Stead ’68 and Patrick Stead
Susan Stefanich ’83, Cert’90
Susan Stefanovich and Steven Stefanovich
Bernadette Hagen Steffan ’84
Kathleen Stegmaier and Stephen Stegmaier
Patricia S. Stein MAOL’96
Amy Peters Steinhagen ’90
Virginia Steinhagen ’80 and
R. Gregory Muellerleile
Mary Nei Steininger ’63 and Max J. Steininger
Megan Rausch Steinmetz ’08
Andrea Kitzberger Stelljes ’83, MLIS’95
Janet Kalitowski Stenglein ’64
Rhys K. Stenglein ’04
Cynthia Steppa ’82
Shannon M. Stermer MAOL’12 and William D. Stermer
Barbara Sterner ’77
Mary Quigley Stevens ’71 and
John H. Stevens
Sandra Stevenson ’73 and John Watson
Katherine Steward ’83
Catherine Linstroth Stewart ’63
Sharon D. Stewart ’21
Judith D. Stocker ’76
Deborah Tande Stofer ’04 and Gordon F. Stofer
Debra Strahanoski and William Strahanoski
William L. Straub
Tonya L. Strauss ’00
Janis Strickler ’73
Judith Strobel ’76
Carol Struve ’72
Patricia Holly Stuart ’62
Doubara Wis-Wolo Stucki ’10
Laurie Shaver Sublett ’97, MNUR’06 and Eugene C. Sublett
Marilyn Smith Suchy ’59
Faye C. Sullivan ’10
Mary Margaret Sullivan ’70
Nancy D. Sullivan MAISCE’18
Carol Beckman Summers ’59
Mark Sundgren
Sonja Lofgren Sutter ’07
Virginia M. Sutton ’86
Monica Svendsen and Brent Svendsen
Michaeleen Barnes Swanson ’74 and John A. Swanson
Paula Swanson and Charles Swanson
Elisabeth Sweeney
Philothea Kodet Sweet ’52
Monica Dauer Swieringa ’64
Erin E. Swift MNUR’09
Garnet Ellingworth Swift and Ronald Swift
Holly Lorentson Swiger ’78
Kristy Remme Sybilrud ’02
Barbara Zwach Sykora ’63 and Robert G. Sykora
Karen Szatalowicz ’76
Michelle VanGunst Tague ’93
Kathleen Janssen Tako ’65
Delinda R. Tamagni ’03 and Joshua Pedroso
Linnea Tani and Douglas Tani
Judith Lohmer Tarabek ’69 and Paul A. Tarabek
Diana Tastad-Damer ’11
Carol Ann Tauer ’54
Yvonne Nordin Taylor ’91
Elizabeth J. Tegeler
Holly Wiste Tempel ’05
Barbara Kostick Teresi and Thomas P. Teresi
Julie Kneisl Tersteeg ’90
Charon Petersen Tessman ’88
Karen A. Thalhammer ’78
Joan Thames ’70
Mai Thao and Donnie Xiong
May Thao-Schuck
Bo Thao-Urabe
Linda J. Theis ’77
Dee V. Thibodeau
Pamela Thiltgen-Hester ’93
Phyllis C. Thomas ’95
Sheila Whalin Thompson ’64
Yer Thor ’07
Alice Dargen Thoresen ’68
Ahna Thoresen Severts ’92 and Jeffrey Severts
Patricia Finley Throlson ’61
Alice Kramer Thull ’56
Madison Gonsior Thurner MPAS’22 and Mitchell Thurner
Barbara S. Tidmore
Mark Tiemeier
Kathryn Tierney ’71
Carol LeClaire Timm ’77
Eldean Klecker Tingerthal ’57 and William C. Tingerthal
Sonda J. Tolle ANP-Cert’99, DNP’12
Gretchen Risinger Toman ’81 and Marshall B. Toman
Ashley Holmen Tomechko ’07
Mary Hill Tomlinson ’96
Linnea K. Torstenson ’03
Kimberly A. Toussaint and Loren Toussaint
Patricia Tierney Townsend ’72
Sarah Matthews Tracy ’99
Bonnie Stanoch Tressler ’77 and David E. Tressler
Catherine Beskar Tri ’85
Rosemary Tricola ’86
Bonnie Johnson Tronnes ’91, MLIS’00
Terrence Trudeau
Elizabeth A. True ’86
Maura Gibbs Tschida ’83 and Robert Tschida
Haley K. Tsuji ’14
Jun Tsuji
Cheri Long Tuma ’84
MaryAnn TumaSmith ’97, MAOL’07
Iris Young Turay ’07
Ann Starken Turner ’63
Barbara Todd Turner ’84 and Louis H. Turner
Kathleen A. Tuzinski ’92
Kathleen Heilman Tweeten Cert’99
Janine Day Tysk ’85
Jeanne St. Martin Ullian ’69 and John A. Ullian
Terri M. Ulschmid ’87
Jennifer Flood Umphrey ’00, MAOL’07
Theresa M. Urbaniak MAOL’06
Jacqueline B. Urick ’13
Joan Travers Utvik ’66
Henny Van Oosterom
Margaret A. Vance ’04
Rev. Johnny Vang
Helen Patrick Varner ’64 and Albert J. Varner
Tracy Venne
Emmie Kai Verhaagh
Kristin Verhaagh and David Verhaagh
Mary L. Verhaagh
Marian Berkner Verlot ’62
Lezlie A. Vermillion
Mary Beth Rafferty Vetter ’78 and Paul J. Vetter III
Susan Veum and Erik Veum
Kerri A. Vickers
Patti Thraen Vitek ’73
Maria A. Vittone ’90 and Stephen D. Woolley
Amy N. Vogel MLIS’14
JudithAnn Gregory Vogel ’88 and Chad T. Vogel
Teresa Mamer Vogler ’55
Angela Sharbonno Vogt ’00 and Ryan R. Vogt
RoseAnn Vogt ’64
Sarah M. Voigt
Theresa Voigt and Paul Voigt
Louise Zaspel Volk ’66 and William Volk
Lynn A. Volkenant ’78, MAED’95
Patricia Voss and Carl Voss
Mary K. Vrabel ’76
See Vue and Kou Vue
Ann Y. Wagner ’71
Elaine Weimar Wagner ’61
Elizabeth Marie Wagner ’91, DNP’18
Sara E. Wagner ’85
Christine Isenberg Wainio ’03
Landy Waldref ’17
Linda Kraemer Walker ’77
Patricia Cochran Walker ’53
Sandra Hiemenz Wallace ’67
Mary Wallingford and Eugene Wallingford
Tamara L. Warn ’01
Kim K. Warndahl MAOL’97
Jill Warren ’68
Debra M. Wasilowski ’75
Henrietta Schaub Watson ’88 †
Nicole Sirek Watson
Denise M. Wawrzynaik ’83
Janet Welle ’73
Karen J. Welle ’76 and William V. Kirchgessner
Tamara Beaulieu Wells ’84
Patricia Costello Wendt ’71
Samantha Lucking Werner ’12
Kristine Lamm West
Michele Arbetan West ’87
Grace O’Keef Westermeyer ’70
Kathleen Connett Westgard ’87 and Richard Westgard
Barbara Blake Westmoreland ’73
Ellen Rudeen Weyandt ’72 and
Gregory M. Weyandt
Judith Dane Whalen ’73
Roz Lendacky Whalen ’64
Linda Wheeler ’69
Marianne Wheelock ’80 and Scott Kajer
Mary O’Regan White ’65
Elise Peterson Whittaker ’06
Thad L. Whittier
Barbara Whittington and Michael Whittington
Jane Beulke Wiederholt ’69 †
Laurie Potvin Wig ’87
Lauren Dolores Wight
Karen L. Wilcox
Bryce M. Wildenauer
Amanda K. Williams ’20
Jean Nies Williams ’56
Karen Kolb Williams ’69
Louverne Noble Williams ’55
Kay L. Willshire ’82
Ellen P. Wilson ’02
Mary Weivoda Wilson ’62
Virginia Gryskiewicz Wilzbacher ’68
Amanda P. Winegarden ’10
Carey A. Winkler ’03, MSW’05, DSW’18
Kelly T. Winters ’99
Suzanne Hayes Wintz ’67
Jerome F. Winzig
Mary Wise
Barbara Probst Wollan ’58
Margaret Mayers Wolters ’60
Corinne A. Wooden ’78
Eron D. Woods
Sherry Johnson Woods ’82 and Eric L. Woods
Carole Larsen Woody ’93
Marilyn Seiler Woolley ’90 and
Michael J. Woolley
Maureen A. Wosepka ’05, MNUR’16
Betty Tschida Wright ’83
Jean A. Wright and Michael Wright
Gretchen Hintz Wronka ’66
Patricia Boran Wuensch ’08
Melissa A. Wyman ’10
Leiyang Xu ’05
Pang K. Yang ’16
Susan Blecha Yanta ’71 and James E. Yanta
Mary Ruda Yapp ’93 and Richard Yapp
Kathryn Yates
Elizabeth Moylan Yatteau ’68 and Jerome D. Yatteau
Deborah VandenBergh Yee Litt ’83
Katherine A. Young ’80
Kay Honzay Young ’69
Sandra Grippen Youngdahl ’59
Joyce Yukawa
Linda Burgess Yungbluth ’74
Stacey Bertram Yurcek ’06
Christine Sauka Zabel ’75
Kathryn M. Zafft ’04
Katie R. Zarbock ’16
Nancy Zaworski ’79
Sheryl Gorres Zaworski ’86
Debra Sulentic Zeien ’83
Karen A. Zeleznak and James M. Fournier
Paul Zellner
Paula M. Zenker
Rennie Howell Zimmer ’91
Tamara L. Zurakowski

Up to $100

Anonymous Donors
Jennifer L. Adam ’92
Linda Menton Addicott ’88
Marlene Fabrega Addington ’69
Alecia J. Adney-Hernandez ’17
Gabrielle Agbenyiga
Kellie S. Agrimson
Mark L. Ahlstrom
Patricia Bresnahan Akins ’65
Beverly Wurnig Albanese ’54
Marlene Simandl Allard ’58
Jean Litchy Allen ’57
Carrie Almquist
Mary Alvarez-Jackson ’06 and Dan Jackson
Mary J. Ammer ’79
Amy Anderson
Amy Potthoff Anderson ’04
Danielle Anderson
Diane Von Arx Anderson and Gregory R. Anderson
Elizabeth McGlade Anderson ’55 and Richard R. Anderson
Jean Larson Anderson ’94
Marcia Moran Anderson ’83 and Robert A. Anderson
Melissa Pierce Anderson ’89
Nancy Anderson and Arthur Anderson
Sydney E. Anderson ’20
Megan M. Andrews ’06, Cert’08, MAED’10
Claire T. Anton ’11
Nancy Arbeiter
Megan M. Arlow
Jordyn E. Arndt ’11
Denisha C. Arnett ’02
Margaret Welch Arney ’69
Hannah J. Ashby ’21
Rev. Mary Kaye Powell Ashley ’86
Katie J. Atkinson MAOL’12
Mary Cerkvenik Bacigalupi ’68
Grace Dukart Baker ’67 and Robert M. Baker
John M. Baker and Margaret A. Baker
Sheila Rice Bakke ’66
Rebecca Junnila Baldini ’95, MAED’20
Joan Wilhelmy Ballanger ’75
Margaret Mary Engel Bannigan ’58 †
Mary Denise Banz ’92
Darlene Boumeester Barnett ’60
Linda Lochner Barnum ’86
Helen Erb Barrett ’78 and John D. Barrett
Lisa Barth Polachek ’80
M. Sheila Bartle ’67
Kristina A. Bates ’01
Joy L. Baty MAED’19
Audrey Haas Bauer ’58
Laura A. Bauercamper
Barbara Mortinson Baumgarten ’80 and George F. Baumgarten
Diane I. Baumgartner ’03
Marjorie Franta Bean ’62
Heidi Weicht Belanger ’02, MPT’04, DPT’06
Karen K. Belk ’82
Mary A. Bendzick ’77
Rita Lorbeski Bennett ’63
Virginia Pfeifer Bennett ’68
Debra Benoit and Alan Benoit
CoraMae Kuhlmann Berg MLIS’95
Sheila D. Berger
Mary Mulcahy Bergevin ’60
Kathleen Hite Berlin ’85
Briana C. Berner ’17
Susanna L. Bertelsen Cert’16, MAT’17
Anne M. Beschnett MLIS’06
Betty A. Biernat
Jennifer Biggs
Agnes N. Bijila ’21
Barbara McCormack Billmeier ’77
Dottie Anderson Bingman ’00
Colin J. Bjorklund
Andrew T. Blake ’21
Mary A. Bock
Alan Bode
Kelsey A. Boeff ’11
Molly Mock Bonin ’69
Ashley E. Borchardt MNUR’21
Mary Davoli Boulay and Joseph Boulay
Amy M. Bowers MNUR’18
Lorraine Walter Bowlus ’03
Barbara Sitzmann Bowman ’57
Shannon McGuire Boyd ’68
Briana L. Brady ’11
Christine Macey Brady ’67
Thomas P. Brady
Patricia M. Bray ’67
Shanon Breed and Mitchell Breed
Ross Brendel
Marcia Brinkley and Robert Brinkley
Kim M. Brinkoetter ’16
Donna Pierre Brittain ’81
Carol Broback
Mary K. Brown ’80
Carol Brown-Mills MAED’02
Margaret Donohue Bruggeman ’74
Ann Pieters Buchen and Daniel Buchen
Sara Murphy Buckles ’77
Judy Verschoor Burich ’64
Angela M. Burla MAOT’19
Ella M. Burnham ’16
Pamela Young Burns ’82
Trisha A. Burr MLIS’11
Corinne A. Burrell MLIS’23
Connor Buth
Patricia Persons Buysse ’61
Diane Bruer Byers ’73
Mary Pat Byrne ’81
Rose Mary Kelly Byrne ’50
Geraldine Jones Callan ’55
Lori Braun Campagnola ’90 and Stephen Campagnola
Mary Ann McCarthy Campbell ’62 and Raymond J. Campbell
Julie A. Capistrant ’12
Patricia Parlin Caponi ’52
Katherine Carlson ’73
Patricia Foley Carlson ’85 and Dennis G. Carlson
Laura L. Carpenter MSW’17
Kathleen Barrett Carroll ’66 and Daniel P. Carroll
Kelli L. Carsen and Dane C. Carsen
Elijah R. Carter ’23
Debra J. Case ’82
Lawrence E. Casey and Phyllis F. Casey
Rev. Patrick L. Casey
Mary Peil Cassady ’69
Kate R. Casserly ’87
Jill Pearson Castloo ’73
Bethany G. Catlin-Johnson and Christian Catlin-Johnson
Anna Cenaro ’15
Swetha Chakilam and Venkata C. Balnagu
Claire Dawson Chase ’73 and Patrick Chase
Cremella F. Chatham MSW’92
Bushra Y. Chebli ’20
Mary J. Child ’81
Pamela Pechacek Chinander ’77
Annemarie Nelson Chlebeck ’72
Nancy Aberg Christensen ’62 and Robert D. Christensen, MD
Jacqueline Christenson ’65
Victoria A. Christian MSW’18
Mary Rieland Clark ’88
Tessa N. Clark
Erin Anderson Coffey ’07, MAOT’15
Alexandria Thompson Colburn ’16
Allison R. Cole ’09
Michelle Peterson Cole ’01
Sonya Shoffner Coleman ’78
Annette Louise Collins
Deitra L. Collins
Mary Jo Butler Collins ’61
Judith Kukielka Collodora ’66
James N. Colson
Nancy Colucci and John Colucci
Sarah E. Conlin MNUR’18
Teresa Seelman Connell ’71 and James Connell
Geralyn Baird Conty ’79
Griffin Conway
Mary F. Conway ’02
Mary Beth Glarner Coonan ’68 and John E. Coonan, MD
Julie Gardner Coopet ’81
Brittany R. Cordes ’13
Catherine Tobias Corrigan ’67
Joan M. Costello and Harry P. Costello
Donna Simon Coughlin ’52
Carolyn Teichroew Counihan MLIS’08
Richard Cowles and Jackie Cowles
Mary D. Coyle and Daniel J. Coyle
Nancy E. Crouse MLIS’04
Cecilia M. Crowley ’78
Patricia Cullen
Mary Ellen Lavelle Cunningham ’61 and William Cunningham
Christina M. Cyrus PNP-Cert’21
Michele Periolat Dahl ’71
Joyce K. Dahlberg MAT’05
Susanne Kellgren Dahlen MAT’89
Cornelia Dahm and Daniel Chen
Jo Anne Gassmann Dalhoff ’62
Marian J. Dambowy ’86
Susan Fashant Daniewicz ’71
Patricia L. Daninger ’23
Kathleen Higgins Darling ’56
Bridgette Jule Da Silva ’07
Libby Daskal MLIS’22
Dorothy Novotny Davies ’53 and George W. Davies
Kathryn Gab De Larco ’73
Stacy Dean
Beverly G. Degel and Craig T. Degel
Ann Deiman-Thornton ’95
Melanie L. Delgado ’20
Kathleen Dornack DelGreco ’78
Marilyn Jacobs DeMarais ’88 †
Mary K. DeRosia ’73
Mae E. Desaire ’99
Michele DesLauriers ’64
Adonica L. DeVault ’91
Lindsey Dickinson MBA’19
Erin T. Dirksen ’01
Mary Dirksen and Joseph C. Dirksen
Janet Valo Ditmanson MAOL’88
Mary Ditzler ’68
Gail Olson Dixon ’82
Therese Whalen Dlugosch ’92, MAOT’13 and Brian Dlugosch
Tamara Norman Dobbins ’96
Lori Beck Dolan ’77 and Timothy J. Dolan
Patricia Gangl Dolan ’65 and Francis W. Dolan
Sandra Kittelson Dols ’63
Amanda Pfuhl Dominik ’15, MNUR’19
Suzanne Vilendrer Donnell ’73
Elizabeth Dunn Donohue ’91
Lindsey Donovan
Peter Donovan
Mary L. Dorr ’76
Aubrey Smith Dotte ’18
Andrea L. Dowd
Jane Dowd ’53
Joe Downes
Gwen Mitchell Doyle ’05
Patricia Boyce Doyle ’81
Mary Ann Staffa Duffy ’54
Susan Gorski Duffy ’72
Christine A. Dugan ’15
Julie A. Dukowitz
Mary Lange Dunford ’76
Kathleen Bowden Dupre ’84
Darcy Welch Dwyer ’77
Patricia Bordenave Dykstra ’80
Terri D. Eagen-Torkko ’93
Barbara Nollet Eckes ’68
Jane G. EckesEtzel
Michele Murray Egan ’74
Ellen Eichten ’70
Mary Jean Johnson Eilertson ’59
Ashton Weber Ekdom ’16, MAOT’17
Maureen Trudell Ellis
Margaret Kahnke Elsasser Cert’82, BA’83
and William Elsasser, Cert’82
Heba M. Elsherbeeny Cert’04, MAED’09
Debra Neilson Enebak ’84
Bridget Granger Engel ’97 and Trenton Engel
Mary K. Engelun ’05
Laurel A. Engman ’89
Patricia Lynch Erb ’62
Barbara A. Erickson ’01
Kathleen Buckwalter Erickson ’74
Kaitlin Eskuri ’22
Candace Kuehn Evans ’90
Ruth A. Faierstein ’98
Irene L. Falksen MSW’11
Marie S. Fallon ’15
Mary Jane Dornack Faricy ’49
Michele K. Farkas ’19
Josephine Barrow Farrell ’64
Veronica Mortl Fashant ’54
Alyssa J. Favilla MBA’21
Mary Perell Fay ’74
Philomene Warpeha Fehlen ’63
Lana Stapel Felderman ’81
Rebecca Reichert Felling ’66
Lisa R. Fendrich ’83
Kay J. Ferguson ’92
Joyce Stekl Feyen-Anderson ’88
Connie M. Fiebiger MAOL’95
Pamela Moore Field ’99
Jeanne Steman Findlay ’76
Marian Jauquet Finger ’48 † and Robert A. Finger †
Rita Kosel Fisher ’74
Rod Fisher
Michael Fiterman and Linda Fiterman
Carrie Fleming
Bonnie Flood and Robert Flood
Molly McKasy Flowers ’66
Agnes Foley, CSJ, ’60
Julia Otte Forcelle ’21
Jasmine D. Ford ’19
Jo Ann Ford ’62
Jodi L. Forde and Christopher N. Forde
Deanna Forliti
Mariah Conant Forrest ’78
Donald Foss
Mary Carlson Foster ’63
Sarah W. Foster-Walters MAOT’09
Mary Moriarty Francis ’59
Craig A. Francois
Lisa Deegan Frandsen ’83
Anna Franek ’22
Patricia Goldeman Frank ’98
Cynthia Franke
Elizabeth M. Franklin ’84
Martha Doe Frederickson ’85, Cert’14, MAOL’18
Elizabeth Peck Freedman ’67
Jeanine Fried ’60
Debora Osborn Friedrich ’94
Nancy Friedrich
Katelyn M. Furst ’19
Elizabeth Gallucci and Mark Gallucci
Susan Gangl ’70
Maria Garbe
Athena Garcia ’20
Kelly D. Garcia ’20
Taylor R. Garcia ’21
Carol Black Gariano ’89
Tessa Garlough-Jones ’20
Catherine Pavlak Garvey ’75 and Stephen J. Garvey
Karen Gasperetti and Thomas J. Gasperetti
Yohana Y. Gavilan Torres ’20
Colleen Hirscher Geissler ’66
Karen Gerenz
Ann C. Gershone ’11
Margaret A. Gibson and J. William Gibson
Debra Dykema Gilbertson ’79
Ellen Ahern Giles ’62
Kirsten M. Gill and Paul D. Gill
M. Margaret Jones Gillard ’58
Lisa Salz Gilman ’92
Judith Swift Girard ’82
Sydney Glampe ’22
Kathleen R. Glick Cert’12, MAED’14
Beth Delmonico Gloppen ’77 and Tor J. Gloppen
Jean Glover ’67
Judith Moore Goff
Martin Gomez
Patrice Goodermont ’89
Nancy Hawkins Gorrell ’09
Elizabeth D. Gorrilla ’99
Mary J. Gosselin ’85
Elizabeth O. Govern ’20
Cynthia K. Graham MAHS’13
Loriann S. Granados MAOL’20
Norma Tanata Grant ’63
Lisa Bayerl Grasdalen MAED’07
Katherine M. Gray MAOL’16
Sue A. Gray MLIS’05
Barbara Kissell Green ’77
Devon L. Green MSW’22
Maureen Casey Greenberg ’84
Aaron Greene
Paul J. Greene
Rachel M. Greeninger ’15
Kathlene Grimshaw
Emily Grinsell ’18
Melissa Zollner Gross ’01
Mary Ann Picard Gruba ’69
Patricia Glasgow Gruher ’68 and John R. Gruher
Jim Grzetich
Ann Marie Gullickson ’11, MSW’11
Lakshi Gunawardena ’22
Brenda Gunderson Cert’02
Angela M. Gustafson MLIS’12
Joyce Dufresne Gwizdala ’73
Colleen Haas ’83
Mary C. Hagen and Douglas R. Hagen
Kathryn Dahl Hagerty ’78 and Michael P. Hagerty
Jean Funk Haider ’65
Kathleen Suchy Hall ’74
Judy J. Hamerlinck ’06
Alexander L. Hamlin ’10
Carrie A. Hammer ’16
Lori L. Handley Cert’02
Sophia Hani ’16
Tina M. Hanneken
Anne Bauman Hansen ’63
Angella Bourdeaux Hanson ’06
Shannon Hanzel and Jim Hanzel
Jesse Harris
Jennifer J. Harshner ’04
Carol Svobodny Harstad ’94
John Hart and Trisha Hart
Leigh Bartholomew Hartenberg MSW’15
Rose Hartnett Foy
Steven Hartogh ’98
Sharon Loeffler Hattenberger ’75
Cheryl Hawker
Elizabeth Arnett Hayes ’84
Patricia M. Hayes and Thomas L. Hayes
Sandra Healy-Johnson ’86
Mary Norell Hedenstrom ’00 and David K. Hedenstrom
Nanette Heer
Ann C. Heimerman ’83
Rosemarie Wallen Henzler ’87
Patty Herkenhoff
JoEllen Drobnick Herman ’80
Rosine Hermodson-Olsen and Andrew Hermodson-Olsen
Wendy Hetzel
Kathryn Klejbuk Heuer ’72
Maureen A. Hicks
Marion Hinz
Heather M. Hirsch ’07
Geraldine McKay Hodgson
Donna Lutterman Hoeppner ’93 and George R. Hoeppner
Theresa Hoffman ’15
Joan Conway Hogan ’72
David Thomas Holewinski MSW’07
Mary C. Holland ’78
Meredith Nielson Hollenberger ’06
Erika Holmquist-Wall ’02
Theodore W. Holsten
Lynae Holte and Bruce Holte
Denise A. Honer ’80
David M. Hoppe
Judith Behan Horsnell ’80
Mary Desmond Housley ’64
Kirsten R. Hoven
Chenar E. E. Howard
Theresa Pelkey Hufford ’64
Susan A. Hughes and Gary R. Hughes
Marjory Pippin Humbert ’77
Mary A. Hunt
Sharalyn K. Hunter Cert’21
Jodi Guse Huss ’13
Ruth Ann Wander Hyser ’71
Keilah R. Ilinykh ’21
Max S. Ilinykh
MarySue Ingman
Judy A. Inman MAT’88
Meghan Cummings Irving ’03
Dolores Goudy Javorski ’73
Rosemary Reusch Jennings ’65
Margaret Lauck Johanson ’75
Diane L. Johnson ’87
Jennifer N. Johnson MAED’17 and Gregory William Johnson
Laurie Lee Johnson ’99
Rachal Johnson
Rose B. Johnson ’72
Sarah Pignato Johnson ’10
Lindsey G. Johnston ’09
Hannah M. Jones
Annalisa M. Jordan
Jean Monahan Jordan ’71
Mary A. Jorgensen and Gerald T. Jorgensen
Elizabeth Slaird Joyce ’72
Joseph Joyce
Theresa J. Jubert
Joy White Julkowski ’91
Kimberly Kay Jurek ’85
Carol J. Mlecoch Jursik ’81
Emily Kahlow ’20
Debra S. Kammerer ’80
Elyse Kaner
Rose Kennealy Karas ’78
Victoria L. Kath ’84
Mary Giesen Kaufhold ’64
Mary E. Kautto
Kathleen T. Kelley ’20
Alejandra R.E. Kelly ’23
Catherine M. Kelly
Marina Kelly
Maureen Ryan Kelly ’52
Patricia E. Kelly
Kelley Kemnetz
Kelli J. Kenyon ’16
Kathryn M. Kerber MAHS’08
Mariah S. Ketcher ’19
Mary Palcich Keyes ’79
Karen T. Kiener ’08, MLIS’13
Sharon L. Kimble Cert’05, DPT’09
Preetha Kingsview MAED’21
Lorilee Williams Kippley ’74
Courtney B. Kirkeide ’17
Roxane Kirkeide and Barry Kirkeide
Garrett T. Klein Cert’19
Anne M. Klejment
Janet Nimis Kloster ’66
Lou Ann Knorr and John Knorr
Nancy Knoth and Jerry Knoth
Devron R. Knowles
Eleanor Benson Knudson ’52
Christine Wier Koch ’82
Suzanne Sandberg Koehler ’70
Camille A. Kolles ’88
Sherry Rose Kollmann
Erin M. Konkel ’19
Catherine Parnell Kopp ’76
Kara S. Koschmann
Kathleen G. Kostka ’20
Beth M. Kowski ’00
Jessica J. Kraft MNUR’21
Rosalyn Carroll Kraft ’60
Vanesa La Torre Martinez ’22
Molly Tierney LaChapelle ’66
Carla Isakson Lagerstedt ’69 and Gary Lagerstedt
Janet Dunnwald Lageson ’78
Maria Wong Lai ’82
Catherine Ritt Lallas ’68
Gale F. Lambert ’87
Brady Lambeth
Debra L. Langelett ’86
Carla Petersen Larsen MLIS’02
Christa Lipinski Larson ’98
Lisa Bombich Larson ’96
Norine Welle Larson ’63
Kathy Johnson Latuff
Jan Novaczyk Laughter ’74
Ann D. Leahy
Mary Helen Senglaub Leary ’60
Mary Jo Jacobson Ledesma ’62
Carol A. LeDuc and James LeDuc
Matthew S. Lee MLIS’04
Marie A. Leier ’82
Aubrey C. Lemon ’23
Kate C. Lentsch
Katherine Devney Leon ’85 and Michael Leon
Sarah L. Leon MAED’17
Elaine Arntz Leonard Cert’07
Christophe J. Leroux ’96 and Elizabeth E. Menninga
Sharon Nelson Lethert ’69
Benedict Joseph Letourneau
Erin A. Leu ’14, MLIS’21
Kathryn Kordsmeier Lewis ’86
Therese Malone Liffrig ’87
Bonnie Beesley Linde ’73
Martha Liu
Nancy E. Llapa ’19
Stephanie Kerwin Lloyd ’67
Seely Jacinta Lo ’15
Eileen Houle Lodyga ’66 and Richard M. Lodyga
Juana G. Loera
Kristin Hansen Loncorich ’91 and Todd A. Loncorich
Katherine S. Long ’02
Ann Tvedten Lovrien ’69
Katherine O’Kane Luebke ’79
Amy Luitjens and Jason Moericke
Marie Mahowald Lunderberg ’82 and William Lunderberg
Mary M. Lydon ’81
Anastasia Hoey Mabbett MAOT’00
Anne Hanson Mackereth ’90
Amy Anderson Mackey ’82
Deborah A. Madanayake
Katherine Madden
Mary Helen Brandl Madrid-Null ’71
Stacy Maher ’16
Patricia Zimmer Majerle ’52
Dolores Majetich and John Majetich
Nancy Swanson Mallak ’86
Kathleen A. Malloy ’05
Susan Malmer-Goodro ’87
Deborah Malone and John Malone
Mary Johnson Malone ’66
Katherine A. Maniates ’14
Maria A. Manion ’89
Christine Mann MSW’13
Marie D. Manner ’09
Teresa Marconi and James Marconi
Nancy Anderson Markwardt ’79, MAED’07
Sandra Marlow-Weber ’73
Dawn Marsolek and Gerald Marsolek
Kathleen A. Marszalek ’68
Rebecca L. Martens ’15
Christine Martin ’70
Lori Martin
Mary Ann Martin ’66
Sandra Martin
Karin Helin Mascia ’64 and Patrick F. Mascia
JoAnn Gilson Mason ’72
Arielle R. Mastellar MSW’17
Marybeth Lorbiecki Mataya ’81
Anne Mathena and Kevin Mathena
Mary Nathe Mayer ’69
Mark H. McCabe MAOL’09
Susan Christie McCloskey ’71
Stephanie Rosckes McCluskey ’08, MAOL’18
and Justin McCluskey
Misty Frey McCormick MAOT’02
Rosemary Michaud McCormick ’64 and John H. McCormick
Jean Cook McDaniel ’62
Tami R. McDonald
Margaret Brown McDonell ’55 and David G. McDonell
Miriam Ryan McFadden ’62
Virginia Gomilak McGoldrick ’59
Carol Sarazin McGough ’57
Rachael A. McGraw ’11, MNUR’19, DNP’23
Jeanne McGuire ’79
Marita A. McGurk
Kenneth J. McInnis
Debbie Drotleff McKeever ’93
Anne K. McKeig ’89
Amy M. McKenna
Dawn M. McKenzie MLIS’02
Ruth A. McLaughlin ’84
Susan Murray McMahon ’63 and William J. McMahon
Brianna S. McMichael MSN’20
Debra House McMullen ’78
Eileen McNamara ’65
Jona McNamee and Robert McNamee
Mary F. McQuillan ’96
Patricia Mees
Mary Therese Mehsikomer ’07
Joan Meierotto and Richard Meierotto
Susan Turnquist Meixner ’63
Laura M. Mejia de Ayala and Artagnan Ayala Quiñones
Cheryl Cassady Mendonsa ’92, Cert’93
Joan Serafin Menth ’75
Patricia Merwin ’73
Paula Jean Metling ’09, MAOT’10
Jennifer K. Meyer ’15
Gina A. Micek MBA’16
Alissa Speckel Michaelson ’15
Mary Brigid Kennedy Michalowicz ’86 and Bryan S. Michalowicz
Constance Gallagher Michaud ’83
Pamela S. Mielke ’21
Marianne Fisch Miller Cert’88, Cert’90
Jody Pietan Minner ’90
Debbie Hoffman Mitchell ’94
Ruth Mitchell and Warren Mitchell
Sandra L. Mitchell
Terese M. Mitchell and Thomas J. Mitchell
Marianne Garlie Moe ’75 and Timothy Moe
Robin F. Moede ’00 and Joel Lagerquist
Margaret M. Mohs and Berthold R. Mohs
Lisa Moldan and Glen Moldan
Patricia Blumhoefer Molitor MSW’94
Margaret Kennealy Mollner ’77
Mabel Musu Momoh MSW’02
Louis F. Mondale
Brian C. Monssen
Barb Mueller Montero
Susan Moore
Mary E. Moos ’63
Jo Ann Feiereisen Morell ’57
Kathleen Mosack ’65
Mary C. Mosiniak ’79
Janice Kaliszewski Mosley ’91 and Eric C. Mosley
Joan Galati Mudge ’98
Katherine L. Mudrey-Wilsman ’17
Deborah Hill Mulcahy ’70 and James Mulcahy
Katherine Mullin, VHM ’62
Michelle L. Mullowney ’17
Barbara White Mulrooney ’67
Kimberly V. Muñoz ’12
SueLynn K. Munson ’12
Jo-Ann Kling Murdach ’64 and Allison D. Murdach
Anne M. Murphy MAOT’14
Caroline E. Murphy
Kathleen C. Murphy ’63
Patricia Murphy, CSJ, ’66
Leslie Muzulu ’13
Livianna K. Myklebust ’19
Neela L. Nandyal and Eric Carter
Ann Rahilly Nelson ’66
Cynthia Taddei Nelson ’87
Deborah Grones Nelson ’72
Julie A. Nelson ’09
Kathleen R. Nelson
Maxine Grosland Nelson ’89
Theresa Howe Nelson ’81
Victoria L. Nelson ’78
Mary D. Newman
Anh-Hoa T. Nguyen
Molly E. Nicholson ’15
Christine Mohrland Noll ’94
Donna R. Nordstrom ’84
Jennifer Nordstrom
Kathleen I. Nordstrom ’23
Bailey Smith Norgren ’13
Kathleen Giesen Norlien ’80
Cynthia G. Norton
Donna Rimnac Novak ’85
Ruth Feely Novitzki ’49
Suzanne Betlach Noyes ’54
Erin L. Oakley
Patricia Murphy Oatman ’77 and Michael J. Oatman
Judith Oberhauser MAT’98
Norine McGovern O’Brien ’89, MAT’00
Mercedes M. Ocasal MAED’12
Maria G. Ockenfels ’08
Sharon E. O’Connor ’77
Margaret Malloy Oehlenschlager ’68
Cynthia H. O’Halloran and John D. O’Halloran
Jonathan J. Okstad MBA’19
Lynn Radmacher Olinger ’00
Alissa A. Olson ’07
Joshua J. Olson MAED’10
Kelli E. Olson ’03
Marie K. Olson ’19
Julie Olson Rand ’08
Rhonda Gahler Omtvedt MPT’95
JoAnn Bot O’Neill ’76 and Michael L. O’Neill
Shannon Kathleen O’Neill ’93
Irene Rubbelke O’Ryan ’74
Mary A. Osborn and William C. Osborn
Kimberly D. Osland
Ahmed G. Osman ’19
Ann L. Osmond
Ingrid N. Ostenaa ’01
Rebecca Barwin Ostrom ’91
Elizabeth Schumacher Otto ’63
Rondi K. Pacheco ’08
Thomas J. Pacholl, Jr.
Mary Peffer Packwood ’68
Jenna Padula ’21
Julie Ortler Palach ’84
Mary Burgoyne Panchot ’59
Polina Parker and Vladimir Parker
Theresa Parker-Brown ’88
Helen D. Parnell ’65
Annette Commers Patient ’73
Barbara A. Paulson ’89
Mary Melsby Pavlovich ’75
Katherine M. Pease ’10
Charlane Pehoski ’60
Megan M. Peine MSN’19
Judith Wanger Pekarek ’69
Connie Craighead Pelner ’62
Patricia Kreul Peloquin ’93
Diane Broz Peltzer ’66
Jacqueline Trudell Pendergast ’58 and Robert E. Pendergast
Caylee L. Perra ’19
LuAnn Peters and John Peters
Mary F. Petersen ’77
Rebecca Olsen Petersen ’00
Beverly Gagnon Peterson ’57
Beverly Scheid Peterson ’94, MLIS’97 and James F. Peterson
Laura J. Peterson
Mary Beth Braaten Peterson ’91
Sara Peterson
Kathleen McConnon Petron ’74
Ruth A. Pfaller ’83
Linda K. Pfeilsticker ’94
Marilyn Manchak Pfund ’66
Mary Millett Phelps ’90
Diane Huntington Pietrs ’67
Lisa Hannah Pike ’80 and Steven J. Pike
Mary Louise Piret ’69
Gina M. Pitera ’75
Cora Lundquist Platikanov ’18
Elizabeth Moore Plionis ’66
Glennie J. Pogue ’87
Debra Larson Polkinghorne ’78
Jodi Pope and Tim Wong
Radmila Popov and Nikola Popov
Renee R. Portmann
Christopher A. Potts and Shelly R. Potts
Kelly A. Povo ’09
Christine Peterson Pratt ’91
Craig C. Pratt and Carrie R. Pratt
Sara M. Preston ’99
Marlene Klisch Prokott ’57
Susan Paulson Proudfit ’84
Dave Ptaszek
Carolyn Puccio, CSJ, ’65
Tina Tuccitto Pults ’97
Heather M. Quammen ’95, MNUR’00
Catherine Sloyan Quealy ’75 and Michael L. Quealy
Wendy D. Quito ’20
James Rafferty
Lisa J. Rawlins MSW’17
Susan Lentsch Ready ’67
Mary Ann Lowrey Reardon ’72
Christa Carter Reckner ’08
Karolyn M. Redoutey
Kristine Regas and Lawrence Regas
Brandi Reilly MNUR’18
Patricia Huber Reinke ’69
Darlene Niles Reis ’57
Ruth A. Rekow ’90
Kristie Olsen Remick ’01, MAED’13
Jane Travers Render ’73
Heidi Reutiman ’64
Sarah J. Rhodes MSW’21
Sharon O’Neill Rice ’89
Mary L. Richards MSN’20
Ruth A. Rike ’19
Colleen Monogue Riley ’92 and Terry Riley
Lois Jansen Riley ’73
Katherine E. Rime MAOL’12
Nicholas L. Riordan MLIS’19
Rudolph J. Ripple
Shannon Marie Ristau MSW’07
Claudia Rivas Rodriguez ’23
Mary Elizabeth Robinson
Loraine Mathiowitz Roger ’78
Luke K. Roloff and Beth Whittecar Roloff
Joyce E. Romano ’82
Annabella Romer ’83
Mary Susan Ronchak ’86
Laurel Rooney and Michael Rooney
Michael J. Rooney
Ann Chester Rosapep ’72
Stacie Marie Rose and Tad Martin Rose
Rusty M. Rose-Dixon ’20, MSW’21
Gloria J. Ross ’78
Janet Ross-Pilla ’02
Katrina J. Roth ’99
Ellyn Roth-Unzicker ’87
Lisa P. Rovick Cert’17 and Bruce Simpson
Janis Kuhlman Rowekamp ’78
Mary Ann Greuel Rowley ’61
Susan L. Rudd
Gailyn Walsh Ryan MAED’03
Kathleen Mullen Ryan ’65
Patricia Ryan ’73, MNUR’00
Patricia M. Ryan ’01
Iva Crow Ryder ’61
Maham Saad MHI’21
Michelle E. Sahlin ’81 and Douglas R. Guild
Susan D. Sailors ’13
Bryan Salgado
Nancy Samuelson and Maynard Samuelson
Aye Nyein San ’14
Sandra Hauenstein Sanchez ’73
Kristina M. Sande MAOL’04
Lynne A. Sanders ’21
Michael Saracouli ’04
Mary Sarazin ’59
Emily M. Sasse MAED’15
Beth Sieben Sausen ’90
Jane E. Savage MHI’21
Janet Caven Savoie ’62
Molly O’Donoghue Schaaf ’69
Elizabeth A. Schaefer
Patricia Scallen Schaefer ’58 and Lawrence V. Schaefer
Rosella Schaefer ’60
Michelle M. Schedin
Judith Schimke
Lee Ann Schimnowski
Peggy C. Schjeldahl Cert’09, MAED’10
Jennifer LeClaire Schmidt ’12, MAOT’13
Sharon Nuytten Schmidt ’63
Sarah B. Schnell
Mary E. Scholl ’83
Marsha Schmid Scholtz ’67
Patricia Lentsch Schoon ’66
Angela Schreiber, CSJ, ’58, MAT’97
Susan Diethelm Schrempp ’70
Brenda K. Schultz ’78
Laverne Panek Schultz ’65 and Richard M. Schultz
Janet Schuster
Marie O’Neil Schutte ’13
Jeff Schwichtenberg
Dennise McCollom Scott ’67 and David Terry Scott
Kalley M. Seeger ’19, Cert’21
Jennifer L. Severson Cert’16
Amy M. Shaw
Natalie L. Shaw ’93
Debra Barone Sheats ’75
Renee Grev Sheehan ’70 and William J. Sheehan
Marlene Shelstad
Michelle E. Sherman Cert’22
Kathleen A. Shields ’72
Lisa F. Shirley Cert’11, Cert’14, MAOL’15
Amelia J. Shoptaugh ’08
Danuta B. Siemak
Janet Lee Silvers and William Frederick Silvers
Diane Shiely Simmons ’65
Debra Wells Sinna ’77
Debra A. Skluzacek BS’20, BS’23
Barbara R. Smith MAED’01
Eileen L. Smith ’80
Janice Steingrueb Snortum ’72
Laura Sobiech
Christina Sogn and Jay Sogn
Dale Sogn and Janet Sogn
Kathleen Walsh Soucheray ’78
Mary Pat Donahoe Speltz ’59
Sarah M. Spence
Annette Churchill Spencer ’77 and Douglas S. Spencer
Michele Miller Sperry ’88
Thomas Spohn and Elizabeth Spohn
Patricia Anderson St. Dennis ’86
Katherine Hopkins Stahl ’10, MNUR’14 and Patrick Stahl
Andrea A. Stahlmann ’03
Mary E. Stainbrook-Tri MLIS’04 and Benjamin M. Tri
Monica Ebel Stanefski ’62
Mary L. Stanislav ’77 and Michael R. Fermoyle
Toccara Torres Stark MAOL’09 and Michael D. Stark
Kathy Cummings Steen ’78
Sheryl Stehn-Klouda ’00
Florence Steichen, CSJ, ’50
Erin E. Sterk ’19
Patricia Hardwick Sterling ’63
Kathy Tyler Stetz ’91 and Eric M. Stetz
Mary Ellen Rathmanner Steveken ’58
Jeanne M. Stevens MSW’95
LoAnn Stinson-DeBoer MNUR’02
Angela M. Stockwell MSW’18
Janis Peterson Stoven ’69
Sally Strauss and Michael Strauss
Stefania Strowder ’14
Ruby Strum
Adrienne Martin Sturm ’69 and Thomas P. Sturm
Deborah Ohotto Sublett ’73
Abigail Sugahara
Bryan B. Sullivan
Kati Mitchell Sundt ’01
Margaret Johnston Swanson ’83
Sarah Everson Swanson ’18
Rochelle Sward ’19
Nancy O’Connell Sweeney ’71 †
Donna J. Swenson ’96
Jennifer C. Sword ’13
Barbara J. Symalla ’79
Lynn Marcotte Szarke ’87
Jerusalem A. Tadesse ’21
Susan K. Taecker ’94
Nishat Tasnim
Kate Taylor ’22
Teresa Thole Thell ’71 and Rudolph G. Thell
Barbara Thomalla, OSM ’73
Jacquelyn Mammen Thomas ’03
Barbara Wylie Thompson ’65
Jane S. Thompson Cert’15, MAOL’18
Jennifer A. Thompson ’88
Margaret Moslander Thull ’55
Lori Thureson ’16
Megan Retka Tidd
Christine Hehre Tierney ’09
Julie Dahl Tiller ’81
Jane Martin Timm Cert’97
Carla Cousins Tobin Cert’04, Cert’07
Erik Tomas
Elizabeth R. Tomoso ’02
Virginia B. Toms MLIS’96
Joan Wegmann Toohey ’73
Mary Zukowski Topel ’76
Gayleen Scheetz Touhey Cert’90
Batya Tová MAT’09
Monique Thompson Trageser ’02, MBA’16
Hong Tran
Jeanne Bueckers Travis ’91
Venna Tschida Trettel ’11 and Keith R. Trettel
Barbara Krammer Truzinski ’87 and Ray C. Truzinski
Jennifer R. Tucker MNUR’10
Barbara N. Tuominen
Bonnie P. Ulrich
Heather A. Van Grootheest ’21
Christin Vang ’19
Cindy McKenzie Vangsness ’99
Elizabeth Vanselow and Kevin Vanselow
Megan Prosen Vasatka ’08
Bree Vculek ’15
Ben J. Verhaagh
Jeanne Voelker
Virginia Restivo Vonhof ’92
Andrea J. Votruba ’83
Marian K. Wacek ’80
Sharon Gowdy Wagener MAOT’97, OTD’17
Mary Kay Wagner and Gordon Wagner
Margaret Phelan Waldorf ’55
Kathleen J. Wallenta ’64
Julie DesMarais Waller ’03
Arlene Stephani Walsh ’54
Elaine Walter and Allen Walter
Marie Shaun Walter, CSJ, ’54
Clair T. Wardwell ’13
Shanique V. Washington ’12
Amanda Webb
Nancy Dingels Wee ’70
Terese E. Welch ’87
Cynthia A. Wesley and Brian D. Wesley
Louise Jansen Wessinger ’69
Anna-Maria Watowich Weston ’80
Mary Whalin ’70
Mary Kay Hand Wherley ’63
Andrew White
Kylie A. White ’14
Sarah K. White ’09, MLIS’12
Stuart White
Ryann E. Whitely ’19
G. Richard Whittecar and Cathy H. Whittecar
Ellen C. Whitted ’93
Karen Whitted
Allison Whittington ’21
Julia E. Whyde ’94
Patricia D. Whyde ’00
Mary O’Rourke Wickersham ’95
Alyssa G. Wicks ’21
Sue Lake Wilcox ’77
Brynn J. Wildenauer
Brian Wilton
Marie Uschold Winker ’73
Rose K. Winter ’17, MLIS’20
Jami L. Winters ’05
Claire E. Woebke ’18
Pamela Boemer Wold ’66 and Michael W. Wold
Gerard Wolf
Renee Grandstrand Wright ’79
Virginia Noble Wright
Mainong Yang
Rachael Gasperetti Yates ’13, MPH’20
Patricia A. Young
Glennes Sauber Youngbauer ’63
Jean Zaikaner ’83
Patrick Zellner
Yanshuo Zhang ’10
Nicole M. Zibolski
Jennifer Wenzler Zieman ’07
Joanne Ziefle Zipperer ’63 and James E. Zipperer
Paulette Zoe ’86