Individual Donors

The following individuals provided support in fiscal year 2017–2018.

† indicates deceased.

$1,000,000+
Anonymous Donor
Sisters of St. Joseph of Carondelet, St. Paul Province

$100,000–999,999
Anonymous Donors - 2
Anonymous 1957 Nursing Graduate
Peter K. Butler
Grace Mary Ederer ‘41 †
Burton McGlynn † and Rosalyn McGlynn
John Peter Ronhovde
Jo Anne Shekleton ‘50 †
Mary Lee Whiting ‘54 †
Sunny Bach Wicka ‘55

$50,000–99,999
Anonymous Donors – 2
Mary Lucas Dakan ‘47 †
Anne Dolan Kelly ‘43 †
S. Anne McAlpin Lohmann ‘63 and John G. Lohmann, Jr.
Lawrence J. McGough
Lawrence O’Shaughnessy † and Bonnie O’Shaughnessy
Ginny Carroll Stoffel ‘77 and Robert J. Stoffel
Helen M. Wagner '69
Brenda Grandstrand Woodson ‘80 and Wade Woodson

$25,000–49,999
Nancy JP Anderson ‘01, MAT’17
Patricia Morgan Block ‘66 and Kenneth W. Block
Sally Thornton Conroy ‘41 †
CSJ Trustees
William T. Dolan and Jane E. Tilka ‘79
Margaret Arola Ford ‘82 and David Ford
Jane H. Frank ‘64
Azela Gohl-Giese ‘59
Joy Bergeron Hammer ‘52
Michele J. Kelm-Helgen ‘77
Jean Frank Marquette ‘64
Wenda Weekes Moore
Christine Morse
Kathleen McNamara Mucha ‘66 and Joseph R. Mucha
Patricia A. Mullen ‘61
Patricia O’Connor Myser ‘56
Ruth O’Donnell Nachtsheim ‘39 † and Henry G. Nachtsheim †
Evelyn Kinney Pallas ‘62
Mary E. Reuder '44 †
Lois Gross Rogers ‘63 and John E. Rogers
Patricia Bohen Rowley ‘66 and Stephen J. Rowley
Patricia Beuch Sommerstad ‘73 and Carl R. Sommerstad
Patricia Bluml Timmons ‘63 and Lawrence Michael Timmons
Penelope Savino Tropman ‘61 and John E. Tropman
Carl Zenker

$10,000–24,999
Anonymous Donors – 3
Anonymous Donor from the Class of 1959
Laurie Altman and Lawrence Altman
Caroline A. Amplatz
Marilyn Branchaud Beddor ‘55
Mary Hurrle Bennett ‘78 and Bryan D. Bennett
Catherine Borman and Cornelius Borman
Irene Bossenmaier ‘48 †
Janine Kelble Dodson ‘86 and Robert Dodson
Janet M. Dolan ‘71 and William G. Moore
Mary Jo Leatherdale Emfield, MPAS’15
Joan Biales Frankel ‘92 and Kevin A. Frankel
Ruth Blong Haggerty ‘63 and Daniel J. Haggerty
Margaret Conzemius Judge '68 and Paul Judge
Virginia Claessens McDonald ‘57 and William J. McDonald
Karen Meslow and John Meslow
Anne W. Miller ‘63 and Eldon C. Miller
Mary Alice Muellerleile ‘60
Stephen Nachtschiem and Jami Natschiem
Marie Emmer Noe †
Teresa Rolling Radzinski ‘86 and Michael Radzinski
Catherine Resch and Frank Zink
ReBecca Koenig Roloff ‘76 and Mark H. Roloff, MAT’88
Margaret Claire McNevin Ruhme ‘48 †
Ann Ryan ‘75 and Patrick Ryan
Susan T. Schmid
Patricia Shea ‘51
DeAnne Boeltl Sherman '67 and Dudley M. Sherman
Allison Kehle Sriver ‘97 and Joseph Sriver
Jean McIlquham Stalcup ‘72
Gretchen Risinger Toman ‘81 and Marshall B. Toman
Kristi Waite and Lawrence Waite
Carolyn Self Wollan ‘91 and Robert E. Wollan
Valerie Johnson Young ‘84
Paula Zenker
Jeanine Zook and Stuart Zook

$5,000–9,999
Anonymous Donors - 3
Elizabeth George Bargsten ‘67 and Dale W. Bargsten
Margaret Rogers Barrett ‘68
Ellen Bendel-Stenzel ‘88 and Michael Bendel-Stenzel
Rebecca Bergman and Thomas Bergman
Donald B. Borman
Laura Bufano, CSJ
M. Kathryn Clubb ‘79 and Linda M. Reid
Gloria DeVore ‘64
Mary Crosby Dolan ‘75
Elizabeth A. Dollar
Susan Goulet Eschenbacher ‘66 and Joseph A. Eschenbacher
Marian Jauquet Finger ‘48 † and Robert A. Finger †
Kathleen Wooden Flanagan
Margaret M. Fogarty ‘47 †
Linda M. Funk ‘81
Margaret Borman Gaines ‘96
Sara Hietpas Gavin ‘77 and Thomas C. Gavin
Theresa Villers Griep ‘63 and John G. Griep
Caroline L. Gunther '04
Mary Ochsner Haeg ‘68 and Lawrence Haeg
Trudy Harper ‘95
Germaine Heck Harrand ‘58
Timothy J. Hauch
Kathryn McDonald Hughes ‘73 and Douglas C. Hughes
Jeannette Buczinski Kissinger ‘53
Tony J. Kowski
Renee J. Koziol ‘89
Teresa K. Looney, MAOL’93
Virginia McCain and John McCain
Corrine McCarthy ‘51
Kimberly R. McDonald ‘09 and Daniel W. McDonald
Susan McGuire and Thomas McGuire
Donna B. McNamara ‘68
Mary Virginia Micka, CSJ, ‘43 †
Marilee Woehning Miller ‘67 and John W. Miller
Jane Hird Mortell ‘78 and Paul Mortell
Jean Delaney Nelson ‘80 and David L. Nelson
Mary M. Nicol ‘76
Kathleen O’Brien ‘67
Lorraine F. O’Connor
Patrick J. O’Connor, MAT’11 and Kerin McTeigue O’Connor
Margaret R. Otte ‘81
Thomas J. Pacholl
Patricia A. Perell ‘78
Melissa Peterman
Angela Miller Riley ‘84 and David Ennis
Stephen Roszell and Cynthia Roszell
Delores Schaefer ‘58
Judith Dalglish McCartin Scheide ‘59
MaryFrances Schurb ‘82
Kathleen Brandes Shearon ‘60
Therese Sherlock, CSJ, ‘62
DeAnne Boeltl Sherman ‘67 and Dudley M. Sherman
Mary Rogers Sluka ‘66 and Peter E. Sluka
Kristine Jensen Smith ‘71 and James M. Smith
Minda M. Suchan ‘95
Jacquelyn Mammen Thomas ‘03
Janice Buckley Walsh ‘57
Debra Wilfon

$2,500–4,999
Anonymous Donors – 4
Pamela Stegora Axberg ‘85 and Joseph E. Axberg
David Bangasser and Mary Jo Bangasser
Therese M. Beaudette ‘55
Kay Sullivan Bendel ‘56 and Richard P. Bendel
LuAnn Schumer Berg ‘99
Winifred Catherine Konzem Branson ‘48 †
Robert S. Brazelton
Mary Kappel Burch ‘79 and Robert R. Burch
Beth Riedel Carney ‘82 and Richard Carney
Ellen M. Coffey ‘77
Lori Kremers Commerford ‘82 and Thomas P. Commerford
Chip Connelly
J. Kevin Croston and Kathryn Oakes
John A. Daniels
Kathleen M. Daniels ‘73
Charles M. Denny, Jr.
Catherine Nigon Dienhart ‘75 and Mark Dienhart
Patricia A. Dietz ‘87
David E. Emerson
Barbara Kueppers Fitzpatrick ‘57
Eileen Raidl Gordon ‘60 and Edward J. Gordon
Kathleen McGraw Gretsch ‘58 and Gerald A. Gretsch
Elizabeth Halloran and Danette Roach
Mary Jane Kinoshita Hashisaki ‘47
Susan Vukmonich Hasselle ‘65 and James E. Hasselle
Mary Jane Garry Hellyar ‘75 and Kenneth D. Hellyar
Joanne Kucera Hense ‘60 and Peter P. Honsa
Michael Hickey and Kristeen Hickey
Edward B. Hinker
Donna Drew Incaudo ‘58
Mark A. Johnson
Susan Laufer Johnson ‘76
Frances Nachtsheim Jones ‘64
Mary Kay Lorbiecki Kelly ‘69 and Daniel M. Kelly
Mary Koch Keogh ‘44
Jean Krusemark ‘72 and Neal H. Engel
Donna M. Krzmarzick ‘62
Susanne Kueppers ‘55
Ann M. Larson ‘58
Stephen Leenay and Jill Leenay
Sheila Clifford Lind ‘69 and Peter E. Lind
Joan E. Madden ‘67
Martha Mangan ‘76, CERT’88
Marjorie Mathison Hance ‘70
Margaret Ann Mahoney McMahon ‘55 and John A. McMahon
Carol Sims McNamara ‘69 and Richard W. McNamara
Christine L. Meuers ‘80 and Hon. Steven E. Rau
Christine Webster Moore and Thomas Moore
Liana Muller and Dale Muller
Roberta Noack Murphy ‘63
Sandra Swenson Murphy ‘60
Catherine L. Murray ‘81
Michael P. O’Boyle
Patricia A. O’Gorman ‘68
Joyce Wilhelm Ossmann ‘65 and Paul M. Ossmann
C. Richard Palen and Peggy Palen
Anita M. Pampusch ‘60
Nancy Parlin ‘56
Jane M. Persoon ‘72
Donna M. Pink ‘88
Carol Quest ’67
Muriel T. Quinn ‘91 and Robert Pain
Karen Rauenhorst and Mark Rauenhorst
Mary Ann Goodman Reilly ‘61 and R. William Reilly
Susan Denzel Reinders ‘56
Valerie G. Rudolph ‘52 †
Paula A. Ruhland ‘75
Mary M. Russell ‘78, CERT’13, MAOL’13
Mary Catherine Ryan ’47
Lisa Wenzler Savin ‘90
Wenda Schmelebeck ‘91 and Winstead (Chip) Harris
Shannon M. Schottler ‘08 and Nathaniel Hasty
Kathryn A. Seng ‘84
Mary Jo Kisch Skaggs ‘61 and Richard H. Skaggs
Mary Margaret Vukelich Skenzich ‘65 and Anthony Skenzich
Mary Kuth Skoien ‘75 and Michael W. Skoien
Angela Hall Slaughter ‘97
Sheila Strobel Smith ‘79
Tracy A. Steele ‘69
Mary Jane Tauscheck ‘56 †
Dorothy D. Thews
Mary McGrath Tonkin ‘71 and Simon Pediel Tonkin
Carol Truesdell and Lynn Truesdell
Sandra L. Vargas ‘91
Mary M. Wagner ‘69 and William Moore
Marcella Flaten Wartman ‘49
Mary Ann Schwab Wetoska ‘63
Anne F. Weyandt ‘83
Barbara Kinney Winters ’63 and John C. Winters

$1,500–2,499
Mary Absolon ’77
Roberta Ganas Ackley ’64 and Richard A. Ackley
Judith Nielsen Adams ’62 and John S. Adams
Annette Adelmann ’82
LeAnn D. Anderson ’78
Karen Arnold and John Arnold
Darcy O’Brien Ashley ’80 and George H. Ashley
Joann Bangs and William Glahn
Gloria Krautkremer Barry ’47
Richard A. Beens
Anne E. Bendel ’83 and Richard S. Smith
Catherine M. Bendel ’81 and Joseph L. Nuñez
Mary Bendel-Simso ’86 and Paul Bendel-Simso
Beth E. Bergman
Ellen L. Biales ’91
Mary Lang Boergers ’68 and David P. Boergers
Theresa Bailey Boyden ’71 and Alan K. Boyden
M. Catherine Molyneaux Brain ’80 and David M. Brain
Catherine Clifford Brennan ’70 and Gerald D. Brennan
Ruth Haag Brombach ’60
Susan Busker and Scott Busker
Ellen L. Butler, CERT’90, MAHS’14 and Harlen Hegdal
Judith Krekelberg Butler ’74
Patricia Gavin Bailey Campion ’60 and Martin E. Campion †
Elizabeth Wieners Canavati ’75
Mary Carey ’63
Nancy Aberg Christensen ’62 and Robert D. Christensen, MD
Patricia Giessel Coleman-Vecchie ’50
Annette Pampusch Conklin ’60
Margaret Conlin-Duevel ’80 and James Duevel
Mary Bigelow Connelly ’53 and John J. Connelly †
Patricia A. Connelly ’65, CERT’90
Mary Ellen Priebe Conzemius ’65 and Norbert J. Conzemius
Kathleen Hayes Coppo ’64 and Val T. Coppo
Joan Kuzma Costello ’65
Ann M. Coulston ’63 and Robert A. Marcus, MD
Colleen Curran ’75
Margaret Curran ’78
Maureen Baumgartner Curran ’67
Catherine Davies ’77 and Lawrence R. Johnson
Jayne Davis-Pickart and Bryce Pickart
Emily M. DeJong ’17
Karrie A. Dietz ’95
Cheryl Doucette ’81
Barbara J. Dresel and Richard M. Holder
Pat Running Drew ’64 and David P. Drew
Pat Connolly Durkin ’55
Kay Hinker Ehardt ’68 and John Ehardt III
Mary Jo Deutz Eichler ’52
Michelle Fannon and Michael Fannon
Janet DeZurik Faulhaber ’57 and Eugene Faulhaber
Jenny Finden-Watson ’91 and Martin Watson
Judith Martens Flahavan ’60
Mary Grace Hastings Flannery ’62 and David Flannery
Linda Bakeberg Flynn ’72
Genevieve Everson Freier ’81 and David H. Freier
Margaret Coleman Gadient ’69 and
Stephen E. Gadient
Curt Galloway and Dawn Galloway
Judith Larson Gamboni ’98 and Donald J. Gamboni
Kathleen Kennedy Gannon ’66 and William J. Gannon
Erin Lea George, MAOL’98
Kathryn Gerber ’71
Mary Borgerding Gerding ’62 and Dale Gerding
Marilyn Grochala Gorham ’76 and William Gorham
Lucille Ryan Gravelle ’49
Joan Gregoryk ’66
Patricia Simms Gries ’69, MAT’89 and John R. Gries
Mary Dee Hacker ’74 and Steven Nishibayashi
Edna Worthington Halloran ’59 and
Michael H. Halloran
Katherine McMillin Hamer ’61 and Robert M. Hamer
Sharon Dungan Hanton ’61
Barbara Pankonie Harding ’78 and William J. Harding
Colleen Quirk Healy ’58 † and Robert Healy
Barbara Steffens Hedin ’91 and Douglas Hedin
Suzanne H. Hendricks
Luz Maria Hernandez ’83 and Teresa Hanratty
Gingi Talbert Hickey ’79 and William J. Hickey
Nancy Bowman Holden ’61
Amy Schmit Hope ’86, MAOL’01 and Gerald T. Hope
Carol Otte Hopkins ’79 and John P. Hopkins
John S. Huberty
Patricia Black Huberty ’59 and Robert J. Huberty
Erin Madden Husen ’89 and W. Kile Husen
Mary Beth Muellerleile Iverson ’85, CERT’89
Faye James ’03
Nancy L. Jamieson ’80
Kristin Buelt Johnson ’74
Karen G. Jothen, MAOL’06 and Erik M. Jothen
Donna Busch Kasbohm ’55 and Robert K. Kasbohm
Barbara Waller Kaufmann ’83, MAOL’95 and Mark S. Kaufmann
Amy M. Kelly and Edward W. Kelly
Catherine T. Kelly ’83 and Todd J. Katopodis
Margaret Bastien Kelsch ’58
Mary Louise May Klas ’52
Deborah Lanners Krieg ’81
Susan Turley Kullberg ’69 and Duane R. Kullberg
Beverly Hesse Lachenmayer ’92 and Richard R. Lachenmayer
Catherine Lang Ladwig ’65
Denise L. Lamb ’70 and Paul A. Baker
Paula Bendry Larsen ’64
Karen Rohling Larson ’75 and Lauren J. Larson
Shannon Collins Levang ’88
Berenice Chang Lum ’58
Elizabeth L. Maloney ’80 and Ralph Magnusson
Betty Sobeske Malovey ’62
Charlotte Mardell and Stephen Mardell
Patti Cassady Marrinan ’77
Margaret Johnston Marvin ’64 and Frank R. Marvin
Mildred Haviland McCoy ’52 and Robert F. McCoy
Kathleen M. McDonough ’80 and Melanie A. Ruda ’77
William C. McDonough
Reba McEntire
Karen Sherlock Middleton ’64 and Rolf Middleton
Kelly M. Milkus ’01 and Ryan Setterholm
Katherine A. Mills ’04, CERT’12, MAOL’12
Janet M. Muellerleile
Fran Rusciano Murnane ’65
Elizabeth Schrang Murphy ’76 and Timothy R. Murphy
Jane Randolph Murphy ’62 and Michael E. Murphy
Rosemary Gage Murphy ’62 and Philip J. Murphy
Laurel Keyes Murry ’73 and Michael J. Murry
Mary Costello Nakasone ’49 and Edwin M. Nakasone
Maureen Kelly Neerland ’62 and Charles S. Neerland
Laura J. Nelson ’09
Maria Nhambu ’67
Veronica (Bonnie) O’Connor ’60 and Ronald E. Hopfensperger
Donna Benson Olson ’87
Roger A. Opp
Virginia Buckley Orth ’62
M. Diane Owens
Molly Rumsey Park ’71 and H. William Park
Monica Dillon Peace ’88
Mary Kay Donahugh Perron ’64 and William P. Perron
Margaret Dexheimer Pharris
Margaret Fesenmaier Pierpan ’58 and Henry J. Pierpan
Ann L. Piotrowski ’73
Kathleen A. Porter ’66
Colleen Rooney Powers and John K. Powers
Craig Pratt and Carrie Pratt
Diane Sandretzky Pruett ’72
Catherine Epple Quinn ’58
Mary Joan Clarity Quinn ’54
Elizabeth Jones Reichert ’66 and John A. Reichert
Susan E. Rhomberg ’80
Craig A. Roger
Cynthia Rogers ’65
Carla Jean Link Rose ’89
Melanie A. Ruda ’77 and Kathleen M. McDonough ’80
Carol M. Russell ’58
Barbara Flacksbarth Ruuska ’00
Mary L. Ryan ’66
Rose Mary Satack ’49
Lynne Schriver-Sheedy ’73 and Patrick D. Sheedy
Michael J. Shadell
Mary Emery Shearen ’75
Marla Schumacher Simmet ’77 and John P. Simmet
Mary Louise R. Sirignano
Eric M. Stacey and Leslie Stacey
Elizabeth J. Stevens and David A. Stevens
Michael P. Sullivan and Marilyn Sullivan
Erin McCormick Sweet ’91 and David A. Sweet
Rebecca Greene Taylor ’77 and Philip C. Taylor
Vickie Halverson Taylor ’74 and Warren Alexander Taylor
Jane E. Tenquist ’82
Ana Theisen and Gary Theisen
Patrick Thiele and Jane Thiele
Joanne Juliani Thomas ’58
Katherine Bakula Tinker ’94 and Steven J. Tinker
Elsa K. Tong ’75 and William E. Hoke
Carol Lamphere Vasatka ’54 and Richard Vasatka
Barbara K. Veath, MAOL’89
E. Theresa Byrne Westine ’67
Lynette A. Wheelock ’78 and John C. Zattoni
Constance Van Hoven Wittek ’68 and Michael R. Wittek

$500–1,499
Anonymous Donors – 3
Mary Jo Abler ’87
Barbara Adams and J. Rodger Adams
Kathleen Achterling Adams ’84, MAOL’98 and Russell S. Adams
Christine Amelon and Ronald Amelon
Mary Elliott Anderson ’83 and James D. Anderson
Mary Kazeil Anderson ’58
Rachel J. Babbitt
Kathryn Faricy Barrett ’57
Margaret Schmid Bartelme
Beth A. Baumann, MAOL’99
Michael J. Baxter
Kay Belden ’65
Mary Guettler Belongie ’63 and Robert L. Belongie
Susan Gorrilla Benton ’66
Anne Egerer Berg ’81
Kimberly S. Berger ’98
Lisa M. Bernard, CERT’14 and Jeffrey Bernard
Audrey S. Betcher ’83
Virginia Betlach ’49
Kathleen Harvey Betterman ’77 and James B. Betterman
Michelle L. Bialek ’05
Mary McReavy Bitzan ’78 and Richard P. Bitzan
Mary Lang Boergers ’68 and David P. Boergers
Marietta E. Booth
Monica Shepherd Brandl ’79
Judith Koch Brass ’64 and James T. Brass
Mary E. Broderick and Frank D. Broderick
Alice Casey Broughton
Randal Brown
Richard M. Brown
Jennifer Pehanick Buckley ’88 and Robert A. Buckley
Clara R. Burgert
Frances Ryan Butler ’58 and Larry P. Butler
Patricia Carroll Byrne ’64 and Kenneth Byrne
Mary Lou Tierney Campion ’59 and Brian C. Campion
Colleen M. Carpenter
Mary A. Carter ’65
Margo Casey
Patricia Casey and Thomas Casey
Susan Carmody Casey ’70
Mark Chronister and Jane Chronister
Ann Hesseling Clarke ’70 and Samuel F. Clarke
Mary Jo Agee Clasen ’74 and Peter M. Clasen
Shari Reiter Clifford ’90
Holly Kehr Clynch, MAOL’02, DPT’09
Christine Carroll Collinet ’87 and Edward Collinet
Marth Conway ’62 and Joseph J. Claus
Kimberly Hastings Corbett and Matthew Corbett
Maureen Costello ’78 and James McMenamin
Amanda Voight Craig ’96 and Douglas W. Craig
Brooke Crane ’88
Jack Crane
Kathleen Allen Crocker ’81
Judith Colley Cummings ’91 and Daniel C. Cummings
Dolores Kickels Curns ’63
Mary Beth Cutting ’67
Kira C. Dahlk
Cornelia Dahm and Daniel Chen
Mary Persoon Danich ’76, MNUR’94
Heidi Adler Danielson and Barry Danielson
Richard J. De Blieck
Wendy Hendricks Degler ’91
Ann B. DeGree ’58
Carol A. Delage ’80
Deloris Delage and Donald Delage
Joan M. Demeules ’87, MAT’01
Mary Ann Sonnee Dietl ’62 and Robert A. Dietl
Angela Dockendorf ’16 and Grant Dockendorf
Sharon L. Doherty and Therese W. Cain
Marjorie Bordenave Donalds ’60 and Jeron Donalds
Mary Lou Martens Dunn ’70
Jennifer Johnson Eggers ’83 and Robert E. Eggers
Kathryn Weitzel Ehlen ’84
Sheila Eide and Phillip Eide
Jane Delage Eisch and Richard Eisch
Sarah Butler Eitelbach ’66 and David Eitelbach
Patrick H. Elliott
M. Alison Hurley Enestvedt ’68 and C. Thomas Enestvedt
Patricia Duggan Engel ’76
Scott Fares
Margaret O’Connor Franzen ’63
Patrick G. Frawley
Maureen Guiney Freberg ’88 and Scott A. Freberg
Mary Brockway Freeberg ’69
Mary Kay Tregilgas Fuhrmann ’78
Frances Culligan Galvin ’54 †
Mary Dawson Galvin ’85 and Sean P. Galvin
Mary Grace Severson Galvin ’58 and James F. Galvin
Kathleen Gans ’68
Marie French Geraghty ’79 and Kevin A. Geraghty
Laura Sisola Gilchrist
Mark Giorgi
Winifred Wurm Gleason ’62 and Thomas Gleason
Julie Wolf Goodman ’60
Stephanie Goodman ’83
Roberta Gorman ’63
Elizabeth Johnson Graves ’01
Debby Gray ’66
Deborah Smith Grealy and Thomas Grealy
Julie Greer and Christopher Greer
M. Kathleen Gorman Grendahl ’61
Sheila Connors Grove
Lois J. Gruenenfelder ’43
Mary P. Gruszka
Osiris Abrego Guzman ’93
Lisa Guzy and Grant Guzy
Kathleen M. Hadley ’94 and Gary L. Hadley
Sharon M. Hanlon ’77
Ann Dougherty Harens ’84 and Thomas L. Harens
Deborah Smith Harper ’75 and Michael P. Harper
Pamela M. Harris, MLIS’14
Jody A. Hauer ’80
Joanne Schmidt Hayden ’03 and Steven C. Hayden
Kathleen M. Hayden ’91
Nancy Hayter ’65
Mary O’Neill Hearst
Colleen A. Hegranes and Steven Hegranes
Nancy Higgins
Roxanne Biros Hill ’98
Kathleen Flanagan Hobday ’58
Heather Hodges ’68
Kristin Hoelscher-Schacker ’84
Marsha K. Holey
Amy M. Horwath ’08
Yvonne Houle-Gillard ’91 and Gary Gillard
Dr. Richard V. Huston
Ludmilla Hanson Isaacson ’94
Marie Zwach Iverson ’67 and Kenneth A. Iverson
Helen Troy Jacobs ’61
Eloise M. Jasken ’87
Annika Jaspers ’66
James E. Jernberg
Elizabeth Schaak Johnson ’66 and James P. Johnson
Michelle L. Jost ’90 and Jonathan Yates
Kathleen Prifrel Kaiser ’75 and Kurt G. Kaiser
Carol Ronning Kapsner ’69
Theresa Spartz Karels ’78 and Michael J. Karels
Ann Kaufenberg Karner ’68
Mary Lenroot Kasarskis ’68
Barbara Young Keegan ’70 and Thomas M. Keegan
Susan Lohmann Kellerman ’64
Elizabeth Stewart Kelly ’69 and John D. Kelly
JoAnn Patricia Kelly ’55
Mary Heinen Kelly ’71 and Thomas C. Kelly
Mary Antil Kent ’67 and Ronald J. Kent
Maureen O’Connell Kent ’73 and Thomas M. Kent
Monica Leverone Keogh ’76 and Richard J. Keogh
Marilyn Pechaver Kerr ’69
Cathryn Blaha Keup ’80 and Gregory J. Keup
Donald Kietzmann and Mary Kietzmann
Mary L. Kircher ’89
William Jacob Kirchgessner and Deborah R. Wuerffel
Annearle Morris Klein, MAOL’05 and James A. Klein
Joan Kloiber and Lawrence Kloiber
Patrice Harnden Knickmeyer ’70 and
Joe W. Knickmeyer
Mary Allen Knight ’73 and Stillman D. Knight
Carole Fredrickson Koch ’75 and Michael A. Koch
Alan C. Kotula and Connie Kotula
Sandra Sullivan Krakowski ’65
Diane M. Krupka
Kelly Lamphear-Dash ’91 and Rajesh S. Dash
Debora A. Lance, MAOL’03 and Charles J. Lance
Deborah Sakry Lande ’89 and John M. Lande
Margaret A. Larson, MAHS’15 and Michael S. Larson
Sigrid Gotthardt Laughlin and Thomas Laughlin
Richard C. Laurion, MAOL’09
Colleen Nelson LaVenture ’68 and Joseph LaVenture
Mary McElroy Leach ’72
Cynthia L. Lehr ’78 and Stephen F. Brill
Angela K. Leigh, CERT’09, MAOL’09 and Thomas H. Leigh
Mary Jo Kowitz Lewis ’80 and J. Wyeth Lewis
Teresa McCarthy Licari ’70
Carol Linde and Kenneth Linde
Margaret Shields Lindlof ’68
Elizabeth Pollok Lorentz ’81, MAOL’04 and Thomas E. Lorentz
Mary Cook Loschy ’90 and Curtis B. Loschy
Patricia Moran Lucke ’59 and William J. Lucke
Rachel Lucking ’84
Patricia Dickirson Lyon ’56
Susan Anderson Lyons ’77 and Christopher S. Lyons
Susan E. Lyons ’78
Eleanor A. Machovsky
Mary Gucker MacPherson ’61
Mary Anderson Maier ’68 and Helmut K. Maier
Catherine Murray Mamer ’61
Sharon Manning ’75
James L. Manship and Beverly Manship
Lois Rasmussen Marrinan ’50
Patricia Londo McCormick ’48
Maureen Carroll McCullough ’73
Mary Lohmann McElroy ’71 and Daniel C. McElroy
Cynthia Maxa McGirl ’98, MAT’01 and John J. McGirl, Jr.
Laurie L. McLaughlin ’83
Christine McMahon and Chad McMahon
Eileen McMahon ’73 and Steven C. Karbon
Nancy McMullen ’57
Juliet Simons McNearney ’68
Mary Means and Stephen Means
Jean Congo Menton ’68
Mildred K. Merrick
Joan Mertz ’76
Jane Yungers Micallef ’54 and Joseph S. Micallef
Colleen Donahue Thompson Michels ’60
Pamela Pluemer Miller ’69
Lillie M. Mobley ’12
Denise Mollen ’73 and James M. Strother
Kathleen A. Moriarty, MAOL’96
Mary Bisanz Morrison ’58
Susan Schmid Morrison ’60 and John M. Morrison
Jacqueline Bell Mosio ’67
Penelope Moyers and Frank Cleveland
Sharon Bayer Mrocek ’63 and Richard J. Mrocek
Katherine Merrick Mundahl, MLIS’16
Karla Kenefick Murphy ’78
Mary L. Musich ’65
Eileen Costello Musser ’85 and Bret J. Musser
Marcella J. Myers and Kathleen A. Daniels
Maria K. Myers
Wanda Narvaez and Eric Narvaez
Jolynn M. Nelson ’85, CERT’11, MAOL’11 and Sarah M. Henderson
Kari Nelson and Bruce Nelson
Shawn Murray Neumann ’90 and Shawn W. Neumann
Susan Bisanz Nicholson ’68 and James Nicholson
Andrew J. Noll and Lisa Noll
C. Jeanne Goerss Novak ’65
Thelma Obah and Chuka O.G. Obah
Carole A. O’Byrne ’70
Beth Soener O’Connor ’77
Janice Blaha Odegaard ’73 and Lester B. Odegaard
Janice R. O’Keefe ’60
Margaret O’Keefe ’72 and Steven E. Williamson
Jonathan J. Okstad
Barbara A. Olson ’80
Betty Gray Olson ’77 and Lee F. Olson
Christine M. Olson
Ruth Bosquez Olson ’60
Donna M. Oman ’61
Mary Jenkins O’Rourke ’59
Kimberly D. Osland
Linda Ovadia and David Ovadia
Natalie Whitcraft Pacholl ’01
Ann M. Palm ’89
Loretta Lutz Parsons ’70
Carol L. Pavlish
Eleanore Casey Pederson ’70 and William R. Pederson
Mary Schnobrich Peil ’76
RaNae Dagnault Pelner ’86 and Stephen J. Pelner
Marilyn Mooney Phalen ’65 and Michael Phalen
Margaret Weitzel Pickart ’90
Laura A. Pieters ’82
Mariel E. Piilola ’84
Joan Mahoney Pilney ’57 and Frank T. Pilney
Catherine McMullen Plessner ’74, MAOL’89 and Frederick Plessner
Thomas I. Powers
Richard Pressnall ’68
Judith Rutte Purtell ’63 and Dennis J. Purtell
Laura Zwolski Quigg ’05, MNUR’11 and David C. Quigg
Mary Donovan Quinlivan ’81 and Michael R. Quinlivan
Bridget C. Rach ’01
Jo Ellen Radant ’91
Margaret Hauge Rakas ’53
Beth Haverly Raymakers ’89
Jeanne Hnath Razidlo ’90 and Mark J. Razidlo
Anne Lucking Reed ’74
Jean Regan and Donald Regan
Jennifer Bronson Reiman ’05 and David Reiman
Jerilyn Peterson Reinhardt ’82
Patricia Lamson Ricci ’63
Anita Richard
Ellen T. Richter-Norgel and Thomas Richter-Norgel
Jack W. Richtman
Kathryn Santelmann Richtman and William Richtman
Katherine Vizanko Rigterink ’68 and Roger J. Rigterink
Darin Rinne
Maura Coughlan Robertson ’49
Karen McMahon Roe ’66
Monica M. Roers ’89
Joanne Routzahn ’64
Judith Marcotte Russell ’62 and Thomas Russell II
Kathleen Collentine Ryan ’66
Suzanne Poisson Ryan ’99
Helen Hill Sahlin ’50
Jane Geiger Salland ’78
Allen J. Sames
Steven Richard Sarafolean
Philomena Morrissey Satre, MAOL’08
Nancy Donaghue Saunders ’02 and Peter S. Saunders
Elizabeth St. Amant Sauter, CERT’91 and Gerald F. Sauter
Margaret Sykes Savelkoul ’63 and Henry J. Savelkoul
Mary Dietz Schabarum ’57 †
Mary Chesney Schaefer ’79 and Kenneth M. Schaefer
John S. Schmitt
Elizabeth A. Schott ’66
Gerane Schaffhausen Schreiner ’61
Mary Anne Duevel Schulte ’47
Laurel Schultz and Paul Linde
Carol Froehle Schwankl ’83
Mary Schwarzrock and Gregory Schwarzrock
Joseph Senden and Gloria Senden
Marguerite Melin Senninger ’60 and Edward J. Senninger
Rosemary Pilney Seppi ’90
Mark A. Seuntjens
Patricia Reding Shane ’54
Renee Grev Sheehan ’70 and William J. Sheehan
Nancy A. Simmet ’76
Pamela Stucky Skinner ’85 and James R. Skinner
Kristine A. Smyth ’71
Julie Newport Solmon ’85 and Paul Solmon
Marcia Adams Spagnolo ’59
Maureen Brown Spanier ’82
Sandra A. Spanier ’75
Sheila Specker ’78
Lynn Babb Sprafka ’73 and J. Michael Sprafka
Joyce Johnson St. John ’61
Angela Stanco and Theodore Broich
Mary L. Stanislav ’77 and Michael R. Fermoyle
Ann Rothstein Stanley ’72
Geraldine Stenger ’65
Susan O’Connor Stevens ’69
Sharon Owens Stoffel ’67 and Thomas J. Stoffel
Aleda Grahn Stuhldreher ’71 and A. F. Stuhldreher
Michelle Alt Sturiale ’92 and Nick Sturiale
Jeanette Sullivan ’70 and Gregg Shadduck
David J. Sutton
Laurie A. Svatek
Patrick J. Sweeney
Catherine M. Sykes ’69
Mary Tahnk-Johnson ’84 and Raymond L. Tahnk-Johnson
Mary Falenczykowski Tanghe ’66 and Jan H. Tanghe
Carol Ann Tauer ’54
Elinor McKenna Temple ’60
Annie Stone Thelen ’79 and Robert R. Thelen
Daniel J. Thompson
Linda Theis Thrasher ’88 and Richard Thrasher
Mary Graves Tilney ’65
Kris A. Tobin, MLIS’96
Mary Hill Tomlinson ’96
Dolores Amann Traxler ’46 and Donald A. Traxler
Karen Trocke-Kandah ’89
Anne Elise Tschida, CSJ, ’56
Kathleen Scanlan Tschida ’64
Mary Kathryn Scott Twite ’58
Colleen Two Feathers and James Dvorak
Catherine L. van der Schans
Helen Spaeth Vanni ’46
Mary Millen Markov Vikla ’78, MAOL’92 and Marvin Vikla
Abinash Virk and Brian Costello
Jacqueline M. Vos ’75
Joanne Berthiaume Votel ’78 and John L. Berthiaume
Barbara Bienvenu Wall ’91 and Joseph E. Wall, Jr.
Mary B. Pearson Walsh ’60 and James P. Walsh
Rita C. Warpeha ’62
Sheri J. Weber ’02, MAOL’05 and Mark D. Weber
Todd C. Weber, MAOL’96
Carolyn Sauer West ’54
Jean M. Whaley ’80
Marianne Wheelock ’80 and Scott Kajer
Julie Belle White-Newman † and John Newman
Joanne Casey Wilson
Diane L. Wolter ’80
Dolores Dawis Zodda ’76

$100–499
Anonymous Donors – 7
Saido A. Abdulle ’15
Cynthia J. Acton ’90, MLIS’00
Catherine M. Adams ’85
Marta Gallego Adkins ’85
Susan Rhodes Ager ’69 and Duane R. Ager
Margaret Cernohous Ahrens ’64
Deborah A. Albert ’73
Madelon Newell Albert ’86, MAT’87
Allyson Smith Aldrich ’87, MLIS’96 and Todd R. Aldrich
B. Lorraine Guerber Allen ’48
Janet Glover Allyn ’94
Kirsten Alvarez and Dean Van Amber
Mary Kathleen Lynch Amble ’61, CERT’86
Mary J. Ammer ’79
Lucy Dargen Anderle ’64
Mary Sattler Anderley ’75
Amy E. Anderson ’96
Ann Brunkhorst Anderson ’02, MAOL’02
Ellen Gallagher Anderson ’58
Gregory R. Anderson
Jane Johnson Anderson ’90, CERT’91, MNUR’95
Kay E. Anderson ’90
Linda M. Anderson ’03
Martha Helmholz Anderson ’89
Mary Ann Anderson
Melissa Pierce Anderson ’89
Sabrina M. Anderson, MAOL’02
Janice Anderson-Thomas ’63
Karen S. Andrews ’66
Cara L. Anthony
Dore Antonello
Ruth E. Anway ’10
Aubrey Noska Archer ’02
Anita Arnett and Lonnie Arnett
Mariella Weber Arnold ’52
Barbara Mertz Arvold ’72
Emily J. Asch and M. William Asch
Jaclyn Ruprecht Ashford ’08
Teresa A. Askew ’80 and Ann L. Garvey ’80
Cassie Atteberry ’93
Cynthia Rowan Augsbury ’94
Carol Hart Austin ’75
Kathleen Maloney Azman ’79 and Robert Azman
Virginia Babczak ’72
Janet Bourke Bachman ’65
Heather S. Bagley ’06
Margaret Bailey and Dale Suckstorff
Nancy Remus Bain ’64 and George Bain
Sheila Rice Bakke ’66
Kristin Bakos and Paul Bakos
Susan Gholson Balk ’60
Susan Wesley Ballard ’87
Helen Boening Bambenek ’49
Suzanne Hayes Bank ’67
Carol Swanson Bannen ’73
Mary Dotray Baquero ’82 and Richard L. Baquero
Azure Johnson Barbeau ’04
Arlene Mach Barnhart ’84 and James B. Barnhart
Joanne Klecatsky Barrett ’68 and Michael J. Barrett
Katherine A. Barrett
Rebeca Barroso
Rosemary E. Barry
Julie Hausner Bauch, CERT’95
Catherine Wilhelmy Bauer ’59
Linda Baughman-Terry
Barbara A. Baum
Libera Vasquez Bauman ’61
Mary Mahoney Baumgaertner ’47
Rita O’Malley Baumgardner ’78 and David K. Baumgardner
Kathryn Gross Baumgart ’63 and William A. Baumgart
Barbara Mortinson Baumgarten ’80 and George F. Baumgarten
Kathleen Baxter ’66
Thomas J. Bayless
Marnie Hansen Beard ’91
Bernadine Lenz Beauvais ’65
Marcie Cronin Becker ’80 and Joseph G. Becker
Oxana Dorosz Bedore ’79
Mary Kay Gallagher Beecher ’73
Mary Bigelow Beer ’69
Dorothy Ophoven Beix ’84 and James R. Beix
Esete Bekele, CERT’07, CERT’14, MAOL’14
Patricia Whittaker Belknap ’74 and Mark K. Belknap
Kathleen M. Bell
Ruth Bello ’00
Hazel Belvo and Marcia Casey Cushmore
Suzanne Sulentic Bembridge ’70
Julie Thalhuber Bendel ’88
Mary A. Bendzick ’77
Cretia Stafford Benolken ’55
Julie A. Benolken, MLIS’99
Ann Larson Benson ’94
Margaret Kovacs Berchtold ’60
Katherine Kaiser Berg ’82 and James E. Berg
Sheila D. Berger
Sharon Maloney Berkner ’62 and James W. Berkner
Michelle Thornton Bernaski ’92 and Michael J. Bernaski
Cecilia Bernier-Healy ’80
Christine I. Bertram ’11
Megan K. Betterman, MBA’16
Victoria L. Beyer ’72
Kalsang D. Bhutia ’14
Betty A. Biernat
Grace Miller Bierschbach ’68
GeorgeAnn King Biros, MAOL’98
Virginia Hartmann Bisanz ’72 and Joseph F. Bisanz
Rebecca Bisciglia-Johnson ’12
Mary Patricia Bisek ’89
Susan Johnson Bitney ’84
Kay Townsend Black ’54
Carol Blackburn ’82
LuAnn Heinz Blair ’75 and Richard A. Blair
Michelle C. Blair ’92
Patricia Hamel Blair ’92
Diane Roberts Blake ’73
Julie Rascher Blake ’83
Faye Bland ’68
Julie Thomas Blanda ’83 and Stanislaus J. Blanda
Bonnie Blaser ’64
Sally Blecha ’71
Mark D. Blegen and Kristin Schroeder
Pamela Blixt, MAOL’90
Amanda Struxness Block ’97
JoAnne Pietsch Blockey ’53
Bette Richie Blomquist ’60
Jessamina Harrison Blum ’04 and Craig Blum
Judith Chaplin Boblitt ’71
Peggy J. Boden
Steve Boe
Julie Polski Boerger ’98
Brenda Wilcox Bohler ’98
Martha Keninger Bomgaars ’87
Eve Borenstein and Candace Falk
Peggy Uhlenkamp Borgmeier ’90
Sally Marty Borich ’66
Elaine Pihaly Borsheim ’68
Jennifer Rients Bourgoine ’06
Marylee Zachman Bowman ’60
Gloria Boyer and Kenneth Boyer
Judy St. Anthony Boylan ’58
Christina O’Brien Boys ’88 and Todd J. Boys
Michael J. Bozivich
Rosemary Otremba Brabec ’57
Karen Volkman Bramwell ’89
Rochelle Jankovich Brandl ’60
Pamela Scott Branlund ’90
Barbara L. Brauch ’72
JoAnn Frank Braun ’61
Joanne Kollar Braun ’56
Melissa Reuter Brechon ’77, MLIS’95
Carol Johnson Breitling ’60
Jeanne Carnel Brendel ’49
Mary Ann F. Brenden and Dr. Herbert Brenden
Mary Margaret McAlpin Brennan ’60 and Dennis T. Brennan
William Britt and Judith Britt
Donna Pierre Brittain ’81
Mary Wirth Brockway ’62 and Ronald Brockway
Sheila Ryan Broughton ’67 and Daniel Broughton
Alice Driscoll Brown ’52 and Frank T. Brown
Lindsay Vergin Brown ’08
Valerie Brownlee and Robert Brownlee
Paula L. Brust ’70
Joanne Howe Bruun ’71
Susan K. Bryniarski ’87
Minor D. Buckingham
Rita Reed Buckley ’63
Catherine Buelow ’67
Hilary Novacek Bundt ’08 and Nicholas Novacek Bundt
Lynn D. Burbank ’89, MAOL’96 and Michael P. Garcia
Megan Gray Burick ’81
Trudi Carlund Busch ’87 and Dean E. Busch
Darlene Oehrlein Bushinski ’70
Carol Mingo Butchert ’90
Elizabeth J. Butler ’80 and Todd G. Johnson
Paul Buttenhoff
Marianne C. Byrne ’75
Rose Mary Kelly Byrne ’50
Roseanne Schoch Byrne ’71
Janet Schluender Byrnes ’82
Mary Ann Caesar ’85
Catherine Treacy Calabrese ’68
Mary Brown Camber ’85, MAT’02, CERT’03 and
James Camber
Janelle Cameron
Joyce French Campagna ’91
Kathleen A. Campbell ’02
Monica McGinn Campbell ’68
Jesse Campos and Jennifer Campos
Camilla Stone Cane ’80 and Mark S. Cane
Mary Pat Ferron Canes ’67
Rebecca Cantellano
Cathleen Mueller Canto ’87 and John G. Canto
Julie A. Capistrant ’12
Louise A. Cardinal
Colleen Carey and Pamela Endean
Kathleen Summer Carey, MAT’94 and Jerome L. Kroll
Patricia Bauer Carlen ’90 and James B. Carlen
Dena Wellbrock Carlson ’06
Marsha Berglund Carlson ’90
Mary T. Miller Carlson ’75, MAOL’05
Regina Hickman Carlson ’05
Judy Carman and Martin Carman
Jane Lamm Carroll ’80
Amy Casey-Paal ’80 and Richard G. Paal
Phyllis Hayes Casper ’69
Sarah Mills Casper ’65
Karen M. Casserly ’77 and Mary C. Walsh
Liz Hathaway Castelán ’76
Jill Pearson Castloo ’73
Susan Hencir Cathey ’69
Judith O’Malley Catton ’52
Suzanne Schulte Cattoor ’64
Joanne Cavallaro
Michael S. Cavalli
Jane Leyden Cavanaugh, MAT’04, CERT’08
Jodi L. Cedarleaf ’86, MAED’01
Beth Kujawa Cermak ’77
Beverly Thomas Chamberlin ’68
Leah Johansen Chambers ’15 and Michael Chambers
Angela Cotlow Chambliss ’04
Yer Chang ’12
Mary Beth Meyer Chapel ’74
Mary Menke Charlton ’57
Nancy Ruhr Chavez
Laurel J. Chelstrom, DNP’13
Mary Steinbach Cheyne ’63
Virginia Streitz Chezik ’77
Stacy Seeland Childers ’02
Claire Studer Chouinard ’52
Carolyn Kasimor Chrismer ’68 and James E. Chrismer
Mariah K. Chung ’11
Deborah J. Churchill ’84
Cort J. Cieminski and Karen M. Cieminski
Brenda Clancy-Decker ’95
Kathryn M. Claus ’93
Mary Rose Halbach Clements ’68
Sandra Clifton and Michael Clifton
Mary Jo Singer Cobb ’73
Barbara McGee Coghlin ’93
Angela Mitchell Cole ’95
Mary Jo Ruff Cole ’78
Jane Campion Coleman ’80 and Thomas F. Coleman
Mary Sullivan Coleman ’71
Patricia E. Conlin ’88
Anne Wheeler Connor ’69 and Sean C. Connor
Marjorie Swanson Converse ’65
Janet Auge Cook ’60
Marie E. Cook ’79
Elaine Nederostek Corcoran ’76 and William H. Corcoran
Joan L. Cordina ’00
Danielle Peterson Costello ’02 and Donald Costello
Benita Mahowald Coughlin ’63
Darlene Carlson Coughlin ’53 and Clayton J. Coughlin
Coventry R. Cowens
Trudy Lindow Cragg ’64 and Richard J. Cragg
Mary Furlong Crane ’61
David N. Crary
Barbara Woodward Crassweller ’91 and James R. Crassweller
Patricia Murnane Crelan ’67
Shirley Boehnke Cressy ’58 and Philip J. Cressy, Jr.
Peggy Crolick
Michele Cromer-Poire ’69
Anne Cronmiller ’85
Ann Kuth Crossen ’71
Jean Suilman Crow ’84
Mary Quinn Crow ’73 and James Crow
Cecilia M. Crowley ’78
Anne Crowningshield ’61
Pauline Jenkins Cullars ’76
Elvera Quade Cullen ’55
Suzanne Patt Cullen ’69
Kristin Kalstad Cummings ’91
Patricia Cummings ’60
Mary Jo Spillane Cummins ’64
Carol A. Cunningham ’80
Katherine Flynn Cuntz ’57
Patricia Dynan Curtis ’57
Judith Foline Custer ’65
Rose Marie Cutting ’62
Mary Groh Dado ’88 and Robert J. Dado
Julie Dahlman
Janet McCarthy Daleiden ’48
Cathleen Dalglish ’66
Marie Ivanca D’Andrea ’86
Kathryn Praedel D’Angio ’59
Maura Healey Davenport ’76
Susan Gearin Davern ’84 and William F. Davern
Shirley Hart David ’71 and Donald David
Dorothy Novotny Davies ’53 and George W. Davies
Molly A. Davis ’90 and Christopher Johnson
Patricia A. Davis
Dian Davitt ’68
Marlene Arlt Davitt ’52
Margaret Dean ’66
Barbara Methven DeCosse ’51
Mary K. Delaware ’10
Mary Delmore and Patrick Delmore
Margaret Burke DeMarce ’54
Christine M. DeRose, CERT’11, MAOL’11 and William DeRose
Stephanie Betts de Sam Lazaro ’05, MAOT’06, OTD’14
Joy DesMarais-Lanz ’98, MAOL’05
Donna de St. Aubin ’72
Mary Bossert DeTienne ’74
Linda J. Dettman
Patricia Dettman and Michael Dettman
Katherine Sherlock DeVeau ’05, CERT’11, MAOL’11
Catherine Kummer DeWitt ’62
Mary Ann Carroll DeZiel ’60
Margaret Smith Diamond ’58
Mary Jo Lutz Dickinson, MAOL’88
Kelly J. Dietrich ’04
Susan Baufield Dillon ’90
Norita Dittberner-Jax ’66 and Eugene Jax
Therese Whalen Dlugosch ’92, MAOT’13 and Brian Dlugosch
Colleen Langeland Dobie ’68
Nancy Seitz Dodd and Gerald Dodd
Joan Dorle Dolan ’53 and Daniel F. Dolan
Nancy Hanily Dolan ’77
Mary Schreck Dombrowski ’62
Colleen M. Donahue, MAOL’04
Margaret Dundon Donahue ’52
Kathleen Donnelly ’69
Martha R. Dorow, MLIS’00
Phyllis Steinhagen Dosch ’62
Audrey Weaver Dotte ’50 and Lawrence S. Dotte
Jane Dowd ’53
Joan Downes and Jerome Downes
Nancy Webster Downey ’67
Molly Wagner Doyle ’93
Ivy Holland Draughon ’04
Kathryn Drew and Richard Drew
Joan R. Duddingston
Margaret Hohn Dueber ’69
Mary Daleiden Duff ’65 and Thomas B. Duff
Ann Dugan
Patricia A. Dunn ’93
Kathleen Bowden Dupre ’84
Christine Fournier Durbin ’93
Diane Huncha Durham ’81 and Brian J. Durham
Brian D. Dusbiber and M. Catherine Dusbiber
Lisa L. Dutton
Sarah E. Duzynski ’04
Maureen Pautz Dvorak ’59
Darcy Welch Dwyer ’77
Virginia Trueman Dwyer ’77
Catherine Andres Ebbert
Susan Chapiewski Edholm ’71
Michele Schik Edwardson ’71
Toni Ziehwein Egan ’61 and Edward A. Egan
Cynthia Egeness
Louise Eidsmoe ’65
Kathleen Gutzmann Eischen ’82
Sharon Blumberg Eischens ’89 and James Eischens
Albert A. Eisele
William Eisele and Pamila C. Eisele
Kathleen Peine Eiselein ’64
Julian Emeka Eke ’01
Marion Lyness Eldredge ’57
Mary Kay Elling ’77
Rebecca Gowdy Emmons, MLIS’96
Janet Lucas Enerson ’77 and Larry G. Enerson
Ann Jacobs Erickson ’75, MAOL’92
Cherie Erickson and Melvin Erickson
Catherine Sedlak Etienne ’61
Mary Ann Vong Evander, MAOL’88 and
Robert M. Evander
Lisa A. Evans
Carol Evans-Smith
Mary Kuszewski Evert ’67 and Richard D. Evert
Quincy Craft Faber, CERT’09
Robert J. Fabiny
Janet Fossum Fabio ’69
Lucy Lohmann Falor ’67
Constance M. Falvey
Cecilia Konchar Farr and Tracy Farr
Joan Callahan Farrell ’81 and Steven J. Farrell
Josephine Barrow Farrell ’64
Mary Perell Fay ’74
Richard A. Fedje, MLIS’99
Elizabeth A. Fedor ’80
Margaret Walsh Fellenz ’60
Lisa R. Fendrich ’83
Mary Catherine Goodrich Ferris ’51 and Manuel M. Ferris
Amy Schreiber Ferstenou ’87 and Daniel L. Ferstenou
Connie M. Fiebiger, MAOL’95
Jeanne Britt Fiedler ’48
Joan Hoss Figge ’73
Debra A. Filer
Brian V. Finander, MLIS’14
Cynthia Dols Finn, DNP’17
Charlotte Finseth
Laureen M. Fiola ’78
Barbara Zivojnovich Fischer ’76
Catherine Simon Fischer ’70
Rosanne E. Fischer ’83
Julie Ostlie Fish ’96
Nancy B. Fisher ’98 and Brian R. Johnson
Peggy O’Neill Fisher ’71, CERT’88 and Edward Fisher
Angela Dady Fitzgerald ’75
Jeanne Pihaly Fitzgerald ’66
Sharon Fitzgerald ’62
Shelley Fitzmaurice ’73
Talisyn J. Flagg ’00
Kim Flatness and Jeff Flatness
Michael Flatness
Ann M. Fleck ’91
Mary Pat Greeley Fleck ’60 and Jerol Fleck
Pamela R. Fletcher
Mary E. Flicek ’01, MAOL’05
Suzanne Kamman Flotten ’56, MLS’57
Molly McKasy Flowers ’66
John J. Flynn and Deborah Pile
Charlotte E. Foley
Linda A. Foley ’85
Deanna Forliti
Mary B. Forseth ’04, CERT’12, MAOL’12
Heidi Fosse and Daniel Fosse
Monica Foster and James Ertland
Pauline Kapuster Foster ’62 and Thomas Foster
Patricia Bowing Fournier ’49
Angela R. Fox, MNUR’13
Karla Fox and Dave Fox
Maria Wagner Fox ’82
Colleen Stangler Fraaza ’78
Mary Moriarty Francis ’59
William A. Franke, CERT’10, MAOL’10 and Leah S. Franke
Tracy L. Frantz
John R. Franz
Kali W. Freeman, MLIS’06
Jackie Freidrichs
Caroline M. Freund ’04
Brenda L. Frie, MAOT’10
Kathleen McTie Friedrich ’66 and Joseph M. Friedrich
Deborah Stahnke Fristad ’74 and William E. Fristad
Mary Fristad ’81
Martha Frommelt ’79 and David Feldshuh
Amy S. Gabriel ’91 and Dawn M. Gelle ’92
Catherine Hoch Gadbois ’52
Joan Doherty Gagne ’89 and Russell V. Gagne
Debra Biese Gagnon ’90 and Peter Gagnon
Paula Gajewski-Mickelson, MAOL’07
Colleen Dempsey Gallatin ’65
Genevieve A. Gans ’62
Marcia Gans ’64
Laura Lanners Garbe ’84
Jill B. Garcia ’88
Carol L. Gardener ’90, MLIS’05
Anne Strom Garney ’84 and Timothy J. Garney
Ann Gerth Garofalo ’64
Karen Ostrem Garrity ’68
Joseph P. Garry
Virginia Snyder Garski
Ann L. Garvey ’80 and Teresa A. Askew ’80
Karen Garvin
Marlene Singer Garvis ’66
Rachael L. Gasperetti ’13
Ann Gaul ’69
Elaine Gavaras ’99, MNUR’04
Kathleen R. Gearin ’67
Patricia Mikkelson Geisbauer ’62
Janet Geisen ’72
Linda M. Geiwitz and Richard Geiwitz
Dawn M. Gelle ’92 and Amy S. Gabriel ’91
Mary Bartscher Geller ’85 and Mark Geller
Wendy Bertrand George ’15
Katherine Gernes and Julius Gernes
Marcus J. Gernes
Juli Geske-Peer ’93, MAOL’02 and Jeffery Geske-Peer
Teddy Gesell and Jim Gesell
Sandra Mieseler Getter ’63
Mary Madigan Gibbs ’53
Rita Fischer Giesler ’59
Darleen Mensing Gillard ’58
Shirley Mann Gilles ’63
Martha C. Ginder ’10
Charlesetta Kennedy Gittens ’05
Colleen Deegan Glass ’84 and Thomas C. Glass
Teresa M. Glass ’84, MAHS’07
Ann Brennan Gleason ’48 †
Deborah Storkamp Glomski ’78 and Gary Glomski
Mary Sue Schneider Godfrey ’86 and Paul W. Godfrey
Deidre Blackwood Goers ’97
Mary Deb Healy Gohl ’69
Maureen O’Neill Golden ’62
Brenda Goldman and Michael Goldman
Marilyn Rech Goldman ’62
Linda Malvey Gonshorowski ’69
Yvonne Gale Goodin, MLIS’04
Naomi Huesmann Goodnight ’09
Melissa Gerten Goski ’11 and Brian Goski
Mary Westrup Gould ’79 and Richard J. Gould
Mary Ann Serlet Gower ’59
Elizabeth Mueller Grace ’58 and Thomas Grace
Gary Graczyk
Ellen Grady-Mans and John Mans
Tracey L. Gran
Margaret Lutz Granger ’91
Ruth Graupmann ’71
Sandra Pillsbury Gredzens ’86
Bernadette Rudolph Green ’69
Lori A. Greenway ’92
Jean Stueve Grell ’57
Karen Hakanson Griffin ’90
Lynn Griffis
Mary Lou Brandes Griffith ’56
Jean Cameron Grim ’69
Ann M. Grochala ’74
Charles Grohman
Cheryl Grohman
Lisa Murray Gross ’94 and Peter R. Gross
Mary Lou Harich Gross ’94 and Gene D. Gross
Mary Keefe Grossman ’53
David Gruenes
Patricia Glasgow Gruher ’68 and John R. Gruher
Mary Williams Grundtner ’79
Stephanie Tschida Grundtner ’73
Kelly A. Gustafson ’08
Tammy Richardson Gustafson ’94
Mary Peterson Haag ’76 and Michael Haag
Janet Peterson Haarman ’62
Stacy Antkowiak Haatvedt, MAOT’00
Barbara Hacker ’72
Carol David Hadac ’93
Terese M. Haddox ’85
Kristine Haertl
Clare Boyce Hagen ’94
Janina J. Hagen ’95
Patricia Lamb Haggerty ’58
Margaret Anderson Haglund ’82 and Kent C. Haglund
Elizabeth Hershaw Hakes ’82 and Rev. Larry A. Hakes
Brenda K. Hall ’11
Kyle Arbeiter Hall ’84 and Stephen D. Hall
Warren K. Hall
Mary Ellen Halverson ’61
Beth A. Hamer
Lucy Hamer and Steven Hamer
Monica Hesse Hamer ’88
Katherine Hammes-Bunnell ’76
Heidi Hammond
Elizabeth A. Hampton ’00 and Terry P. Artmann
Bernice M. Hancock ’81
Diane Kirwin Hankes ’67 and James Hankes
Mary Ann Lawson Hanley ’53
Anne Bisanz Hannahan ’73
Leslie Hanna-Nordby
Molly Casey Hanrahan ’68
Sarah E. Hansen ’94
Kimberly J. Harbinson ’91
Jeannine M. Harff ’70
Caroline Wolf Harlow ’62
Joanne Parent Harrell ’63
Mary Haugen Harriss ’80
Laurel Beggin Hartmann ’67 and Gary L. Hartmann
Mary Flicek Hartung ’73
Karen Harwood ’57
Mary Hasbrouck, CSJ, ’60
Sarah J. Hassebroek, CERT’06, MAED’06
Jennifer J. Hastings ’99
Mary Riesgraf Hatch ’94 and Clyde K. Hatch
Kathleen Wylie Hauer ’65 and Robert J. Hauer Jr.
Andrea M. Hauser
Whitney Gilmore Hauser ’92 and Daniel Hauser
Annette Hawkins
Cheryl Alton Hawkins ’96
Joanne LaPole Hawkins ’60
Teresa Schober Hawkins ’74 and Stephen J. Hawkins
Cara M. Hawkinson ’97
Jane Decker Hayden-Hart ’87
Audrey Lindstrom Hayes ’92
Jayne Hayes and Steven Hayes
Susan F. Hayes
Margaret M. Healey ’73
Joanne Hain Heathman, CERT’88
Bonita A. Hechtman ’86
Gloria Heffelfinger ’57
Janet Huepenbecker Heffelfinger ’57
Kari Wozniak Hegg ’99
Pat Cummings Heil ’59 and H. Philip Heil
Anna Quade Heinz ’56
Nancy A. Heitzeg
Jerry M. Helfand
Arthur H. Helmus
Sylvia Normann Helsper ’56
Dreux H. Hempe ’07
Nicole M. Hempler and Eric Hempler
Louise Healey Henderson ’86 and Brian Henderson
Mary Unger Henderson ’80
Mary Lou Henderson and Leroy S. Owens
Julia Provo Hendricksen ’96
Kimberly Allyn Hendrickson ’92, MSW’07
Mary Schepers Henke ’70
Marilyn Jenson Henn ’71
Mary Hughes Henson ’83 and John L. Henson, Jr.
Priscilla J. Herbison ’65
Patricia Angvik Herje ’67
Bridget Ireton Herrmann ’87
Denise Herrmann ’81
Susan D. Herrmann
Vickie Kubesh Hesse ’79
Marguerite Hessian-Gatz ’49 and Robert Gatz
Denise Bakke Heuer ’95
Linda Maeurer Heuer ’83
Stephanie Deutchman Highley ’97
Kelly Freeman Hill ’87
Elizabeth Daly Hiniker ’57
Margaret Polga Hinkle ’61
Judith Herbison Hipwell ’67
Nancy Clark Hislop ’70 and Dan Hislop
Kylah E. Hitchcock ’13, MAOT’14
Mary Kesler Hixson ’80
Norah Valladares Hoff ’06
Jeannine Schnell Hoffbeck ’60
Deborah Hoffman ’71
Sharon A. Hofmeister, CERT’02, MAOL’07
Mary Froeber Hogg ’85, MAOL’92 and Alan T. Hogg
Jo Ann Reuland Hohenshelt ’62
Patricia Soderlund Holladay ’80 and
William L. Holladay
Heidi Holley and Chuck C. Holley
Colleen M. Holm ’80
Sylvia Lindgren Holtberg ’85
Dan Homick
Edwina French Homstad ’96, CERT’89, MAED’99
Kathleen E. Hook ’91
Nancy Hadrath Hooley ’53
Kathryn Hopkins and John Michael
Michelle Quiggle Hoppe ’99
Beverly Bergeron Horak ’66
Jeanne Hoegger Horan ’58
Sara Hoerner Hormig ’90
Susan McNamara Horn ’86
Raymond W. Hosek, CERT’16, MAT’17
Luana Houle and Gary Houle
Cecelia Gales House ’77
Debra Gagnon Houtkooper ’88
Colleen M. Howard ’95 and John M. Howard
Lynne Howard
Susan McKoskey Howard ’70
Ann Rudeen Hoxie ’71, CERT’88
Kathy Horton Hoyhtya ’96
Patricia Hren-Rowan ’78 and John Rowan
Janet Purdy Huber ’59 and Bill Huber
Jeanine Mrozinski Huber ’78 and John J. Huber
George B. Hubmer
Jacquelyn Huebsch ’62
Susan Conzemius Huebsch ’86
Michelle Kenney Hueg ’07, MLIS’13
Helen M. Hughesdon ’68
M. Susan Hundt-Bergan ’66 and Harold B. Bergan
Susan Wozney Hunn ’62
Gina Zattoni Hunsinger ’77
Mary A. Hunt
Michelle M. Huntley ’90
Claudia L. Huot ’79 and Joseph Taylor
Michael D. Hurd
Kathleen Baumgartner Hurlburt ’59 and Gardner M. Hurlburt
Diane Shelstad Huston ’81
Anne C. Hutar ’09
Rebecca Hutchinson and Thomas Hutchinson
Barbara Ballard Huwe ’73
Patricia Iammatteo ’82
Mary Schmitz Ince ’93 and Jerome G. Ince
Elizabeth J. Ingman ’90
MarySue Ingman
Bea Van Demark Isaak ’59
Judith Isenberg and Charles Isenberg
Catherine Osmundsen Iverson ’70
LaVonne Quade Iverson ’61
Gertrude Costello Ivory ’51
Margaret Schuh Jachec ’81
Carolyn A. Jackson, MAOT’14
Susan Searle Jackson ’72
Carol Kovar Jacobs ’74
Mary J. Jacobs, CERT’10, MAOL’10
Kirstin Rousseau Jacobson ’90
Stacy Schwarze Jacobson and Dave Jacobson
Jeanne M. Jakel ’76
Linda D. Janni, MAT’00
Barbara Jarosz and Mark Jarosz
Dolores Goudy Javorski ’73
Jaclyn M. Jeffrey ’80
Cynthia D. Jeska ’12
Lucille Speikers Jirik ’55
Bonnie Lee Bailey Johnson ’62
Carol P. Johnson and Robert Johnson
Christine A. Johnson ’80
Evelyn Cruit Johnson ’84
Janice Honzay Johnson ’58
Juliann Johnson ’69
Kelly M. Johnson, CERT’14, MAOL’14
Lee Johnson
Mary Dahlberg Johnson ’68 and Thomas L. Johnson
Mary Ropella Johnson ’73
Mary Trierweiler Johnson ’53
Pamela Muelhaupt Johnson
Rita Belland Johnson ’57 and Verner E. Johnson
Susan A. Johnson and Lee E. Johnson
Kathleen Delaney Jolin ’59 and James L. Jolin
Kimberly Hayes Jones ’03 and Kyle M. Jones
Jean Monahan Jordan ’71
Sheila Flynn Joyce ’67
Robyn M. Joyner ’12
Carol L. Judd
Ayla J. Jurchisin, MPAS’16
Colette C. Jurek ’91
Janelle J. Jurek ’87
Linda M. Jury
Suzanne S. Kaback
Nicole Lambert Kadwell ’93
Mary Jo Bjorkman Kahl ’58
Arlene Nowinski Kaiser ’56
Dale C. Kaiser
Theresa Morreim Kaiser ’98
Margaret Bauer Kallal ’78
Kathleen Doherty Kane ’72
Barbara Bonacci Kanera ’69
Marilyn Reck Kaplan ’51
Rose Kennealy Karas ’78
Cosette Weatherspoon Kaufman ’67
Adam Kauwenberg-Marsnik, MLIS’94
Marie Nizzi Kayser ’78
Linda M. Kazmierczak ’02
Melanie Keeling and Paul Keeling
Kathleen Keenan ’56
Julie Krusemark Keesling ’70
Kathleen M. Kehm ’90
Mary Dolezal Keith, CERT’89
Brigit Larson Kelley ’99
Catherine M. Kelly
Kathy Parrish Kelly ’73
Laurie Martin Kelly ’79 and Thomas H. Kelly
MaryAnn Kelly-Wright ’90, CERT’88
Teresa Miller Kemmerer ’84
M. Kay Harbison Kendall ’03
Wendy Weber Kenneally ’83
Elaine Driscoll Kennedy ’93 and James C. Kennedy
Kathleen Robertson Kennedy ’68
Laurence R. Kennedy
Mary Ellen Kennedy ’61
Pamela J. Kennedy ’78 and Patrick A. Justin
Sean L. Kennedy ’15 and Suzanne Sheridan
Thomas F. Kennedy
Pamela Woelfel Kensler ’85
Robert E. Keppel
Kathryn M. Kerber, MAHS’08
Charlotte Timmons Kerelko ’59
Patricia Lordan Kernan ’63
Anne Kernan-Grunzke ’89
Hildegard Mueller Kerney ’55 and R. Howard Kerney
Barbara Fischer Kerr
Sara Newburg Kersten ’65
Barbara Tauer Kerwin ’58 and Paul J. Kerwin
Ruth Furlong Kerwin ’63 and Michael P. Kerwin
Gwen Luff Kessler, MAED’96
Lorraine Holcombe Keup ’54 and Fred E. Keup †
Georgiann Melink Keyport ’80 and Daniel M. Keyport
Karen T. Kiener ’08, MLIS’13
Kathleen Pritschau Kiener and John Kiener
Andrea Keopple Kier
F. Paul Kile, MAT’95
Naomi Spinks Kimball ’97, MPT’99
Julie Morrissey Kimlinger ’73 and Michael T. Kimlinger
Janis H. King
Margaret King ’57
Margaret Eileen King ’50
Mary King and Stephen Eastwood
Patricia Winegar Kingston ’71
Sheila T. Kingston ’16
Julie L. Kirchner, CERT’12
Leah Kirkhorn and Christopher Grann
Barbara Miller Klabough ’63
June C. Klaphake ’91
Mary Busch Klehr ’66
Joan Sommerdorf Klein ’56
Karen L. Klein ’65
Patricia Stapleton Klein ’60
Mary Behr Kleinberg ’75, MAHS’15 and James J. Kleinberg
Stacey M. Kleinendorst, CERT’17, MAOL’17
Christine F. Klejbuk ’71 and Edward Heimel
Stephanie R. Klenk ’96, MLIS’01
Janice Kiebach Kleven ’88
Jessica Gagner Klick ’06
Janice Klos and Lester Klos
Ann Battaglia Kloth ’84 and Paul F. Kloth
Dianne Mikolajczyk Kloyda ’58
Jennifer Knight ’92 and Mike Zelkind
Margot Bussard Knoll ’62 and Franklin J. Knoll
Gay Goblirsch Knutson ’58 and Dale A. Knutson
Linda Kretsch Knutson ’95
Mary Jo Michienzi Knutson ’66 and
Gerhard W. Knutson
Giles Kobilka
Martha D’Costa Koch ’60 and Michael F. Koch
Patricia Broad Koch ’55 and Peter F. Koch
Paula West Kodesh ’80
Elizabeth R. Koenig ’92
Mary M. Koller ’76
Richelle Pearl Koller ’60
Jill M. Kortebein ’98
Jonna Kosalko ’98
Jane Koster
Jane Frenz Kostik ’69 and David P. Kostik
Mary Becker Kostner ’58
Margaret Mach Kotek ’68
David S. Kough
Diane Kozlak and Gary Ellis
Laurie Murphy Kozlak ’76 and Michael J. Kozlak
Thomas A. Kozlak
William P. Kozlak
Rosalyn Carroll Kraft ’60
Mary McCarthy Kramer ’55
Anne Dolan Krapfl ’83 and Mike Krapfl
Margaret Kemp Kratz ’83 and Douglas A. Kratz
Rosemary Mullen Krawczyk ’59
Joyce E. Krech ’80
Barbara Baumgartner Krenn ’76 and John L. Krenn
Samantha Krigelski and Aaron Krigelski
Anne Krisnik ’82
Shirley A. Krohn
Kathleen Kromer-Ide ’05
Angelika Kuehn
Regina Nowak Kuehn †
Teresa Kuehne ’15
Daniel Kumerow
Kathleen Knodel Kummer ’06 and Andrew Kummer
Leanne Pouliot Kunze ’92
Karen Forster Kuritz ’59
Tracy Kurth and Randy Kurth
Mary Frances Gaughan Kurvers ’73
Mary Pat Kwaterski ’74
Suzanne Pringle LaBeau ’83
Ester Flores LaCroix ’55
Margot Fehrenbacher Lair ’70
Ann Gillis LaLiberte ’85 and Paul H. LaLiberte
Patricia Kelly Lam ’68
Gemma Gorrilla Lamb ’74
Gertrude Lambert ’64
Nancy Sanquist Lamers ’73 and John T. Lamers
Colleen Flood Lancette ’73 and Bernard Lancette
Diane McNamara Lanci ’84
Gertrude Schoolmeesters Landgren ’72
Sherie Landrud and Torr Landrud
Mary K. Langlois ’72
Jill R. Langseth ’03
Ellen R. Lansky ’83
Barbara Billesbach Lapensky ’73
Margaret Bergen Laraway ’77
Ann McCoy Larew ’77
Mary Wolcyn Larsen ’71 and H. Peter Larsen
Jeanne Hannon Larson ’48
Karen Buchanan Larson ’79
Victoria Gleason Larson ’78
Susan Norseng Lasoff ’70
Laura A. Lathrop
Joan Latuff ’66
Sheila Pike Laughton, MAT’06, CERT’08
Pamela LaVigne ’71 and Matthew V. Tirrell
Edye Grajeck Lawler ’65 and Terence A. Lawler
Margaret O’Brien Lawrow ’50
Trang Le and Binh Bui
Eileen McNulty Leblanc ’08
Margaret Poderzay Lecy ’75
Linda Gower Lee ’92 and James A. Lee
Rosita Soto Lee ’61
Sara Tobin Lee ’70
Lisa Cemenski Legvold, MPAS’14
Alice Lehman ’73
Barbara Lytle Lehman ’58
Sharon L. Lehmann ’86, CERT’99, CERT’01
Mary Jane Eells Leier ’69
Mina Wood Leierwood, MAED’03
Bruce Lemmons and Anna Marie Belu
Lorrayne Lenarz ’52
Gayle Lens ’66
Sue Leonard and Dr. Stan Leonard
Carol Hussong Leopold ’59
Catherine Ulrich Leroux ’93
Sharon Nelson Lethert ’69
Betty Letner and Robert Letner
Ashley Ham Letourneau ’08
Christine M. Levens ’96
Patrice Lubrecht Lia ’76 and James J. Lia
Jane Liepold ’65
Elizabeth Osterlund Liljeblad ’82
Jane Fleming Lincoln ’54 and James S. Lincoln
Lois Westerberg Lindbloom, MAT’97
Richard J. Linde
Sara J. Linde
Melissa B. Lindow ’15
Jacqueline Lano Lindskoog ’62
Josephine McDonald Lindstrom ’93
Deborah Polak Link ’81 and Gregg Link
Rose M. Linn ’70 †
Joan Pong Linton ’75 and Jerry D. Linton
Joseph T. Lipari and Lynne Howard
Catherine Liska ’84 and Hung Russell
Kathleen O’Laughlin Lloyd ’75
Karen M. Loewenson, MNUR’10 and Peter Loewenson
Gail M. Lofdahl ’78
Kate Winkels Loging ’01
Mary Lou Logsdon ’69, CERT’05, MAT’05
Carolyn L. Lokensgard ’93
Kathryn Jansen Loncle ’79 and Paul A. Loncle
Mary Kay Wigdahl Loner ’69
Donna M. Long ’04
Betty A. Lonien
Tammy Rupp Loosbrock ’92, MPT’96, DPT’07
Gay Ann Louiselle ’93
Joan Skidmore Loveday ’59 and Thomas J. Loveday
Rosemary Balk Lovett ’45 †
Marcia Sweetman Lowe ’53
Carol Lowry and John Lowry
Natalie Tamble Lozano ’93
Mary Lu Carroll Lubbe ’53
Mary Ann Graf Lucas ’95
Susan B. Lucas ’88, MLIS’96
Tamara H. Ludt ’09
Ann Rockwell Lueders ’55
David L. Luedtke and Teresa A. Luedtke
Susan N. Lukwago ’89
Susan M. Lund
Karen Kosel Lundgren ’72
Nancy Yetzer Lundquist ’92
Stephanie Lunning and Bruce Lunning
Barbara Emerson Lutmer ’99
Morgan J. Luzier, MAHS’10
Mary Ann McNair Lyke, CERT’85
Jean L. Lynch
Margaret Donovan Lynch ’55
Kathy D. Lyncheski
Ann Marie Doran Lynott ’68
Joyce S. Lyon
Yvonne Tobin MacCormack ’64
Carol Savage MacDonald ’85
Holly MacDonald ’80 and John Orbison
Phyllis Kabeiseman Mach ’58
Jeanna Bickel Machacek ’97
R. Kevin Mackin
Cheryl Mackinac and Rich Mackinac
M. Jeanne Madigan ’56
Joyce Tollefsbol Magary ’57
Mary Ann Lenz Mahan ’53
Barbara Vacha Maher ’63
Patricia Ryan Maher ’63
Kathleen M. Mahoney ’81
Margaret A. Mahoney ’71
Barbara Petschel Major ’69
Dorothy Scott Maki ’60
Carol Makkyla ’66
Helen Baird Malby ’64
Angela M. Mallery ’91
Lynne McGough Malloy ’78 and Kenneth Malloy
Brittany O’Keefe Malmquist ’15
Margaret Malone ’63
Tammy Gilbert Mancha ’03
Debra Mohs Manderfeld ’74 and Mark J. Manderfeld
Ann Novitzki Maney ’78
Rose Abler Manguso ’84
Christine Lee Mannella ’94
Judith M. Mansun
Lezlie Ott Marek ’80 and Thomas R. Marek
Lois Bacha Maroney ’68 and Patrick D. Maroney
Therese Fuss Maroney ’70, MLIS’96
Penelope D. Marsala, MLIS’95
Bradley M. Marshall
Nicholas J. Marshall
Ann M. Marshik ’90
Nadine Chamberlain Marsnik ’53
Denise Sogn Marsolek ’94, MAOL’06
Robert Marson
Eloise Dodge Martin ’53
Jane Richtman Martin ’82
Linda Martin ’65
Rosemary Martin ’65
Vivian A. Martis
Brigette M. Marty
Barbara Bergquist Marystone ’60 and Donald W. Marystone
Jane F. Marystone
Thomas Mashek and Helen Mashek
Andrew P. Massaro
Susan L. Mastro ’80
Marybeth Lorbiecki Mataya ’81
Ann M. Mathews-Lingen ’83, MSW’94 and Robyn L. Mathews-Lingen ’84
Mary Simon Matthews ’50
Donna Duffy Mattis ’69
Stacie J. Mattson ’92
Clare Dech Maturen ’84 and John Maturen
Janie S. Mayeron
Darlene Bialke McCain ’67
Carrie C. McCann ’01
Genevieve Schweizer McCarr ’52
Jean Skudlarek McCarthy ’59
Joanne McCarthy ’56
Karin Schuelein McCarthy ’91
Kathleen Germain McCarthy ’68
Linda McCarty and John McCarty
Rebecca Matthees McCaskey ’74
Sarah E. McClain ’05
Susan Clements McCloskey ’67
Darlene Decker McConnell ’58 and Kenneth G. McConnell
Kathleen Kurimay McCoy ’66
Mary E. McCrory ’82
Deanne Holmquist McCullough ’59
Kelli J. McCully ’01
Christine Oldam McDermott ’80 and John P. McDermott
Mary Dee Marshall McEvoy ’73
Norma Cardwell McFadden ’58
Rebecca L. McGill, MAOL’94
Roxanne Wolner McGill ’90
Margaret McGinn ’57
Carol Sarazin McGough ’57
Maureen Costello McGowan ’72
Barbara McGrath ’71
Mary Jo McGuire ’78
Mary A. McGurran ’85 and Daniel Schmit
Roberta Casey McHale ’58
Mary Seifert McIntyre ’64 and J. Lawrence McIntyre
Laurrie A. McKendry ’11, MBA’16
Kathleen McKenna and Timothy McKenna
Mary Gerenz Mckenzie ’91 and Christopher Mckenzie
Lynne McLaughlin
Maureen A. McLaughlin ’77
Corine Jacobs McLellan ’96
Erin A. McMahon ’03
Mary Kaye Medinger ’68, CERT’04
Mary Therese Mehsikomer ’07
Linda McMahon Meilinger ’71
Susan Turnquist Meixner ’63
Susan Heselton Melchior ’60 and Thomas E. Melchior
Loni J. Mentone ’11
Patricia Merwin ’73
Patricia Kramper Messner ’57
Linda C. Mestnik
E. Ann Meyer ’58
Joan May Meyer ’56, MLS’57
Leslie Meyer and Michael Meyer
Marianne Kramer Meyer ’89, MAED’98
Roxann K. Meyer ’96
JoAnn Maritz Michna ’71
Jean O’Brien Middleton ’64
Mary Lungren Mikschl ’49 and Jerome J. Mikschl
Mary Jane Gaertner Miley ’52
Timothy Miley, MD and May Zitur Miley, MD
Anne Cullen Miller
Billie Funk Miller ’80, MAOL’87, MNUR’12
Carol Tysk Miller ’65
Catherine Yunker Miller ’66
Cynthia A. Miller ’08
Diane Wilfahrt Miller ’63
Jami A. Miller ’12
Mary St. Anthony Miller ’53
Thomas E. Miller
Virginia Schirber Miller ’57
Catherine M. Minden ’87 and Denise M. Ohio ’85
Debra J. Miner and Keith Miner
Theresa Mitchell ’57
Nancy Moberg ’70
Robin F. Moede ’00 and Joel Lagerquist
Andrea Westergard Moffatt ’94
Andrea Molberg
Joan F. Molenaar ’11 and Larry J. Molenaar
Dorothea C. Moline ’78
Susan Kraker Mollner ’71
Suzanne M. Molnar and Richard K. Molnar
LuAnn McCann Monahan ’91
Patricia Klas Montalbano and James Montalbano
Maryanne Moren ’70
Judith A. Morgan
Miriam Morgan ’63
Pamela Moriarity and Brian Moriarity
Renee Oppegard Morris ’07
Ann H. Morrissey ’66
Diana Young Morrissey ’80
Ann Marie Poshusta Morse ’87
Kathleen Mosack ’65
Kathryn Burns Mosca ’79
Norene Cajacob Moser ’70
Maureen Connor Moses ’62 and Wilson J. Moses
Janice Kaliszewski Mosley ’91 and Eric C. Mosley
David Mruz ’75
Ruth Ann Mugerauer ’69
Imelda Lamers Muggli and William Muggli
Mary Jo Mulcahy
Sharon Reasner Mullally ’60 and John A. Mullally
Jane Zierden Muller ’63
Bonnie Pulkrabek Mulligan ’58
Andrea Valento Munson ’94
Anthony D. Munz
Elizabeth Murnan ’52
Margaret Hartmann Murphy ’71
Monika Rommen Murphy ’52
Ann Flickinger Murray ’71
Mary Joan Clark Murray ’73
Christine Lyons Myers ’89
Mary Anita Leshock Naab ’75
Lorraine Majerus Nadler ’53 and Michael D. Nadler
Genevieve Hansen Nakanishi ’64
Katie Regan Nath ’89
Judith A. Neece
Eileen Mieseler Neff ’65
Jacqueline Neilson and James Neilson
Julie Beckel Nelsen ’91
Elizabeth Nelson ’74
Gretchen Jacobs Nelson ’58
John T. Nelson ’07
Linda K. Nelson
Patricia Kranz Nelson ’51
Sarah E. Nelson ’12
Yvette Nelson ’64
Marie Beskar Nemerov ’79 and Donald S. Nemerov
Nancy Auge Ness ’78
Deborah J. Newman ’12
Alicia C. Nguyen ’00
Kristian Mauel Nguyen ’08
Mary Ellen Gutzke Nichols ’79
Julie Reed Nigon ’73 and Bernard R. Nigon
Ellen Nix
Marianne Winter Nold ’63
Christine Mohrland Noll ’94
Shirley Noorigian and Bob Noorigian
Gail D. Nordstrom ’81, MLIS’94
Mary Jo Kelly Nosal ’79 and Roger Nosal
Anne Hunter Novak ’92
Jean Murray Nowak ’48
Joan Collins Nugent ’47
Georgia Wellberg Nygaard, MNUR’92
Judith Oberhauser, CSJ, MAT’98
Ellen T. O’Brien ’61
Kathleen M. O’Brien ’64
Michelle L. O’Brien ’93
Steve O’Brien and Jean O’Brien
Maureen O’Connell ’80
Maureen Gallagher O’Connell ’57 and Edward J. O’Connell
Pegeen M. O’Connell ’84
Shawn O’Connell ’76
Susan Dunn O’Connell ’95 and Thomas O’Connell
Tammy O’Connell ’82
Anne O’Connor
Dana O’Connor and Timothy O’Connor
Mary Manley O’Connor ’61
Kathleen Dabruzzi Odegaard ’05
Catherine O’Loughlin Odlaug ’62
Maureen Meskill O’Donnell ’77
Anders E. Oftelie, MLIS’10
Joan Allis O’Halloran ’62
Mary Knauff O’Hare ’65 and Edward J. O’Hare
Denise M. Ohio ’85 and Catherine M. Minden ’87
Claire O’Keefe ’66
Connie E. O’Keefe ’77
Diane D. O’Keefe, MAED’11
Mary Anne O’Keefe ’70
Ellen D. O’Leary ’63
James O’Leary
Cathleen M. Olive ’80
Lori Olmschenck and Paul Olmschenck
Monica Olmschenk
Mary Kay Crowley O’Loughlin ’66
Meghan Held Olsen ’12
Catherine M. Olson ’76
Jennifer Kopp Olson ’96, MPT’98 and Chad W. Olson
Lorraine Witt Olson ’46
Ingjerd O. Omdahl ’51
Kathleen M. O’Neil ’10
Doris Poeschl O’Neill ’52
Joan Kramper O’Neill ’74
Elizabeth Lehmann Orchard ’62
Sarah R. Orde ’02
Deborah O’Regan ’75
Laura Eckes O’Rourke ’62
Martha O’Toole and John O’Toole
Linda Kotrba Ottoboni ’80
Deborah App Ousley ’79
Katherine Rinkleff Overland ’89 and John J. Overland
Cecilia Stamschror Owens ’45 †
Claudia Knapp Owens ’64 and Richard R. Owens
Elizabeth Owens and Douglass Faherty
Leroy Owens
Laurie Schmelz Paal ’83 and Thomas J. Paal
George C. Pabst
Denise Huot Packard ’82, CERT’86
David R. Page and Joanna Page
Mattye Brandon Page ’68
Barbara Gauger Pagel ’82
Ellen Patricia Quirk Pahl ’58
Kelly Paitl and John Paitl
Scott J. Pakudaitis
Patricia Palahniuk, MLIS’97
Tina Cibik Palkert ’79 and James K. Palkert
Judith I. Palm
Kathy A. Palmer ’74
Ralph S. Palmer
Theresa McHugh Palmersheim ’72
Kathleen Kelly Palmsten ’69
Christine M. Palumbo ’75
Chung Lee Park ’66 and Won J. Park
Mary Sutmar Parnell ’58
Anupama Pasricha
Kathleen Maher Passe ’70 and Martin J. Passe
Marion Newburg Patterson ’52
Mary C. Pattock ’66
Christine Schmitz Paulson ’08
Patricia Heuer Pearson ’83
Jeannie Mutch Pechmann ’63
Shirley Pedersen-Johnson and Roger Johnson
Anne G. Pederson, MLIS’14
Melinda Pederson and Dale Pederson
Mary Cay Ross Pepin ’73
Mary Sharon Carr Peraud ’69 and Joseph B. Peraud
Bridget E. Perkins ’12 and Lauren Beadnell Perkins ’12
Jane Fischer Perlee ’78
Joan Kirkness Perlich ’83
Doris Thaemlitz Peters ’53
Joan Schmitz Peterschmidt ’58
Rebecca Olsen Petersen ’00
Rosemary Hub Petersen ’51
Barbara Hoffman Peterson ’95 and Larry L. Peterson
Beverly Fehrman Peterson ’94
Steve Peterson
Suzanne L. Peterson ’93
Renita Laakso Petite ’95
Elizabeth Shiely Petschel ’70 and Kenneth R. Petschel
Stacy Packer Pfarr ’00 and Peter L. Pfarr
Brenda Stults Pfeiffer ’84 and David Pfeiffer
Harriet Demarais Pfeiffer ’45
Marilyn Manchak Pfund ’66
Kathleen Bradley Philipp ’59
Lisa Mueller Philipsek
Barbara Senta Phillips ’70
Martha M. Phillips
Sharon Marks Pierskalla ’64 and Allan Pierskalla
Cecilia M. Pierson ’04
Charles L. Pieterick ’74 and Marcia G. Rubardt
Helen Clare Heaney Pikal ’66
Deborah Pile
Sandra McGillen Pinney ’77
Debra Nickolay Pint ’73
Cory D. Piper-Hauswirth
Mary Markert Platt ’63
Melissa Pleschourt and Mark Pleschourt
Rebecca Olson Plocker ’82
Rita F. Plotnik ’57
Patricia Kay Pnewski ’76
Elizabeth DeBour Podolan ’98
Elizabeth McMahon Poirier ’66
Stacey M. Poirier and Edward O. Linder
Peggy Polacek, MAHS’13 and Steven L. Polacek
Elizabeth J. Polakowski ’80, MLIS’98
Mary Ellen Polga ’70 and Stephen Hecimovich
Rita F. Pomroy ’05
Joyce E. Poole, MLIS’99
Julie Strohfus Porath ’01, MSW’02
A. Hope Harrison Porter ’89
Carol Schaefer Porter ’55
Ann M. Porwoll ’76
Donna M. Poshusta ’85
Mary Michel Poston ’60
Kelly A. Povo ’09
Christine A. Prather ’09 and Stephen A. Prather
Patricia Pratt-Cook
Karen Kramer Price ’65 and Gary E. Price
Joan Costello Pridgen ’69
Ann L. Pruyne ’82
Mary Jean Psik ’58
Carolyn Puccio, CSJ, ’65
Kathryn Smith Pugh ’66
Tina Hesse Pults ’97
Nancy Couchman Pundsack ’60 and Arnold L. Pundsack
Julie Stoker Purdum ’92
Jane Habiger Purifoy ’57
Jane Thorn Quarfoth ’70
Paula Bauer Rabaey ’92 and Paul F. Rabaey
Christine Hill Radcliffe ’74
Janel Lauer Rafenstein ’99
F. Edwina Blevins Raine ’65
Maria Ramirez-Caceres ’88
Jeanne Arnold Rancone ’80
Sheila Galvin Rangitsch ’54
Juli Kuhne Rasmussen ’83
Roma Peerboom Rasmussen ’70
Anne M. Rasmusson ’96
Claire Nagel Ready ’83 and John F. Ready
Laura Uselman Rebhan ’58
Barbara Donahue Redpath ’61
Michelle Enney Reed ’81
Joan Lund Reesman ’54 † and Arthur L. Reesman
Judith Travers Regnier ’65
Marcia Finnegan Rehkamp ’64 and Paul G. Rehkamp
Stanley R. Rehm
Kathryn Kost Reichert ’74
Carol Persoon Reid ’82
Sharon Hunt Reid ’66 and Joseph M. Reid
Ann Costello Reidell ’71
Linda Reinhardt ’72
Patricia Hand Reisch ’60
MaryBeth Winkels Rensberger ’72
Kristine T. Revak ’94
Kenneth Reynhout
Judith Brix Ricart ’75
Amanda Blasiak Rice ’04
Holly Schlangen Rice ’98
Rosemary Stemper Richard ’65
Mary Jane Otte Riedlinger
Martha McDonald Rietveld, MAED’03
Margaret A. Riha ’73
Brenda Rike and Glen Rike
Colleen Monogue Riley ’92
John P. Riley
Julie Riley and Steven Riley
Lois Jansen Riley ’73
Mary Ann Spear Rindelaub ’77 and
George M. Rindelaub
Marilyn Schultz Hannah Ringham ’52
Teresa M. Ripple, CERT’02, MAED’12 and
Stephen Ripple
Cheryl Rising and Scott Rising
Barbara Berzak Ritter ’69 and Gregory H. Ritter
Jeanne Shallbetter Rivard ’67
Patricia Benson Rivard ’67
Anne Rivers-Ditsch ’82
Joy Morzinski Robbins ’61
Jennifer Robinson Kloos
Claire Johnson Rock ’78
Gertrude Dorn Roers ’63
Katherine K. Rogers
Rebecca Renstrom Rogers ’70 and Bruce J. Rogers
Mabel A. Rohr ’88
Jean Ziegeweid Rokke ’80 and Jerome D. Rokke
Jeanne Kletzke Roloff ’86 and Norman C. Roloff
Luke Roloff and Beth Roloff
Frances Smith Rooney ’59
Karen Rooney and Steven Rooney
Stacy M. Rooney, MAOL’06
Kathy Siegmann Rootham ’06
Nelson M. Rorris ’15
Margaret Maykoski Roscher ’72
Rosemary Moneta Rosengren ’64
Victoria Reider Rosenthal ’76
Judith Revering Ross ’68
Adele Marie Rothan, CSJ
Elinor Skok Rothfork ’59
Ruth Maus Rothschilds ’59
Janis Kuhlman Rowekamp ’78
Mary Jo DePauw Rowley ’80
Katherine A. Rozman-Holt ’09
Joyce Willard Rudenick, MAHS’06
Rebecca Hogan Rudesill ’98
Carol Nieszner Rueb ’61 and John T. Rueb
Mary Young Ruff ’48
Kathleen Kelsch Ruiz ’52
Alissa Murray Ruka, MAED’05
Barbara Olsen Rule ’80
Gina Andreassi Rulli ’60
Lynn M. Russell ’70
Elizabeth O’Keefe Ryan ’48
Gailyn Walsh Ryan, MAED’03
Kathleen Mullen Ryan ’65
Mary J. Ryan ’83
Patricia M. Ryan ’01
Susan Beran Ryan ’72 and Daniel F. Ryan
Timothy P. Ryan
Marjorie Formanek Ryerson ’77
Bridget Soderberg Sabatke ’05, CERT’05
Michelle E. Sahlin ’81 and Douglas R. Guild
Kimberly Samson Sakki ’77
Renee Lucking Salvucci ’78
Karen M. Sames
Peter Sasso-Lundin
Mary Westbrook Satterstrom ’74 and Robert J. Satterstrom
Kathleen Von Ruden Sauber ’75
Sally Mamer Sault ’50
Georgianna Knapp Saumweber ’73
Kathryn Hathorn Savoie ’48
Frankie Gill Saxton ’57 and James L. Saxton
Maureen Mareck Scaglia ’69
Cynthia Wilberg Scagnelli ’77 and Michael Scagnelli
Mary Seign Scallen ’56
Molly O’Donoghue Schaaf ’69
Karol F. Schachtele, CERT’97
Peggy McNabb Schaefer ’89
Claire M. Schafer ’05
Brenda Johnson Schaffer ’70
Joan Van Steenkiste Schaffer ’49 and Frank J. Schaffer
Patricia Batko Schaffran ’69
Kristin Schams, DNP’13
Elizabeth M. Scheibel, MLIS’11 and Nicholas A. Scheibel
Gwendolyn P. Schimek ’04
Jennifer Wesley Schimek ’96 and Kevin L. Schimek ’94
Martha Schlenk ’87
Daniel J. Schmechel
Mary Roy Schmid ’63 and George Schmid
Amy Bennett Schmidt ’93
Margaret Perlich Schmidt ’87
Ione Minnerath Schmitt ’80 and Gordon Schmitt
JoAnn Fischer Schmitt ’62
Patricia Leidholm Schmitt ’88
Susan Lacher Schmittdiel ’81 and John Schmittdiel
Colleen Brown Schmitz ’71 and Peter W. Schmitz
Nancy Schneider and William Schneider
Virginia Schneider and Daniel Schneider
Mary Mahoney Schnell ’50
Ann Shekleton Schoenbauer ’61
Carole Jackelen Schoetz ’58 and William M. Schoetz
Nancy Smolich Schons ’63
Judy Schroeder, CERT’93
Kristin Schroeder
M. Eileen O’Keefe Schrot ’46
Patricia Haeg Schubert ’68
Nancy Commers Schuld ’83 and James L. Schuld
Suzanne Goodwin Schuler ’68 and Peter W. Schuler
Patricia Anderson Schumann ’91
Estelle Muraski Schwab ’57
Rosemary O’Brien Schwary ’43
Benjamin Schwarzrock
Maryann Glish Schwebel ’79 and Joseph P. Schwebel
Carol Dodds Schweich ’85
Catherine Rutten Schwinden ’72
Dennise McCollom Scott ’67
Linda Scott and Michael Scott
Margaret Sebald and Roy Sebald
Christy M. Secor, DNP’15 and E. Daniel Secor
Teresa Thompson Seefeld, MPT’98, DPT’07
Carol Ganzer Segale ’58
Ann M. Seifert ’67
Carmen Dalheimer Seifert ’55
N. Susan Joyce Seifert ’69
Marie Sell ’83
Mary Jeanne Sella ’85
Debra Ough Sellheim
Ahna Thoresen Severts ’92 and Jeffrey Severts
Mary Leatherwood Shaklee ’73
Barbara W. Shank
Barbara F. Sharf
Mary Fischer Shaughnessy ’50
Ellen Shaughnessy-Clifford ’68
Mary Jo Schwob Shaver ’51
Julia Giardina Shawhan ’90
Mary Shaughnessy Shea ’67 and John Shea
Pamela A. Sheean ’94
Marlene Shelstad and Terrance Shelstad
Jennifer Schulz Shepard ’89
Aaron V. Shukla
Alan L. Sickbert
Marilyn Bazal Siemers ’78
Janet English Silliman ’67 and John P. Silliman
Martha LaPlace Simms ’57
Gwendolyn Blechert Simon ’93 and John A. Simon
June Jansen Sinnett ’61 and Thomas E. Sinnett
Mary O’Neill Sitzer ’63
Frances Schreck Skaff ’64 and Larry L. Skaff
Virginia Reynolds Skeim ’53
Mary H. Skoglund ’65
Cathleen Chambers Skrypek ’88
Jennifer Knapp Slater ’87
Jacquelyn J. Smith
Kathy Werfelmann Smith ’69
Linda Van Guilder Smith ’12, MBA’17
M. Brendan Smith ’66
Melissa Madden Smith ’75
Sharon L. Smith ’73
Alicia Pillard Snell ’93 and Todd A. Snell
Linda Eckstrom Snyder ’82
Sharon Deluhery Snyder ’61
Barbara Vankirk Soderbeck ’06
Marcia E. Soderholm ’02
Heidi Hartmann Solomon ’86
Linda Wayland Sorensen ’91
Judith A. Southwick ’89
Monica L. Sowden, MSW’07
Mary Johnson Spear ’83
Kathleen L. Spehar
Marie Speltz and Joseph Speltz
Rochelle Schultz Spinarski ’91
Joan Deneau Spindler ’69
Carolyn R. Sporer ’05
Mary Beth Olson Spring ’64
Allison C. Springer ’09
Kelly Wussow Stade ’04, MLIS’06 and Ian C. Stade
Mary Merfeld Stadler ’61
Jennifer Peck Stamp ’01
Ann Stamschror and Charles Stamschror
Joanne Cheney Stanowski ’90
Emily K. Stark and Michael Tilleman
Jayne L. Stauffer
LaVerne Novak Steen ’61
Mary C. Steen ’95
Marlene Stegora and Gerald Stegora
Amy Peters Steinhagen ’90
Virginia Steinhagen ’80 and R. Gregory Muellerleile
Mary Nei Steininger ’63 and Max J. Steininger
Donna M. Steinkogler
Megan Rausch Steinmetz ’08
Andrea Kitzberger Stelljes ’83, MLIS’95
Rosmary Silbernagel Stelmach ’61
Sharon Carlson Stenglein ’65 and John V. Stenglein
Yvonne Carpentier Stenzel ’50
Cynthia Steppa ’82
Shannon M. Stermer, CERT’12, MAOL’12 and William D. Stermer
Barbara Sterner ’77
Mary Ellen Rathmanner Steveken ’58 and David J. Steveken
Errin Kratochwill Stevens ’89 and Michael J. Stevens
Mary Quigley Stevens ’71 and John H. Stevens
Katherine Steward ’83
Catherine Linstroth Stewart ’63
Mary Stieber Reynhout and Kenneth A. Reynhout
Judith D. Stocker ’76
Deborah Tande Stofer ’04 and Gordon F. Stofer
Frances C. Stolz, MAED’08 and Michael J. Stolz
Thomas Stone
Judith Strobel ’76
Carol Struve ’72
Patricia J. Stuhlman
Deborah Ohotto Sublett ’73
Laurie Shaver Sublett, MNUR’06 and Eugene C. Sublett
Elizabeth Style Sullivan ’50
Gloria Hertz Sullivan ’54
Margaret M. Sullivan ’85
Mary Margaret Sullivan ’70
Carol Beckman Summers ’59
Virginia M. Sutton ’86
Cecilia Farkes Swanson ’70
Michaeleen Barnes Swanson ’74 and John A. Swanson
Paula Swanson and Charles Swanson
Shawn Kaderlik Swearingen, MLIS’01
Nancy Sweely and David Sweely
Ann J. Sweeney and Patrick D. Sweeney
Nancy C. Sweeney ’89
Nina K. Sweeney, MLIS’04
Philothea Kodet Sweet ’52
Martha A. Swenson, MPT’94
Lucille Swenson-Knights ’54
Monica Dauer Swieringa ’64
Mary K. Swifka ’83 and L. Dean Sauers
Kristy Remme Sybilrud ’02
Barbara Zwach Sykora ’63 and Robert G. Sykora
Dolores Johnson Sylla ’66
Amy M. Sylvester ’98
Kathleen Janssen Tako ’65
Patricia Henkelman Tancredo ’61
Linnea Tani and Douglas Tani
Maryhelen Jansen Tapio ’88 and Scott M. Tapio
Andrea Chechile Tarczynski ’69
Kelly Vinson Taylor ’90 and Daniel J. Taylor
Kathy Tebben and Tracy Tebben
Jeanne Terhaar ’69
Maureen Terry ’68
Karen A. Thalhammer ’78
Jane Cook Thames ’43
Kathleen Klas Thames ’82
Malay Lau Thao ’97
Pamela Thiltgen-Hester ’98
Mary Beth Thomas ’91
Phyllis C. Thomas ’95
Ann Friendshuh Thompson ’62
Barbara Wylie Thompson ’65
Joan O’Malley Thompson ’68
Richard W. Thompson
Sheila Whalin Thompson ’64
Ann Willems Thonet ’93
Yer Thor ’07
Alice Dargen Thoresen ’68
Jean M. Thoresen, CERT’09, MAT’09
Alice Kramer Thull ’56
Lori Thureson ’16
Kathryn Tierney ’71
Julie Dahl Tiller ’81
Darlene Ohlson Timm ’78
Trudy Chewning Timmer, MSW’97
Carol Gardner Tinge ’48
Sonda J. Tolle, ANP CERT’99, DNP’12
Ashley Holmen Tomechko ’07
Linnea K. Torstenson ’03
Marjorie Meuers Tourje ’67
Mark E. Tracy
Mary Treacy ’63
Kathleen Rafter Tregilgas ’54 and David J. Tregilgas
Judith Shelton Treharne, MAOL’98, CERT’13
Susan D. Trelstad and Terry Trelstad
Bonnie Stanoch Tressler ’77 and David E. Tressler
Laurel M. Trimbo ’61
Peter Tritz and Cynthia Tritz
Eugenie M. Trow ’66
Amy Olson Tuchenhagen ’91 and Gordon Tuchenhagen
Terry L. Tucker ’77
Cheri Long Tuma ’84
Kathleen Clements Tuma ’83 and Randall G. Tuma
Ann Starken Turner ’63
Barbara Todd Turner ’84 and Louis H. Turner
Janet Turner
Kathleen Foley Turner and Scott Turner
Kathleen Heilman Tweeten, CERT’99
Janine Day Tysk ’85
Daniel N. Tyson ’86
Patricia Uhler ’67
Robin Parr Uithoven ’99, MNUR’03
Jeanne St. Martin Ullian ’69 and John A. Ullian
Jennifer Flood Umphrey ’00, CERT’07, MAOL’07
Mary Kay Mulvehill Underwood ’66 and Thomas F. Underwood
Theresa M. Urbaniak, MAOL’06
Jacqueline B. Urick ’13
Dorothy Van Amber and Glenn Van Amber
Margaret A. Vance ’04
Virginia Bauman Vance ’94, MAED’01
Debora Vander Schaaf and Stephen Vander Schaaf
Kay Umhoefer Vander Vort ’58, MAT’89
Catherine Glynn Van Liere ’61
Francis X. Van Lieshout
Alice Walsh Vautrain ’54 and Arthur P. Vautrain
Claire A. Verity ’16
Marian Berkner Verlot ’62
Mary Beth Rafferty Vetter ’78 and Paul J. Vetter III
Teresa Haider Vibar ’88
Michelle Vieau-Miltz and Jason Miltz
David Villafana, CERT’02 and Patricia Villafana
Amy N. Vogel, MLIS’14
JudithAnn Gregory Vogel ’88 and Chad T. Vogel
Teresa Mamer Vogler ’55
Susan Voigt
Louise Zaspel Volk ’66 and William Volk
Jane Metzger Von Haden ’87
Virginia Restivo Vonhof ’92
Jo A. Vos ’71
Jill Neu Voss, CERT’11, MAOL’11
Bridget A. Votel ’78 and Anne Rumsey
Mary K. Vrabel ’76
Cuc Kim Vu ’99
Gloria Bolke Wachtler ’89
Ann Y. Wagner ’71
Helen Chevalier Wagner ’58
Jenifer Wagner ’82, MLIS’94
Judy L. Wagner, MNUR’05
Mary Kay Wagner
Sara E. Wagner ’85
Tina Wagner
Diane M. Wald and Daniel J. Wald
Patricia Cochran Walker ’53
Julie Beckjorden Wallace ’83
Mary Wallingford and Eugene Wallingford
Georgiana Beucler Walsh ’70
Lorraine R. Walter ’03
Nancy K. Walton
Joanne Murphy Ward ’54
Tamara L. Warn ’01
Kim K. Warndahl, MAOL’97
Jill Warren ’68
Betty Sauro Waschbusch ’59 and Edward A. Waschbusch
Nancy J. Watkins
Henrietta Schaub Watson ’88
Hanna Hindin Weber ’08
Marcia Ramsey Wedell ’55 and Robert G. Wedell
Kathryn A. Weese ’83
Janis K. Wegner ’10
Helen Budde Weides ’49
Maria V. Weinbeck and Robert W. Owens
Madeline C. Weinman
James G. Weinmeyer
Jim Weinzetl
Rosemary Kimlinger Weiser ’81
Deborah Weishan and James Weishan
Nancy Weiss and Douglass Weiss
Margaret M. Welch
Janet Welle ’73
Karen J. Welle ’76 and William V. Kirchgessner
Jill R. Welter
Lizabeth A. Wemeier ’13
Deborah Patterson Wendt ’78 and Michael P. Wendt
Kristine Paulson Wessinger and Nick Wessinger
Emily Blanchard West
Martha E. West, MAT’11, CERT’12
Michele Arbetan West ’87
Miriam R. West
Trude Westby and Dale Westby
Kathleen Connett Westgard ’87 and Richard Westgard
Barbara Blake Westmoreland ’73
Ellen Rudeen Weyandt ’72 and Gregory M. Weyandt
Catherine Kugler Weyrens ’60 and John J. Weyrens
Judith Dane Whalen ’73
Linda Wheeler ’69
Margaret Wiora White ’75 and Dr. Herman B. White, Jr.
Mary Ellen Schwarz White ’70 and Robert E. White
Mary Louise White ’71
Mary O’Regan White ’65
Julia E. Whyde ’94
Daniel Wieczorek
Colleen McWilliams Wier ’73
Laurie Potvin Wig ’87
Nienke Wijnia
Karen L. Wilcox
Kathryn Jandro Wilcox ’71 and Michael R. Wilcox
Gertrude A. Wilkinson ’52
Minnie Rosnow Willette ’01 and Christopher A. Willette
Dorothy A. Williams ’03, CERT’10, MAOL’10
E. Brady Williams
Jean Nies Williams ’56
Karen Kolb Williams ’69
Kathryn Mellom Williams ’89
Mary McInerny Williams ’60
Vanessa Butt Williams ’89 and George Williams
Elaine Luban Wilson ’80
Ellen P. Wilson ’02
Mary Weivoda Wilson ’62
Sue Wiltgen
Carol J. Winegar ’79
Diane Gabriel Wineman ’69
Jerome F. Winzig
Mary Lenczewski Wisser ’79
Thomas F. Witschen
Lynn Julig Wolfe ’92 and John O. Wolfe
Barbara Probst Wollan ’58
Margaret Mayers Wolters ’60
Kristen Vogel Womack ’08
Gregory S. Wong
Lisa Ferrise Wood ’85
Eron D. Woods
Sherry Johnson Woods ’82 and Eric L. Woods
Carole Larsen Woody ’93
Marilyn Seiler Woolley ’90 and Michael J. Woolley
Kathleen Techar Wortel ’73
Mary Schmitz Wraneschetz ’87, MAED’95
Jean Wright and Michael Wright
Marian Evans Wright ’54
Gretchen Hintz Wronka ’66
Patricia Boran Wuensch ’08
Leiyang Xu ’05
Cassandra Kaufenberg Yackel ’81
Cynthia C. Yang
Mai Lee Yang ’98
Pang K. Yang ’16
Mary Ruda Yapp ’93 and Richard Yapp
Janet Yates ’72 and Shannan Carter
Elizabeth Moylan Yatteau ’68 and Jerome D. Yatteau
Susie J. Yium
JoElen Yopp and Douglas Yopp
Kay Honzay Young ’69
Linda Glanding Young ’73
Margaret Hassinger Young ’84
Maureen McGoff Young ’54
Melissa Ratliff Young ’05
Sandra Grippen Youngdahl ’59
Judith Yung ’59
Linda Burgess Yungbluth ’74
Debra Steinert Zabka ’78
Pamela Zagaria ’67
Ellen Butler Zarter ’64 and Gary Zarter
Nancy Zaworski ’79
Debra Sulentic Zeien ’83
Carla E. Zelada ’97
Yanshuo Zhang ’10
Kathleen Dunford Ziegler ’57
Kathleen Koppy Ziegler ’62 and Francis Ziegler
Rennie Howell Zimmer ’91
Dona Chase Zimmerman ’56
Marilyn Van Echteren Zopp ’65
Barbara Durfey Zweber ’68 and Dominic C. Zweber
Terese Blazek Zwolski ’74 and Michael J. Zwolski

Up to $100
Anonymous Donors – 6
Carol Aalderks and Eldon Aalderks
Karen Fish Abata ’74
Kathleen Durkin Abbott ’88 and Donald Abbott
Sharon Baber Abbott ’59
Mary Gleason Abeln ’48
Jewell Abendroth
Betsy Adams and Chris Adams
Donna Kerber Adams ’72
Mary Ann Hentges Adams ’57 and Ralph E. Adams
Linda Menton Addicott ’88
Mary Ann Adrian ’60
Carol Massman Aegerter ’95, MAOL’05
Jennifer A. Aeshliman, MSW’00
Inez M. Agar ’84 and Robert Agar
Marie Aguirre ’78
Bridget Bue Ahmed ’84
Patricia Bresnahan Akins ’65
Patricia L. Alagna ’83
Gretchen Metzler Alaniz ’96
Beverly Wurnig Albanese ’54
Louisa Maida Alben ’82
Mary Budd Alfano ’49
Marlene Simandl Allard ’58
Elizabeth Alldritt
Jean Litchy Allen ’57
LaVonne Surprenant Allen ’57
Mary Frances Allen, CSJ, ’67
Kari Altavilla-Ratz, CERT’03, CERT’09, MAOL’09
Katie Mahoney Altier ’92
Mary Alvarez-Jackson ’06
Therese Kohout Amel ’65
Bernadette J. Amerongen
Amy Potthoff Anderson ’04
Betty Bodine Anderson ’63
Caitlin Weber Anderson ’15
Eda Hanson Anderson ’77
Elizabeth McGlade Anderson ’55 and Richard R. Anderson
Jeanne Haessly Anderson ’62
Kathi Anderson
Kathryn Seifert Anderson ’70
Kerri Carlson Anderson
Nancy Simonson Anderson ’74 and Keith H. Anderson
Michael E. Anderson
Patricia Walseth Anderson ’82
Phoebe Borstad Anderson ’77
Siri S. Anderson
Theresa Trotter Anderson ’65
Cindy K. Andreotti ’78
Mary Andresen ’72
Carrie A. Andrews ’14
Megan M. Andrews ’06, CERT’08, CERT’10, MAED’10
June Andrist and Duane Andrist
Kathy R. Angell, MAHS’13
Gail Retka Angiulo ’64
Claire T. Anton ’11
Josephine U. Anuforo ’09
Dawn Lewis Appel ’10
Nancy Arbeiter
Louise Allmaras Arlien ’80
Margaret Welch Arney ’69
Ramatu A. Arrington, MPAS’15
Amy Denissen Asmus ’94
Megan C. Ayers Assad, MPAS’15
Janet O’Keefe Auble ’57
Jennifer L. Auger ’97
Emily M. August ’04
Lenore Regnier Augustine ’58
Kimberly Schmid Auth ’91
Kathleen Faust Averbeck ’81
Graciela A. Aviles ’89
Mary S. Bach and Russel A. Duehr
Mary Cerkvenik Bacigalupi ’68
Raylah G. Bacon
Lauri Badar and Timothy Badar
Mary Jane Mertz Baechler ’58
Grace Dukart Baker ’67 and Robert M. Baker
Raven Baker ’14
Brandy Baker-Muhich ’90
Joan Wilhelmy Ballanger ’75
Eunice Poirier Banken ’53
William J. Bann
Margaret Mary Engel Bannigan ’58
Joyce Junion Barina ’60
Sigrid Barklund ’08
Ann Moskalik Barnett ’73
Darlene Boumeester Barnett ’60
Kathleen Kaercher Barnett ’51
Marilyn Forrette Barnett ’53 and Donald J. Barnett
Amy Gennaro Barrett ’86
Amy Underhill Barrett ’96
Theresa Heimerl Barry ’71
Betty Jurgens Barsness ’63
M. Sheila Bartle ’67
Anne Marie Sherry Bartlett ’94
Mary Frances Bartscher and Louis Bartscher
Audrey Haas Bauer ’58
Kim Bauer and Mark Bauer
Laura A. Bauercamper
Darlene Kranz Bauhs ’56
Donna Stahl Baumann ’50
Diane I. Baumgartner ’03
Katherine Buck Beal ’92
Marjorie Franta Bean ’62
Bobbi Bebchuk and Trevor Bebchuk
Beth Becker and Kevin Becker
Jennifer Jennings Becker ’97
Megan Becker and Riley Becker
Chel N. Bedaso ’10
Therese Huberty Behnke ’80
Heidi Weicht Belanger ’02, MPT’04, DPT’06
Rita Lorbeski Bennett ’63
Virginia Pfeifer Bennett ’68
Brixanne Schafer Benscoter ’08
Margo L. Berberich, CERT’99
Cheryl Rossow Berg ’93
Kathleen R. Berg ’85
Ashley A. Berglund ’12
Mary Klepaida Berglund ’79, MAOL’06
Sara J. Berhow
Margaret A. Berkner ’60
Gladis Bendlin Bernardy ’77
Elizabeth Bernhardt ’11
Dawn Berquam and James Berquam
Susanna L. Bertelsen, CERT’16, MAT’17
Anne M. Beschnett, MLIS’06
Cheryl Langer Beseler ’00, CERT’11, MAOL’11
Marian Beumer, CERT’11, CERT’15, MAOL’15 and Douglas G. Beumer, MSW’01
Sherry Theisen Bias ’60
Kelly Nelson Biedny ’94
Gloria R. Blaha and Gerald Blaha
David J. Blake, MAOL’08
Sara Kubiak Blanch ’01
Ann E. Blatzheim ’17
Toné Frank Blechert ’67, MAOL’93 and Warren W. Blechert
Mary Ann Blechinger ’64
Anna Bliss
Anne Bloomer ’86
Margaret A. Blue ’01
Paula Boback and Katherine Imborek
Alan Bode
Heidi Wermerskirchen Bodine ’90
Christie Boeder
Julie A. Boeser ’74
Patricia Davies Bohm ’65
Geraldine Tierney Boland ’61
Margaret N. Boland ’90
Suzanne Schmitt Bolger ’53
Lara M. Bollweg ’99
Margaret Steinbauer Bolstad ’69
Molly Mock Bonin ’69
Mary Hurley Boo ’54
Karen Bork and James Bork
Jan Kashmark Borland ’88
Barbara French Bottger ’96
Terri A. Bouressa and David G. Theisen
Martha Waller Bowen ’85
Anne Bohn Bowen-Olson ’48
Barbara Sitzmann Bowman ’57
Rose Mary Williams Boyd ’90
Kathleen Boynton
Carolina Bradpiece †
Cecilia Haag Brand ’57
Diane Dwyer Brand ’71
Zoe Anne Lillie Brandberg ’60
Monica Hansen Brenna ’74
Lanette A. Brennan ’89
Ellen Bakker Brentine ’60
Kathleen Hessel Bressan ’81
Margaret Marion Brettin ’65 and Douglas E. Brettin
Wendy Breuer and Randy Breuer
Mary Kay Hanten Breyer ’57
Jeanne Brick
Mary L. Brick
Pauline P. Brink ’65
Thomas A. Brinkmann ’04
Ann M. Brombach ’88
Doreen Gleason Brostrom ’58
Colleen Kick Brown ’87
Constance Pollnow Brown ’90 and Arthur R. Brown
Diana Martens Brown ’05, MNUR’15
Mary K. Brown ’80
Mary Schuster Brown, MAOL’04
Karen R. Brubak ’80, MAT’00, CERT’11
Jennifer Janak Bruenger, MLIS’05 and Aaron Michael Bruenger
Phongsy Xayaosa Buckhalton ’02
Susan L. Budig ’85
Mary Ann Buege
Kim Braegelman Buhl ’83
Erinn O’Connell Bunnell ’97
Judy Verschoor Burich ’64
Judy Burkle and Spence Burkle
Courtney R. Burmeister ’13
Barbara Burns and Edward Burns
Pamela Young Burns ’82
Patti Hindt Burns
Phyllis B. Burrows
Jane Bush and William Bush
Christine LeRoux Buttenhoff ’92
Patricia Persons Buysse ’61
Sheryl Wolff Byars ’78
Mary Calder, CSJ, ’61
Richard J. Call
Geraldine Jones Callan ’55
Christy L. Cameron ’10
Lori Braun Campagnola ’90 and Stephen Campagnola
Julie A. Campanelli ’89, MSW’97
Linda N. Canfield ’80
Karen McCaffrey Canham ’65
Angela Eisenreich Canter ’96
Patricia Parlin Caponi ’52
Joan Ryan Cardinale ’64 and Gianfranco Cardinale
Julie Dierking Carey ’86
Katherine Carlson ’73
Lynne C. Carlson
Sheri Luethy Carlson ’91
Susan Ziegler Carolan ’87
Barbara Caron ’72
Joan Young Carr ’49
Mary Ayleen Murphy Carr ’55
Joan Baskfield Carroll ’57
Kathleen Barrett Carroll ’66 and Daniel P. Carroll
Barbara I. Carter ’88
Mary Downing Caruso ’81 and Daniel D. Caruso
Naomi Worms Casebolt ’79
Colleen Rice Casey ’50
Gail L. Casey
Rev. Patrick L. Casey
Phyllis Featherstone Cavanagh, CERT’92 and William J. Cavanagh
Robin Walser Cerio ’01 and Andrew C. Cerio
Mary Betz Cerny ’61
Victoria A. Chadwick ’13
Suvra B. Chakraborty ’15 and Anjan Chakraborty
Dorothy Schwab Chamberlain ’83
Mysee Chang ’13
Linda Stevens Chapeau ’77
Caron Chapman ’70
Claire Dawson Chase ’73 and Patrick Chase
Cremella F. Chatham, MSW’92
Lisa Chesher and Michael Chesher
Judy Child and Paul Child
Nicole Chimbetete ’16
Pamela Pechacek Chinander ’77
Monica E. Chiu ’87
Erica N. Christoffer ’02
Angela L. Christopherson ’09, CERT’13, MAOL’13
Virginia A. Church ’78
Barbara Birch Ciresi ’65 and Jerome D. Ciresi
Gabrielle F. Civil
Danielle D. Clark ’09
Mary Rieland Clark ’88
Judith W. Clarke
Pamela L. Clayton
Elizabeth M. Cleary ’17
Lori Hansen Clements ’80
Beth Ann Clevenger
Dorothy Huppert Cobian ’46
Nicole M. Coby ’13
Jeanné Nelson Cockrell ’56
Hella R. Cohen
Allison R. Cole ’09
Cary R. Cole-Anthony ’95
Sonya Shoffner Coleman ’78
Kristine Collette and James Collette
Larinda Collette and Joseph Collette
Deitra L. Collins
Mary Jo Butler Collins ’61
Peggy Collins and Daniel Collins
Mary Schmid Combal ’62
Rita E. Commodore ’97, CERT’94
Lynn Radmacher Concepcion ’00
Cynthia A. Conley
Joan Messing Conlin ’08
Teresa Seelman Connell ’71 and James Connell
Elizabeth Holtan Connor ’94
Robert A. Connor
Kathleen Roeder Connors ’74
Gloria Conrad and Karl Conrad
Geralyn Baird Conty ’79
Gail A. Conzemius ’81, CERT’85, MNUR’95
Betty J. Cook ’54
Karen Figel Cook ’78
Kathleen Slavin Cook ’80
Nancy E. Cook
Genevieve G. Cooley ’05
Mary Beth Glarner Coonan ’68 and John E. Coonan, MD
Jessica R. Cooper ’13
Colleen Coppersmith
Mary Jane Tomsche Corbey ’84
Donna Simon Coughlin ’52
Margaret Countryman ’70
Carrie Cowan and David Cowan
Bonita Talbot Cox ’60
Katherine A. Coyle ’18
Mary Coyle and Daniel Coyle
Sandy Coyle
Brittany M. Craig ’16
Catherine Crane and Michael Crane
Donna Cronin ’59
Leslie J. Cronin ’15
Tristen Greenslade Crooks ’04
Angela Crowe-Lawrence ’91
Dorothy Tammen Cummens ’51
Maryanne Cunnien ’77
Susan Girmscheid Cunningham ’70 and Richard E. Cunningham
Kimberly L. Cusick ’93
Patricia Young Cutler ’54
Carol Graveley Dagenais, CERT’95
Dianna Riedel Dahl, MAOL’89
Erika Kriechbaum Dahl ’09
Margaret Dahl and David Dahl
Kimberly Dake and Troy Dake
Jill M. Dalbacka ’78, MAED’00 and Tom Reierson
Jo Anne Gassmann Dalhoff ’62
Jan Dalsin, CSJ, ’60
Marian J. Dambowy ’86
Jacklynn Daml and Michael Daml
Tris A. Danielson ’15
Susan Fashant Daniewicz ’71
Kathleen Higgins Darling ’56
Elizabeth Otto David ’77
Ann Furlong Davis ’67
Glenda Davis and Jeffrey Davis
Marian Taintor Davis ’51 † and John R. Davis
Nancy Davis and Chris Davis
Deepa S. de Alwis ’93
Michaela Orr Dean ’12
Patricia De Blieck, CSJ, ’60 †
Carol DeBoer-Langworthy
Barbara J. Decker ’63, MLIS’00
Ann Deiman-Thornton ’95
Kathleen Dekarski and Michael Dekarski
Anne Reusch Delaney ’74
Barbara Black Delaney ’57
Kathryn Yerke Delaney ’76, CERT’86
Margaret Davern Delapaz ’60 and M. Richard Delapaz
Kathleen Dornack DelGreco ’78
Barbara J. Delmonico ’81
Marilyn Jacobs DeMarais ’88
Traci Oviatt DeMeyer ’94
Aleksandra Y. Denisova ’04
Jeanne B. Derrick
Mae E. Desaire ’99
Aryn Ball DeShane ’10
Jane Stevens DeSignor ’87
Christine F. Diaz-Higgins
Elizabeth Tompkins Dickey ’73
Ann Russell Dickinson ’61 and Paul B. Dickinson
Carol Herrman Dickinson ’81
Geraldine Jenkins Diedrich ’57
Laima Zoltners Dingley ’91
Erin T. Dirksen ’01
Mary Dirksen and Joseph Dirksen
Janet Valo Ditmanson, MAOL’88
Mary Ditzler ’68
Gail Olson Dixon ’82
Madelyn C. Docken ’13
Melissa Flicek Doffing ’02
Patricia Gangl Dolan ’65
Patricia A. Donahue ’70
Suzanne Vilendrer Donnell ’73
Peter Donovan
Mary L. Dorr ’76
Marcy Rausch Dotson ’63 and Gerald A. Dotson
Crysil Ashcroft Dougherty ’10
Andrea L. Dowd
Joe Downes
Gwen Mitchell Doyle ’05
Patricia Boyce Doyle ’81
Bernadette Lamere Drews ’55
Therese Kram Drey ’95
Mary Schowalter Drkula ’59
Linda Butler Duchene ’93
Mary Ann Staffa Duffy ’54 and Michael U. Duffy
Elaine Dufresne, CSJ, ’56
Judith Dungan and Bob Dungan
Mary Claire Dunlap-Rudeen ’75
Christine Dunn and Mark Dunn
Jamie Niss Dunn ’77
Mary Ellen Dusold Duran ’66
Sarah A. Dvorak ’94
Margaret Kennedy Dwinell ’62
Janet Arens Dysthe ’55
Dawn Ealy and Jeff Ealy
Charlene M. Eckenroth ’87, CERT’86
Maxine Eckes ’55
Shelby R. Edwards ’06
Louse Edwards-Simpson and Russell Edwards-Simpson
Katherine Egan, CSJ, ’56
Pamela Egan ’74
Ellen Eichten ’70
Natalie Kopp Eiden ’89
Barbara Eiger
Lisa McWilliams Eiler ’99
Catherine White Eilers ’58
Mary Jean Johnson Eilertson ’59
Carol Botz Ekhaml ’60
Diane Geving Eklund ’94
Carla Elfering and Troy Elfering
Lisa Elfering and Scott Elfering
Sylvia Elfering
Corinne T. Ellingham
Carol Opatrny Ellringer ’68
Heba M. Elsherbeeny, CERT’04, CERT’09, MAED’09
Emily Elsner ’16
Laurel Sandberg Ely ’88
Dale J. Emmel
Melissa K. Emon ’08
Susan Finn Engel ’69, CERT’88
Carole Erding ’52
Barbara A. Erickson ’01
Cecelia DuPlessis Erickson ’67
Carla G. Erikstrup ’92
Margret Ossanna Erlandson, MPT’96, DPT’07
Mary Estlick and Ty Estlick
Mary Lou Murray Evanoff ’64, CERT’87
Lillian Ezenagu and Leonard Ezenagu
Dorothy Hart Fabian ’54
Katherine Pippin Fabro ’87
Ellen M. Fahey ’76
Judith A. Fallat ’05
Dana Falteysek
Mary Jane Dornack Faricy ’49
Joan Brozek Farley ’61 and Patrick M. Farley
Michele Farrell and John Farrell
Alice A. Fasnacht ’13, DPT’15
Denise A. Fee ’85
Rose Morrissy Feesl ’79
Philomene Warpeha Fehlen ’63
Lana Stapel Felderman ’81
Rebecca Reichert Felling ’66
Carolyn Hovorka Fennell ’91
JoAnn Pusch Ferber ’80
Linda Luoma Fernelius ’87
Joanne Newpower Feyereisen ’59
Pamela Moore Field ’99
Deborah Daly Filla ’68
Delores Findlan ’55
Marie Therese Kennedy Fink ’52
Kelsey R. Fischer ’15
Pamela M. Fischer ’96 and Peter C. Fischer
Donna Fischer-Williams ’67
Rita Kosel Fisher ’74
Michael Fiterman and Linda Fiterman
Helen Knoll Fitzgerald ’57 and David F. Fitzgerald
Patricia FitzPatrick ’73
Melissa Dahl Flaherty ’98, MPT’00 and Michael R. Flaherty
Patricia Toohey Flaherty ’64
Monika Flatness
Elizabeth A. Flavin, CERT’15
Tammy Fleck and Dale Fleck
Julie M. Fleischhacker ’05, MLIS’07
Yvette M. Flores ’09
Jeanette Zweber Flynn ’55
Paulette Kane Flynn ’70
Roxanne Schwope Flynn ’57
Mary Fobes and Walter Fobes
Megan Foley
Kayla Schaefer Forbes, MBA’17
Dianne Dawson Ford, CERT’86
Jo Ann Ford ’62
Teresa L. Foreman ’83
Mariah Conant Forrest ’78
Trudye Fosness and Daniel Fosness
Donald Foss
Kari Rebnord Fosse ’05
Rita Foster, CSJ, ’54
Sarah W. Foster-Walters, MAOT’09
Patricia M. Fountinelle
Margaret Portz Fox ’84
Kathryn A. France ’06
Joyce Garver Franchett ’86
Judith Kitzman Franco ’65
Gail Frank and Steven Frank
Judith S. Frank
Karen Ferguson Frank ’87
Kara L. Franke ’97
Patricia M. Frankenfield
Elizabeth M. Franklin ’84
Josephine Fischler Freiseis ’47
Mary Hegenbarth Freitag ’87
Judith McDougall French ’02 and James French
Janet Rudolph Freund ’85
Kristine Kelble Fry ’71 and Robert W. Fry
Arlene Kruize Fults
Laura Furst and Keith Furst
LouAnne Finch Gaalaas ’82
Megan S. Gaard
Peggy Gaard and Michael Gaard
Natalie Gaber and Kurt Caber
Regina Gabrian and Donald Crinsell
Megan Dwyer Gaffey ’99
Rachel R. Gaffney ’16
Jenell Beck Gagne ’82
Monica J. Gallagher ’97
Paula Gallagher ’56
Nancy J. Galligan
Patricia Galligan and Thomas Calligan
Cleta M. Galvez
Sheila M. Garcia
Mary Drewing Garlough ’76
Jessica Alm Garrett ’01
Katherine Denkinger Gartzke ’92
Catherine Pavlak Garvey ’75 and Stephen J. Garvey
Elizabeth J. Gasior ’14
Gayle Gaskill
Karen Gasperetti and Thomas Gasperetti
Eileen A. Gavin ’53
H. Maureen Riley Geddes ’62
Mary Alice Gehrdes
Nancy M. Gehrenbeck-Miller ’13
Carol C. Geisler ’85 and Jeff Yaw
Elisabeth Flinn Gelden ’60
Andrea Peterson Gentling ’91
Bridget Geraghty ’16
Sarah P. Gerdes ’08
Lori Gerlach Gerten ’98
Carol A. Gieske ’70
Debra Dykema Gilbertson ’79
Stella Ramos Gilbertson ’94
Janette Pribula Gil de Lamadrid ’76
Ellen Ahern Giles ’62
Jean Truzinski Gilhooly-Conroy ’67
M. Margaret Jones Gillard ’58
Patricia Essen Gillard ’04 and Steve Gillard
M. Susan Gillham ’83
Gwen Hennen Gits ’89
Kristin Westby Gleeman ’94
Susan Hynes Glendenning ’74
Jean Glover ’67
Kathleen Kraus Glover ’88
Dorothy Karels Gmiterko ’52
Jean K. Godfrey
Dolores Mathiowetz Goldberg ’55
Joan Kreuzer Gonzales ’54
Patrice Goodermont ’89
Mary Pat King Goodman ’74
Cynthia Bagniewski Goodwin ’87 and Thomas Goodwin
Maureen Ambrose Gordon ’63
Kelli Rogalla Gores ’02
Taunia L. Gorka ’16
Nancy E. Gormley
Judith Gray Govern ’75
Mary Jo Wagemaker Grabow ’61
Jayne E. Graham
Lisa Bombich Grahek ’96
Jody Grams and Brad Grams
Amanda L. Granaas, MBA’16
Beata Grantier and Ken Grantier
Brigid Kelly Grathen ’82
Eric T. Grau
Laurie Heitzinger Gravelle ’09
Barbara Vassar Gray ’54
Jane Hix Greeman ’68
Teri Agranoff Greenstein ’95
Anne C. Gregg
Deb Gregory
Judith Leahy Grimes
Sara Jo McCumber Grode ’60 and Thomas R. Grode
Kathleen Haller Groettum ’71
April L. Gross ’17
Jonathan R. Gross
Agatha Grossman, CSJ
Marie Grossman, CSJ, ’55
Catherine Ritter Groth ’02
Timothy N. Grover, MLIS’08, MAT’13
Sandra Nordstrom Guay ’60
Helen Sterner Guggemos ’55
Joshua D. Guggenheimer and Alison Guggenheimer
Maryellen Guido
Clara J. Gunderson ’16
Angela M. Gustafson, MLIS’12
Rose Oedbauer Gustafson ’43 †
Marianne Pozniak Guza ’76
Joyce Dufresne Gwizdala ’73
Joanne Haag ’51
Agnes Evans Hadidi ’65
Suzanne F. Hadidi ’88
Mary Ryan Haffner ’68
Katherine Schindler Hage ’54
Kathleen Sweetser Hage ’54
Kathryn Dahl Hagerty ’78 and Michael P. Hagerty
Bonnie Hahn and Paul Hahn
Michelle Koch Haines ’93
Lynda M. Hainlin, CERT’15, CERT’18, MAOL’18
Elizabeth Morrison Hall ’78
Kathleen Suchy Hall ’74
Kathleen A. Halverson, MPT’94
Laura M. Halverson, MLIS’01
Sara E. Halverson ’04
Carol Fazendin Halvorson ’58
Elizabeth G. Hamilton, MAED’16
Amy J. Hamilton-Warwick ’12
Camille Hammar ’75
Carrie A. Hammer ’16
Kathleen Cassidy Hammer ’91
Soraya J. Handy ’18
Patricia Ryan Gerlach Hanf ’64
Sophia Hani ’16
Linnea Bergren Hanschen
Angella Bourdeaux Hanson ’06
Michael E. Hara
JoAnn Hardegger and Darrin Swanson
Joshua B. Hardin, MNUR’16
Nancy S. Harding ’93
Jane Wilcox Hardwick ’55
Lise Fisher Hark
Christianne C. Harkness ’02
Brenda Emerson Harmon ’79
Joan Fox Harper ’60 and Jerome F. Harper
Laura Hanson Harsh ’02
Carol Svobodny Harstad ’94
Candice L. Hart, MLIS’00
Dianne Walta Hart ’61
Patricia Schupp Hart ’59
Stephanie Marche Hart ’92
Janelle Roy Hatlevig, MAOT’03
Sharon Loeffler Hattenberger ’75
Susan Anderson Hawkinson ’71
Hope M. Hayes ’16
Patricia Hayes and Thomas Hayes
Michelle Hayko
Amy E. Hays ’12
Sandra Healy-Johnson ’86
Kathleen Corbett Hebrink ’60
Tessa K. Hedstrom ’05
Thea J. Hedstrom ’04
Mona Leidal Heggedal, MAED’06
Molly Bannigan Heisler ’91 and David S. Heisler
Abigail J. Heithoff ’08
Roberta Martin Heitkamp ’79
Emily F. Heitner and Andrew W. Heitner
Laura O’Halloran Helmer ’87
Janni O’Loughlin Hennes ’85
Douglas E. Hennes † and Karen Hennes
Alice Hennessey ’59
Charlotte Mills Hennessy ’72
Virginia Peck Henry ’53
Sara LeGault Hentges ’12
Sarah J. Heritsch ’00
Rosine Hermodson-Olsen and Andrew Olsen
Teresa M. Hermodson-Olsen ’12
Stephanie C. Herr ’17
William L. Hickey
Laura L. Hill, MLIS’95
Joan Vitek Hiller ’82
Leah Pease Hillesheim ’41
Karen Hilliard and Jerry Hilliard
Suzann Bisson Hinck ’73
Joan Malecha Hinderscheit ’82
Heather M. Hirsch ’07
Tamara Motz Hirsch ’90
Laura Hochban
Donna Lutterman Hoeppner ’93
Ann Hoey and James Hoey
Sherry J. Hoffman ’18
Theresa Hoffman ’15
Brielle A. Hogan ’15
Marlene Hogue and Richard Hogue
Gesche M. Holland ’91
Mary C. Holland ’78
Natasha J. Holm ’12 and Glennon M. Potts
Kelley M. Holmes ’11
Cynthia Reis Holmsten ’84
Sara Holscher ’14
Gail Bergmann Holstein ’72
Melissa A. Honkanen ’01
Jasper S. Hopkins ’90
Sharon Williams Horgan, CERT’84, MAT’86 and Gerald M. Horgan
Thomas Horsch
Rebecca Schiller Horton ’02 and John B. Horton
Georgia Houle ’70
Patricia Riley Houston ’59
Nicholas B. Hoverstad
Bill Howard
Chenar E. E. Howard
Marlette M. Hoxmeier, CERT’03
Elizabeth Sheehy Hradek ’75
Theresa Pelkey Hufford ’64
Rita Mitchell Hughes ’62
Susan B. Hughes
Janet Bushnell Humphrey ’82
Rose Bigelow Huntley ’61 and John C. Huntley
Theresa Jacobs Huntley ’85, MSW’92
Sheri L. Huppert, MLIS’04
Mary Haskamp Hurley ’64 and Donald G. Hurley
Janet Gruber Hurst ’74
Kimberly Hyde-Strand ’94
Ruth Ann Wander Hyser ’71
Paula J. Indehar
Judy A. Inman, MAT’88
Elizabeth Connolly Inserra ’44 †
Mari Irmiter
Maren E. Iverson
Cabrini M. Jablon, MAOL’06
Nancy Heyrman Jackley ’86
Janice E. Jackson
Kimberly Hanson Jacobson ’91
Susan E. Jacobson ’77
Margaret B. James, MLIS’08
Barbara E. Jampsa ’16
Anne Jansen ’59
Andrea L. Janssen ’13
Louise Murray Janssen ’56 and James R. Janssen
Linda Pepelnjak Jarmer ’64
Leanne Toivari Jarvi ’88
Brenda Johnson Jaye ’82
Melissa A. Jazmines-Broersma, OTD’17
Nancy C. Jefferies, MLIS’03
Gabrielle Thompson Jendro ’17
Kathleen Jenkins and Ronald Jenkins
Kaylyn Jenkins
Mary Ruff Jenkins ’72
Violet Jenkins and Emory Jenkins
Rosemary Reusch Jennings ’65
Erica J. Jensen, MAOL’06
Jeanne Tibesar Jensen ’68
Marlene Anderson Jensen ’87
Sarah Metz Jensen ’98
Sharon Alexander Jensen ’68, MAOL’05
Dianne Jentilucci and Alex Jentilucci
Christy Jepperson and Jake Jepperson
Loretta Rapacz Jerome ’64
Sarah Jerome and Lyndon Jerome
Bridget Sweeney Jo and Christopher Jo
Lynn Lichtscheidl Joachim ’96
Mamie Lee Joe ’45 and Walter Joe
Amy Moore Johnson ’90
Ann Marie Schultz Johnson ’72
Brenda Campbell Johnson ’98
Denise M. Johnson, CERT’07, CERT’11, MAOL’11
Dennis A. Johnson
Gayle Johnson
Helen Simmons Johnson ’56 and Gordon F. Johnson
Jennifer N. Johnson, MAED’17
Laurie Lee Johnson ’99
Madeline Johnson and Derek Johnson
Mary Katherine Johnson and Jeffrey Schneider
Maya A. Johnson ’17
Michelle K. Johnson ’15
Rose Johnson ’72
Sarah Pignato Johnson ’10
Victory Johnson ’64
Trudi Johnson-Richards ’86
Kay Jaszewski Johnstone ’78
Mary Epple Johnstone ’56
Kathleen A. Joneja, CERT’95, MAED’12
Kevin A. Jones
Laura Jones and Jerome Jones
Sarah Manning Jones ’15 and John Jones
Annalisa M. Jordan
Christine A. Jordan ’90
Elizabeth Slaird Joyce ’72
Kathleen Bergstrom Juenemann ’68
Judy Steele Juneski ’93
Barbara D. Jungbauer ’15, CERT’18, MAOL’18
Janine LaScotte Jungbauer ’95
Jeanne Boucher Jungbauer ’70
Maura A. Junius ’73
Victor B. Juran
Beverly Kackmann and John Kackmann
Betty Villanueva Kaczorek ’15
Mary Kalis and William Kalis
Suzanne Kaminski
Barbara Stoffel Kaping ’68
Carole Kastigar and James Moudry
Victoria L. Kath ’84
Mary Giesen Kaufhold ’64
Marianne Voeller Kaufmann ’66
Kelly Johnson Kedrowski ’01
Barbara Nelson Keenan ’58
Carole Keene and Mark Keene
Linda Kelly ’95
Marilyn Fenlon Kelly ’63
Megan S. Kelly ’95 and James J. Smart
Teresa Cole Kempenich ’02
Cindy Engelking Kemper ’98
Ann E. Kempke ’94
Arielle M. Kendrick ’14
Elizabeth Grady Kennedy ’54
Jane Kennedy ’77
Noi Susan Keothammakhoun ’03
Lisa Gruetzman Ketchmark ’94
Patricia A. Kettinger ’12
Mary Palcich Keyes ’79
Fatema Alam Khandker ’86 and Rezaul K. Khandker
Danielle Pulk Kieger ’73
Constance M. Kilbane ’80
Linda Voss Killian ’71
Gladys Swick Kim, MLIS’02
Sharon L. Kimble, CERT’05, DPT’09
Loretta Kimmet-Mobley and Andy Mobley
Rita Ley Kinsella ’50
Susan Kinsman and James Kinsman
Anne Richards Kirchner ’90
Nancy J. Kirchoff, MSW’95
Andrea J. Kisch
Stephanie Kisch
Mary Beth Marzolf Kissling ’86 and Christopher P. Kissling
Ann Kramer Klein ’74
Anne Lahiff Klein ’55
Racanda Wuensch Klein ’07, CERT’11, MAOL’11
Rebecca Klevan-Schmitz ’99
Ruth Laing Klis ’60
Rita Klosinski
Doris Kampa Knettel ’94, MSW’97
Sandra Malmberg Knier ’84
Eleanor Benson Knudson ’52
Diane M. Knust ’88
Christine Wier Koch ’82
Diann Peterson Koch ’02
Sherry Koehler and Ed Koehler
Jennifer A. Koehn ’89
Laurie Hearnen Koenig ’81
Harriet Psigoda Kohen, MSW’99 and Daniel P. Kohen
Camille A. Kolles ’88
Mark J. Komen, MAOL’93
Panyia Kong ’14
Nancy McGovern Kopriva ’55
Julie Pointner Korts ’90
Danelle Kosciarz ’81
Kathryn T. Kotula ’74 and David R. Fronk
Howard J. Kovochich
Daniel Kozlowski
Christine M. Kraft ’15
Monica Kramer ’75
Linda Mills Krebsbach ’94, MSW’04
Sandra J. Krebsbach
Deborah Dahlin Kreimeyer ’77
Karen D. Krenik ’84 and Robert C. Hoch
Diane Dudek Kress ’63
Alex Kreuser
Madison Kreuser
Nancy Kreuser and Rodney Kreuser
Barbara M. Kriske-Hill, MAED’04
Elizabeth Scanlan Kroschel ’79
Kim Geissler Krueger ’94, MPT’98
Jennifer Davidson Krummel ’97
Sally Clements Krupich ’69
Sheila Melchior Kryjeski ’15
Alice Keyes Krzmarzick ’57
Gayle Chuckna Kubista ’76
Meghan Plummer Kusilek ’15
Gladys Bauer Kustritz ’77
Kathy LaBerge ’70
Kathleen Hughes LaChapelle ’78 and Glenn R. LaChapelle
Cynthia LaCoeur ’75
Mary Parker LaFontaine ’63
Carla Isakson Lagerstedt ’69
Lorilee Williams Lahodny ’74
Maria Wong Lai ’82
Catherine T. Lally
Gale F. Lambert ’87
Kay Kelnhofer Lambrecht ’62
Beth M. Lamsam, CERT’08
Frances Becker Landwehr ’59
Iva Ogle Lang ’79 and Ronald J. Lang
Mary Stoy Lange ’79
Paige D. LaPoint ’13
Patricia Larkey ’78
Kimberly Fowler Larrea ’92
Carla Petersen Larsen, MLIS’02
Norine Welle Larson ’63
Barbara DeBruycker LaShomb ’89
Sabrina Lau and Mark Staba
Patricia Schmid Laue ’54
Pamela Lenzmeier Laughing Waters ’81, MAT’89
Jan Novaczyk Laughter ’74
Jeanene Boland Lavery ’63
Judith Skoog Layer ’61
Bernadine Hughes Leach ’74 and William J. Leach
Joel D. Leake
Joan M. Lebens ’88
Therese Gardner Lebens ’69
Julie Van Sloun Lecy ’89 and Michael A. Lecy ’92
Mary Jo Jacobson Ledesma ’62
Carol LeDuc and Jim LeDuc
April Thompson Lee ’08
Chong A. Lee, CERT’14, MAOL’14
Matthew S. Lee, MLIS’04
Antonette Lehman ’02 and James J. Pedginski
Lottilee St. Martin Lehmann ’78
Yvonne Fink Leick ’67 and Roger J. Leick
Marie A. Leier ’82
Rebeccah Murphy Leindecker ’14
Anna Marie Lauer Leonard ’81
Elaine Arntz Leonard, CERT’07
Geraldine L. Leonard
Dana Bologna Leopold ’70
Julie Gertz Lerdahl ’92
Christophe J. Leroux ’96 and Elizabeth E. Menninga
LeeAnn Leske
Amy H. Levin ’15
Jill Jorgensen Levin ’01
Paulette Lewis ’73
Heather L. Leyde ’18
Juliann L’Herault ’87
Sharon Svoboda Libby ’75
Kathryn M. Lindberg ’65
Stephanie Powers Lindekugel ’88
Bonita C. Lindell
Patricia Woletz Linhoff ’78
Mary Orput Linstroth ’00
Stephanie Kerwin Lloyd ’67 and Eric F. Lloyd
Diane Andert Loch ’64
Eileen Houle Lodyga ’66 and Richard M. Lodyga
Deanna Oraskovich Logelin ’92
Kara Logsden and Ron Logsden
Katherine S. Long ’02
Richard Long and Geri Long
Mai Kou Lor ’15
Jaselta Bianchi Lorenz ’57
Wendy M. Loscheider ’75
Ann E. Lowry
Donna Evert Luciano ’87
Audrey A. Lukasak, CERT’15, MAOL’15
Donna L. Lund ’01
Mary Lund and John Lund
Joelle Lundin and Joel Lundin
Ann Mikelson Lutterman ’89
Anna Sommer Lux ’97
Mary M. Lydon ’81
Ellen Roach Maas ’55
Judith Janicke MacAlpine ’63
Mary Ellen McDonnell Macho ’55
Geraldine Mirocha Machowicz ’53
Rebecca Micek Maciej, MSW’07 and Jeffrey D. Maciej, MSW’09
Gertrude Mack ’40
Anne Hanson Mackereth ’90
Anne Dean Mackintosh ’58
Deborah A. Madanayake
Carson Madigan
Char Madigan, CSJ, ’59
Judith Madigan, CSJ, ’60
Kim Madigan and Dan Madigan
M. Michele Callaghan Madigan ’68, CERT’87, MNUR’98
Travis Madigan
Mary A. Madill, MAHS’12
Mary Helen Brandl Madrid-Null ’71
Christine D. Madsen ’93
Christine Redko Madson, MAED’05
Barbara Ryan Mager, MAHS’15 and Stuart M. Mager
Margaret Delaney Magistad ’58
Maureen O’Shaughnessy Magnuson ’65
Kathleen Salzman Maguire ’73
Stacy Maher ’16
Suzanne Hoegh Mahmoodi ’57
Maureen Miller Mahowald ’79 and George Mahowald
Patricia Shea Mahre ’74 and Gary R. Mahre
Kathleen Yankee Mai ’60
Lynn Halvorson Maier ’80
Patricia Zimmer Majerle ’52
Margaret M. Makowske, MAOL’02
Jenifer Brouwers Malm ’05
Susan Malmer-Goodro ’87
Cathy S. Malmon
Deborah Malone and John Malone
Mary Johnson Malone ’66
Jean Page Maltese ’48
Gina Mancini-Samuelson
Alvena Manning Maniaci ’51
Katherine Maniates ’14
Rose M. Maniates
Natalie C. Manion
Jennifer Moffet Manstrom ’91
Carla Marchio and Thomas Marchio
Rosemary Marcotte ’86
Nancy Anderson Markwardt ’79, MAED’07
Patricia Marshik and Richard Marshik
Anne M. Marsnik
Kathleen Marszalek ’68
Jean Newpower Martens ’73 and Richard Martens
Patricia Martin and Michael Martin
Renee N. Martin ’14 and Gary E. Martin
Fatai Bolanle Martins ’01
Vicki Torvik Martinson ’83
Jan Martland and Brian Murphy
Barbara J. Maruska ’77
Jeannie S. Marver
Lisa Mascia ’16
Marie Dent Mast ’86
Teresa Lah Matetich ’80 and James H. Matetich
Jane W. Mathenge ’91
Larry Matthews
Melissa Driver Maurer ’90 and William L. Maurer
Louise Maus ’67
Erica L. Mauter, CERT’14, MAOL’14
Mary Nathe Mayer ’69
Ethel McArthur and Edward McArthur
Ann Marie Ahmed McCauley ’85
Stephanie Rosckes McCluskey, CERT’18, MAOL’18 and Justin McCluskey
Misty Frey McCormick, MAOT’02
Rosemary Michaud McCormick ’64 and John H. McCormick
Janet Blowers McCorry ’78
Libby Thalin McCoy ’02
Andrea M. McCready ’92
Mary Jo McCuskey
Jean Cook McDaniel ’62
Elizabeth Greeman McDevitt ’06
Patricia Rathmanner McDonald ’55
Megan L. McEllistrem ’98
Miriam Ryan McFadden ’62
Amy Donohue McGinn ’90
Virginia Gomilak McGoldrick ’59
Joan Walsh McGowan ’54
Suellen Mickelson McGowan ’95, MAED’98
Rosemary Hanrehan McGraw ’55
Jennifer J. McGuire ’94
Marita A. McGurk
Ronee Hendrickson McHendrik ’60
Mary Kay Mooney McJilton ’60
Kathryn O’Brien McKeag ’87
Kim K. McKeage
Debbie Drotleff McKeever ’93
Cecelia Wattles McKeig ’61
Christine M. McKenna ’15 and Austin L. Ruud
Susan A. McKenna ’82
Bridget C. McKinnis ’14
Debra McKliget and Patrick McKliget
Elizabeth Kullman McKone ’73
Donna Schepers McKoskey ’51 and Gerald R. McKoskey
Lorraine Allmaras McManmon ’58
Elizabeth J. McMann ’03, MAHS’06
Jeanne Rammer McManus ’69
Dianne Albrecht McMurray, MNUR’06 and Douglas R. McMurray
Eileen McNamara ’65
Jona McNamee and Robert McNamee
Danielle J. McNeely
Peggy Kelly Medved ’58
Joan Meierotto and Richard Meierotto
Lynn Boudewyns Melhouse ’83
Carolyn Melin-Risberg
Mary Howitz Menard ’78 and Steven A. Menard
Robert T. Menk ’87
Diane Mensen
Joan Serafin Menth ’75
Barbara Loecken Merchlewicz ’93 and
Paul Merchlewicz
Phyllis Denchfield Mergen ’89
Rita Musielewicz Merrill ’84
Barbara Timbers Mers ’56
Jane Mertz ’83
Roxana L. Merz ’86 and Raymond Brau
Adelaide A. Meskill
Judy Joyer Messing ’78
Tina Grams Messner ’99
Paula Jean Metling ’09, MAOT’10
Janice Schulte Meyer ’52
Mary Budziszews Meyer ’82
Janelle M. Meyers, CERT’16
Sarah Jensen Meysenburg ’00 and Anthony R. Meysenburg
Jenny L. Michaelson ’08
Erin Michaelson-Richie ’06 and Michael Richie
Karen E. Michal, MAED’03
Sara Stacy Michel ’90, MSW’00 and Matthew J. Michel
Karyn A. Mickelson ’96
Janet Miles and Kenneth Miles
Suzanne Seyfert Milkus and Douglas Spaeth
Barbara Jo Zeches Miller ’04
Corina Miller and Mark Miller
Faye Miller
Jennifer Biggs Miller
Kristin Weiss Miller ’06 and Ryan C. Miller
Marilyn Miller and Peter Miller
Mary Judith Dady Miller ’60
Michelle Miller and Paul Miller
Shari Miltz and Greg Miltz
Paula M. Minell ’16
Sally Ming
Jeremy Minsberg and Matthias Battner
Mary Becker Mirick ’74
Kathleen Nestor Mishek ’91
Monica Delaney Mitby ’57
Debbie Hoffman Mitchell ’94
Ruth Mitchell and Warren Mitchell
Terese Mitchell and Thomas Mitchell
Maureen D’Costa Modl ’85
Amy Moechnig and Douglas Moechnig
Cheryl J. Moir
Margaret Kennealy Mollner ’77
Mabel Musu Momoh, MSW’02
Andrea Hoffman Monson ’83
Helane J. Monsour ’87
Julie Montero and Rick Montero
Judith Arceno Montpetit ’66
Anne Gordon Moore ’02
Brittany Moore ’17
Katelyn M. Moore ’16
Krista Iverson Moore ’94
LaVonne M. Moore, DNP’10
Arlyne Hargens Moran ’89
Sally A. Moran ’63
Catherine Leadon Morneault ’82
Virginia Martin Morris ’51
Mary C. Mosiniak ’79
Mai Chue Moua ’12
Patricia Oaster Mraz, MAED’02
Joan Galati Mudge ’98
Elizabeth Wibiralske Muellenbach, MPT’97
Vita M. Muggli ’95, CERT’91
Deborah Hill Mulcahy ’70 and James Mulcahy
Kathryn Peabody Mullally
Jane A. Mullarky
Christine Luna Munger
Jo-Ann Kling Murdach ’64
Bridget L. Murphy ’83
Carol Tschida Murphy ’57
Caroline E. Murphy
Holly Kenall Murphy ’05
Kathleen C. Murphy ’63
Kathryn Engel Murphy ’62
Mary Lou Flaherty Murphy ’61
Patricia Murphy, CSJ, ’66
Shannon Eichler Murphy ’02
Mary Lou Murray, CSJ, ’59
Verdella Jaunich Musech ’52
Raymond R. Muskat
Leslie Muzulu ’13
Melaine M. Myklebust, MAED’13
Florence Baskfield Myslajek ’46
Patricia Stepan Nakladal ’55
Barbara Wilburn Namen ’92
Neela L. Nandyal and Eric Carter
Rebecca J. Nargang ’02
Sylvia Grintals Nash ’82
Sharon Lais Natzel ’85
Kona Lee Necklen ’07 and Mark Necklen
Mary O’Keefe Negri ’60
Lisa Nekich and Michael Nekich
Ann Rahilly Nelson ’66
Anne Nelson and Bruce Hall
Carmelita McGurk Nelson ’81
Constance Baudoin Nelson ’63
Cynthia Taddei Nelson ’87
Deborah Grones Nelson ’72
Deborah Jirik Nelson ’02
Denise Bollinger Nelson ’96
Donna M. Nelson
Ellen Nelson
James Nelson
Katelin E. Nelson ’13
Katie J. Nelson, CERT’12, MAOL’12
Kristi Nelson and Todd Nelson
Mary Koenecke Nelson ’70
Maxine Grosland Nelson ’89
Todd G. Nelson and Sandra K. Cremeans
Victoria L. Nelson ’78
Kristie Gross Neve ’75 and L. Andrew Neve
Linda Lochner Newman ’86
Mary D. Newman
Christina Brandel Nichols ’02 and Brett A. Nichols
Brenna Nicholson and Kevin Nicholson
H. Anne Nicholson ’95 and Michael P. O’Shea
Debra Nickelson ’79
Jane Nicolai ’56 †
Germana Portesan Nijim ’63
Sylvia E. Nissila
Theresa M. Nistler ’86
Emily Seidl Niswanger ’11
Patricia Weber Nohelty ’55
Donna R. Nordstrom ’84
Amanda Kern Norris ’09
Danielle Novack ’15
Ruth Feely Novitzki ’49
Mary Ann Widerski Novotny ’64 and William L. Novotny
Renee M. Nowacki ’93
Michelle L. Nowaczewski ’08
Suzanne Betlach Noyes ’54
Carroll J. Nugent
Jane Obert
Anne Sepion O’Brien ’67
Norine McGovern O’Brien ’89, MAT’00
Theresa Foss O’Brien ’57
Mercedes M. Ocasal, MAED’12
Sheila Anderson Ochs ’79 and Philip Ochs
Maria G. Ockenfels ’08
Eileen O’Connor ’73
Eileen O’Connor and Ralph Day
Sandra M. Oehlke, MNUR’02
Allison G. Oelfken ’13
Nicole Lynch Oertel ’85
Julie A. Oestreich
Elizabeth Bauman Ofstead ’58
Cynthia O’Halloran and John O’Halloran
Suzanne Lannan O’Hara
Mary Pat Dietsch Oien ’81
Alisha Adams Olcott ’97, MLIS’05
Penny S. Oleson ’04
Mary Genevieve Olin, SSND, ’54
Rosemary Henke Olsen ’60
Nancy Olseon and James Olseon
Kathleen Adler Olson ’63 and James K. Olson
Kathleen Topness Olson ’93
Kelli E. Olson ’03
Mary Olson and Douglas Olson
Patricia Leaman Olson ’83
Robert Olson and Margaret Olson
Jo Ann Omafray
Rhonda Gahler Omtvedt, MPT’95
Kathleen Bernhard O’Neil ’76 and Michael E. O’Neil
JoAnn Bot O’Neill ’76 and Michael L. O’Neill
K. Kay Beeman O’Neill ’58
Pauline J. Oo, CERT’14, MBA’17
Patricia Funk Orne ’72 and Thomas Orne
Molly A. Orth
Irene Rubbelke O’Ryan ’74
Ann L. Osmond
Catherine Weyrens Ossell ’87
Louise Ottavi and Joseph Ottavi
Kristine Daniel Otte ’07, CERT’13, MAOL’13
Dana Piazza Ottesen ’92 and Michael Ottesen
Elizabeth Schumacher Otto ’63
Latrinka L. Owens ’11
Rondi K. Pacheco ’08
Thomas J. Pacholl, Jr.
Mary Peffer Packwood ’68
Christina R. Paik ’13
Kathy Pallansch
Mary Burgoyne Panchot ’59
Judith Pappenfus ’64
Joanna Paprocki and Gregory Paprocki
Joanne Hauenstein Pardo ’49
Theresa Parker-Brown ’88
Helen D. Parnell ’65
Danielle Parpart ’15
Julie Pasell and Steve Pasell
Annette Commers Patient ’73
Mary Melsby Pavlovich ’75
Katherine M. Pease ’10
Charlane Pehoski ’60
Judith Wanger Pekarek ’69 and Bernard S. Pekarek
Susan Oliver Pellant ’65
Mary F. Pellowski ’85 and David Nassar
Connie Craighead Pelner ’62
Diane Broz Peltzer ’66
Lituania Pena and Oscar Pena
Gloria Penaloza ’09, CERT’18, MAOL’18
Patricia White Pendleton ’71 and Edward W. Pendleton
Kathleen McDonell Penterman ’63 and John Penterman
Julie Peper and Bruce Peper
Pamela Zitzman Perell ’75 and David R. Perell
Kathy Rehovsky Petersburg, MNUR’96
Berit B. Peterson
Beverly Scheid Peterson ’94, MLIS’97 and James F. Peterson
Emily Novak Peterson ’08
Mary Beth Braaten Peterson ’91
Michael C. Peterson
Tammie Martineau Peterson ’04
Kathleen McConnon Petron ’74
Patricia Lama Pettis ’03
Ruth A. Pfaller ’83
Linda K. Pfeilsticker ’94
Mary Millett Phelps ’90
Carolyn Lungwitz Phillips ’47
Susan Phillips and Bill Phillips
Virginia Salansky Phillips ’50
Kathleen Senta Picha ’81
Mary Beth Burnett Pickett ’81 and Michael R. Pickett
Darlene C. Pickit ’07
Colleen E. Pierson ’96, MAED’98
Karoline J. Pierson, MAOL’98
Jeanne M. Pietrini
Diane Huntington Pietrs ’67
Mary Louise Piret ’69
Cynthia R. Pivec, MNUR’11
Lucy Brill Plunkett ’79 and Timothy B. Plunkett
Glennie J. Pogue ’87
Anika Pohlenz ’14
JoAnn Lunders Polanski ’77
Janet Polasky and Ralph Polasky
Mary Polfliet and Donald Polfliet
Debra Larson Polkinghorne ’78
Radmila Popov and Nikola Popov
Mary Ellen Foley Porwoll ’48
Ronnie Posnansky and Neil Posnansky
Kristina R. Poss ’14
Marlynn Poss and Steven Poss
Jyothi Pothapragada ’00
Lorene Thompson Pothen ’61 and William H. Pothen
Karen Potter-Jaecks and Steve Jaecks
Jeanne Driscoll Poulton, MAT’92
Shaina Nicole Praska ’07
Christine Peterson Pratt ’91
Lynndelle Wiebenga Pratt ’00
Marlene Klisch Prokott ’57
Jean Simons Purcell ’61
Anne Archer Puype ’56
James S. Pyrah
Sharon Quam and Daniel Quam
Heather M. Quammen ’95, MNUR’00
Kim Flick Quayle ’83
Catherine Sloyan Quealy ’75 and Michael L. Quealy
Mary Wollan Quigley ’81, CERT’82 and Timothy Quigley ’90
Kathleen C. Quinn ’71
Mary Deluhery Rademacher ’78
Mary C. Radermacher ’84
Mary Kathleen Radford, MAOL’01
Delores Houle Radke ’58
Kathleen Rathmann Radspinner ’81
Michele Dullinger Rae ’83
Ellen R. Rager ’15
Dorothy Dubuque Rakoczy ’51
Nancy Carroll Ralphs ’58
Elizabeth Guernsey Ramsey ’78
Michelle Floersch Rascher ’85
Susan L. Rasmussen
Laurie Rasmusson
Clarence A. Rasquinha
Lisa Barsness Raths ’11
Marilyn Gottschalk Raupp, MAT’91
Carol Trueman Rausch, CERT’99
Alicia Monsalve Ray ’97, MPT’00
Peggy Kilpatrick Reade ’64
Susan Lentsch Ready ’67
Mary Ann Lowrey Reardon ’72
Ann Marie Drapinski Rechtzigel ’82, CERT’88, MNUR’91, DNP’14
Mary Beth Anderson Redmond ’00
Mary O’Brien Reeves ’49
Karen West Reger and Thomas Reger
Shirley Windus Reich ’56
Sondrea E. Rein ’89
Mary Reinert
Darlene Niles Reis ’57
Judy A. Reitmeyer-Hunt, CERT’12, PNP CERT’12
Bonnie Epple Reitter ’44
Karleen Selander Reller ’63
Jane Travers Render ’73
Brigid O’Connell Renken ’02, MPT’04, DPT’05
Mary Ann Kuzma Renner ’72
Jennifer Rensch
Pamela Renteria-Ruhland ’76
Justine M. Rethlake
Heidi Reutiman ’64
Elaine Sondag Revak ’68
Sandra Schuck Reynolds ’67
George F. Richards ’13
Margaret Richer and Keith Richer
Amy Springer Riegelman ’07
Joan Fisher Rightmire ’80
Katie Riitters and Tom Riitters
Doretta McNally Riley ’47
Edis Risser and Laurence Risser
Shannon Marie Ristau, MSW’07
Corinne V. Ritt
Rebecca M. Robinson ’97
Stephanie Lesko Robinson ’08
Susan Holmgren Robinson ’78
Jennifer Rocha ’15
Kamille L. Rocha ’13
Nan Markham Roeglin ’84
Joan Klaus Roelands ’50
Michael Roeller
Cheryl Lesmeister Roepke ’68
Colleen Joyce Roethke ’84
Judith Brandt Roettger ’60 and Roger D. Roettger
Reyne Rofuth ’76
Amy Rogan-Mehta ’04
Loraine Mathiowitz Roger ’78
Barbara A. Rogers ’11
Karen A. Rogers ’79
Joyce E. Romano ’82
Rosemarie Romportl ’72
Cassandra A. Rooney ’14 and Brittany E. Sorgenfrie ’16
Laurel Rooney and Michael Rooney
Ann Chester Rosapep ’72
Ann Ruhland Rost ’62
Kathy Rotenberger and Steve Rotenberger
Margaret Griffin Roth ’54
Cynthia L. Rothstein
Ellyn Roth-Unzicker ’87
Mary Kay Mayers Rottach ’67
Jean Rowe and Kelly Rowe
Mary Ann Greuel Rowley ’61
Greg Rubenzer
Barbara Pahl Rudolph ’53
Ann M. Ruff
Christine Shiely Runyon ’71
Ann Hanlon Ruttger ’54
Angela Ryan and Mark Ryan
Kathleen Ryan, CSJ, ’65
Renee Learn Ryan ’03, CERT’13, MAOL’13
Laura Rydberg and Robert Rydberg
Iva Crow Ryder ’61
Rose Marie Saenz-Heruth ’91
Susan K. Saine
Patricia Anderson St. Dennis ’86
Amanda Vance Sako ’11
Beth Egan Salmon ’84
Michelle M. Salmonson ’10
Camille Sterner Sampers ’81
Aye N. San ’14
Delorianne Ross Sander ’13
Maureen Russett Sandgren ’76
Dorothy Nollet Sankey ’70
Mary Sarazin ’59
Sarah Wehrheim Sarnowski, DPT’14
Emily M. Sasse, MAED’15
Jane E. Savage
Janet Caven Savoie ’62
Lois R. Sbar ’13
Dawn Wiome Schaaf ’99
Patricia Scallen Schaefer ’58 and Lawrence V. Schaefer
Rosella Schaefer ’60
Jean Schaeppi-Anderson ’80
Tanya Pecher Schaer, MAOT’04
Sara Schafhauser-Wright ’09
Gwen L. Schagrin, MLIS’94
Debora Schak ’46
Kathleen Franke Schatz ’82
Michelle M. Schedin
Mary C. Scheinost ’57
Maren Scherber and Paul Scherber
Ann Rolfson Schiefert ’66
Helen Klein Schilz ’53
Tara M. Schletz, MAED’14
Michelle Droogsma Schluender ’02, MPT’04, DPT’05
Rita Bonk Schmid ’67
Annette F. Schmidt ’03 and Dennis D. Schmidt
Beth A. Schmidt ’90
Kristina Green Schmidt ’90
Philip G. Schmidt
Marjorie Abler Schmit ’85
Delores Bruemmer Schmitt ’57
Patricia Wallenta Schmoll ’57
Patricia Owens Schneider ’87
Rose Margaret Schneider, OSF, ’68
Patrice Schober-Branigan ’77
Michelle J. Schoen ’99
Joan M. Schoenecker ’83
Mary E. Scholl ’83
Larkin Scholla ’15
Marsha Schmid Scholtz ’67
Joyce Schommer and Patrick Schommer
Peggy O’Brien Schons, MLIS’04
Patricia Lentsch Schoon ’66
Erin Schoumaker
Angela Schreiber, CSJ, ’58, MAT’97
Bernadette Fieber Schubert ’80
Virginia A. Schubert ’57
Megan E. Schuchman ’08
Amy E. Schult, MLIS’07
Linda R. Schultz
Margaret A. Schultz ’07
Virginia A. Schuster, CERT’86, MNUR’96
Derek Schwarzrock
Connie R. Schwegman ’78
Sheila A. Scott ’80
Willis Grathwol Scott ’54
Kathryn A. Seamon ’16
Monica Roberts Searcy ’70
Mary Spiegelberg Seefeld ’78 and Marvin Seefeld
Jennifer Ettinger Segal ’02
Marian Segall
Jennifer White Seivert ’88
Mona M. Selim ’86
Katherine D. Sengstock ’16
Mary Kavanagh Sennott, CERT’52
Frances Fadell Serpe ’64 and John J. Serpe
Jennifer L. Severson, CERT’16
Jessica M. Shannon ’11
Patricia Solum Shaver, CERT’85
Ann Miller Shaw ’77
Peggy G. Shay ’46
Mary McAllister Shea ’71
Debra Barone Sheats ’75
Nicole S. Sheedy ’08
Catherine Budzynski Sheehan ’60
Kathleen Shields ’72
Eva Alexander Shipley ’91, MLIS’95
Lisa F. Shirley, CERT’11, CERT’14, MAOL’15
Catherine Stringer Shogren ’77
Gerre Caldwell Shomion ’82 † and Richard F. Shomion
Amelia J. Shoptaugh ’08
Carrie Jo Short
Vicki Schuller Siebenaler ’72 and Steven L. Siebenaler
Cynthia Schuster Silkworth ’76 and Duane A. Silkworth
Shirley Sillman
Diane Shiely Simmons ’65
Karen A. Simon ’84, MAOL’06
Sarah L. Simonet ’94 and David Reid
Debra Wells Sinna ’77
Patricia Wolff Sirek ’77 and Michael J. Sirek
Terry Gran Sitzmann ’58
Mary Jo Thul Skemp ’83 and Charles J. Skemp
Mary T. Skemp ’88
Mary Ann Goulet Skinner ’55
Sarann Ryan Slattery ’59
Joyce A. Slaughter ’13
Lynn Goblirsch Slone ’93
Cami M. Smalley, MAHS’11
Evelyn Madera Smisek ’70
Barbara R. Smith, MAED’01
Debra Marzolf Smith, CERT’99, MAHS’06 and Kendall B. Smith
Jean Travers Smith ’71
Lisa Smith and Peter Smith
Mary Joyce Smith ’58
Jaleeza Martin Smith-Breedlove ’12 and Terrance Smith-Breedlove
Gloria Smithknecht
Barbara Cormier Smyth, MAOL’96
Wayne A. Snetting
Andrea Snook and Thomas Snook
Janice Steingrueb Snortum ’72
Kathryn Snyder and Ronald Snyder
Rosemary I. Socha ’15
Emily Soltis, MLIS’15
Gloria Fraser Soma ’75
Marge C. Sonju
Leslie Anderson Sonnen ’09
Susan A. Sonnen ’70
Brittany E. Sorgenfrie ’16 and Cassandra A. Rooney ’14
Jane Burke Soshnik ’58
Kathleen Walsh Soucheray ’78
Emily Voss Sowell ’05
Kristie Bronson Spellings ’09
Sarah M. Spence
Michele Miller Sperry ’88
Mary Lou Kostolnik Spies ’64
Christine Staab Springer, CERT’85
Brenda Sandeen Stabenow ’06
Katherine Hopkins Stahl ’10, MNUR’14 and Patrick Stahl
Rita Hilpisch Stahlmann ’49
Mary E. Stainbrook-Tri, MLIS’04 and Benjamin M. Tri
Monica Ebel Stanefski ’62
Cynthia Swalboski Stauffer ’02
Kathleen McCloskey Stead ’68
Melissa A. Stearns ’10
Anne Costigan Steckel ’64
Bernadette Hagen Steffan ’84
Mary Sullivan Steffen ’54
Sheryl Stehn-Klouda ’00
Florence Steichen, CSJ, ’50
Mary Reinke Stein ’49
Patricia S. Stein, MAOL’96
Susann Stenbeck and Steve Stenbeck
Cami Stenquist ’15
Rachael A. Sterling ’08, CERT’14
Joleen A. Sterner ’11
Mary Kelly Stevens ’50
Sandra Stevenson ’73 and John Watson
Sierra Stewart ’14
Patricia Riser Stiller ’81
LoAnn Stinson-DeBoer, MNUR’02
Katherine Juenemann Stoffels ’63
Connie Stoll and Edward Stoll
Janis Peterson Stoven ’69
Bonita Pawlak Strand ’67 and Ronald K. Strand
Cassandra M. Strauss ’09
April Struemke and Bradley Struemke
Sherry M. Struemke
Patricia Holly Stuart ’62
Dorothy Rogers Stuhr ’60
Maria Rizel Sturgell ’16
Jennifer Mapes Stutsman ’00
Marilyn Smith Suchy ’59
Charlann Eue Suel ’55
Bryan B. Sullivan
Denise M. Sullivan ’79
Helen Gaveske Sullivan ’54
Katherine Dempsey Sullivan ’53
Pamela L. Sullivan
Ruth Sullivan and Sean Sullivan
Ann Styrbicki Summers ’88
Kati Mitchell Sundt ’01
Catherine Sutton ’14
Paulette Jacobs Svoboda ’89
Kathleen Koll Swadner ’59
Virginia Fargione Swallow ’62
Deborah Swan and Kay Sailer
Juliann Epp Swanson, CERT’90
Kristine Hinrichs Swanson ’89
Margaret Johnston Swanson ’83
Dawn Sweely
Diane Sweely and Dennis Sweely
Miranda F. Sweely
Nancy O’Connell Sweeney ’71
Susan L. Sweezo ’12
Kathleen Murphy Swensen ’54
Donna J. Swenson ’96
Sara J. Swenson, MLIS’94
Timothy J. Swenson
Diane Sehr Swintek ’80
Barbara J. Symalla ’79
Lynda A. Szymanski
Bunny Tabatt ’87
Michelle VanGunst Tague ’93
Mary Ellen Jones Talbot ’59
Delinda R. Tamagni ’03 and Joshua Pedroso
Geralyn K. Tatro ’74
Yvonne Nordin Taylor ’91
Lyssa Tejeda
Carol F. Tesch and Thomas J. Tesch
Charon Petersen Tessman ’88
Mai Lor Thao
Elizabeth Meier Theis ’55
Teresa Thole Thell ’71 and Rudolph G. Thell
Rebecca E. Thielman ’12
Barbara Thomalla, OSM, ’73
Carla Thomas and Corey Thomas
Keisha M. Thomas ’16
Alexandria C. Thompson ’16
Elisabeth Ewens Thompson ’86
Jane S. Thompson, CERT’15, CERT’18, MAOL’18
Jeanne Donik Thompson ’04
Kenneth J. Thompson
Megan G. Thompson, CERT’15, CERT’18, MAOL’18
Shannon Thompson and Paul Thompson
Joan Traxler Thonet ’52
Mary Jo Yurek Thorne ’89
Margaret Moslander Thull ’55
Bonita Swanson Thurner ’82
Deiane Shaules Thurner ’54
Judith A. Tibesar
Carolyn Knapp Tierney ’83
Christine Hehre Tierney ’09
Eldean Klecker Tingerthal ’57 and William C. Tingerthal
Kiki A. Toledo ’00
Yancey Winters Tomlinson ’95
Mary Zukowski Topel ’76
Mary Snyder Torborg ’48
Susan Severson Torgrimson ’67
Maureen Wygant Torney ’77
Eileen Dedrick Torok ’80
Deborah A. Torres
Batya Tová, MAT’09
Sarah Matthews Tracy ’99
Laura Fremont Traeger ’87
Jessica Olson Trager ’03 and Ray A. Trager
Jeanne Bueckers Travis ’91
Ann T. Treacy ’89, MLIS’96
Venna Tschida Trettel ’11 and Keith R. Trettel
Maura Gibbs Tschida ’83 and Robert Tschida
Ann Clark Tucker
MaryAnn TumaSmith ’97, MAOL’07
Lynn Turner
Kathleen A. Tuzinski ’92
Suzan C. Ulrich
Theresa A. Urbaniak ’09
Jane VanDeusen-Morrison ’91
Cindy McKenzie Vangsness ’99
Sara Van Kempen, MAOL’17 and Mitchell J. Finne
Hannah Ross Van Lith ’10, MLIS’17
Rhonda Van Vark and Shaun Van Vark
Barbara Brumm Vareberg ’90
Lynn Varpness ’90 and John Kestner
Lisa M. Veenstra ’15
Rosemary Holland Vennewitz ’57
Martha R. Vest ’11, MLIS’16
Judith Stromwall Vickerman ’63
Nancy Klasinski Viner ’90
Carol A. Vissers
Mary Auer Voeller ’70 and Lawrence A. Voeller
Lynn A. Volkenant ’78, MAED’95
John W. Vosick
Monica S. Voss, MLIS’10
Andrea J. Votruba ’83
Sarah J. Vrudny ’12
Elaine Weimar Wagner ’61
Annette C. Wakeman
Michelle Holland Wald ’87
Margaret Phelan Waldorf ’55
Kay A. Walker
Carolyn Lies Wall ’68
Heidi R. Wallace ’14
Margaret Benjamin Wallace ’67
Kathleen Wallenta ’64
Louise C. Wallner
Judith Palermo Walsh ’63
Elaine Walter and Allen Walter
Marie Shaun Walter, CSJ, ’54
Victor A. Walter
Ann Marie Walton ’82
Marilynne Thomas Walton ’55
Darlene Ward
Mary Jane R. Ward ’07
Renae Ward and Charles Gammon
Kayla Clafton Warren ’12, DPT’14
Geraldine Gibbs Wasko ’52
Catherine Benda Waters ’53
Stephen Weber
Mary L. Weddle
Shelley E. Wefald ’04
Marilyn Kranz Wefelmeyer ’55
Kathleen G. Weflen ’81
Helen V. Wegner ’64
Dawn D. Wegscheid ’16
Michel Elyse Weinhagen ’07
Terese E. Welch ’87
Susan E. Wells ’96
Colleen Hand Welty ’70
Janice K. Weniger ’72
Katie Weckman Wenthold ’02
Tina Wenzel
Amy M. Werner ’11, MLIS’18
Cynthia Wesley and Brian Wesley
Enid Schwab Wesner ’50
Louise Jansen Wessinger ’69
Anna-Maria Watowich Weston ’80
Margaret Hoolihan Weyrens ’62, MSW’92
Mary Whalin ’70
Bonnie C. Wheeler
Leslie A. White ’12
Elise Peterson Whittaker ’06
Ellen C. Whitted ’93
Jean Hurdon Wielinski ’91
Ann Edel Wiese ’84
Jan M. Wigdahl, MLIS’02
Ann Ripley Wilcek ’99 and Paul M. Wilcek
Sue Lake Wilcox ’77
Leila Lesmeister Wilder ’66 and Nicholas F. Wilder
Jessica Wilkens-Dehncke ’93
Tiffany J. Wilkerson ’11
Lois Lindquist Willette ’54
Louverne Noble Williams ’55
Mary Kay Laughlin Williams ’60
Pamela H. Wilmouth
Carrie Wilson
Judith Hadrath Wilson ’59 and Thomas Wilson
Rebecca Wilson-Abbott and Michael Abbott
Mary Ann Fink Wilwerding ’83
Virginia Gryskiewicz Wilzbacher ’68
Marie Uschold Winker ’73
Brenda Miedema Winkler, MSW’00
Rose K. Winter ’17
Miriam Jennett Winters ’66
Lutrica L. Wirth
Mollie Stoddard Wise ’74
Julie Wiste and Dean Wiste
Catherine Myslajek Witting ’81
Barbara J. Wittwer ’90
Kimberly Woebke and Timothy Woebke
Eleanor Woelfel and Larry Woelfel
Carol Roske Wohlers ’92
Mary Miles Woida ’87, CERT’89
Kathleen Batko Wojcehowicz ’71
Pamela Boemer Wold ’66 and Michael W. Wold
Grace Dolan Wolfe ’54
Mary Lou Morris Wolsey and Wayne Wolsey
Corinne Wooden ’78
Ann Nelson Wormley ’65
Shannon Worum and Charles Worum
Sally Worum and Peter Combos
Renee Grandstrand Wright ’79
Beverly P. Wynia
Avie Xiong ’16
Lorelie Chalupsky Yager ’59
Virginia Gullicksrud Yanakopulos ’88
Mai Yang ’16
Susan Blecha Yanta ’71
Rita McFadden Yonker ’80, CERT’85
Glennes Sauber Youngbauer ’63
Stacey Bertram Yurcek ’06
Jean Zaikaner ’83
Katie R. Zarbock ’16
Lois Schultz Zemke ’93
Tasha Terry Zerna ’08, CERT’15, MAOL’15
Candace Meyers Zgoda ’05
Judith Zier and Robert Zier
Shirley A. Zipf, MLIS’98
Joanne Ziefle Zipperer ’63 and James E. Zipperer
Karey L. Zmeskal ’09
Paulette Zoe ’86
Diane Zylka and Lawrence Zylka
Joey Rae Zylka and Christopher Zylka