College for Women Admission Counselors

Find Your Counselor

Find your counselor based on the state, Minnesota town, or Twin Cities area code where you attend high school. We also have designated admission counselors for transfer students.

For general help, or for assistance in identifying your counselor, reach out to admissions@stkate.edu or 800.656.KATE(5283).


Cory Piper-Hauswirth
Cory Piper-Hauswirth
Katie Zmudzien
Katie Zmudzien

kbzmudzien@stkate.edu
651-690-6934

Advising home school students

Headshot of College for Women Admission Counselor Smita Allerson
Smita Allerson

sallerson932@stkate.edu
651-690-6520

Advising students from:

Twin Cities Areas: Como Park, Edison, Henry, Hmong Academy, Humboldt, John A. Johnson, Minneapolis North, Minneapolis South, Roosevelt 

States: California and Texas

Kerri Anderson
Kerri Carlson Anderson

kscarlson@stkate.edu 
651-690-8709

Advising transfer students from Minnesota four-year colleges and universities

Michael Larson
Michael Larson

mslarson@stkate.edu
651-690-8798

Advising transfer students  from greater Dakota County Technical College, Minnesota State Community and Technical Colleges, and out-of-state colleges and universities

Headshot of College for Women Admission Counselor Juanita Martinez
Juanita Martinez

jmmartinez@stkate.edu
612-219-6065

Advising transfer students from Anoka Ramsey, Anoka Tech, Hennepin Tech, Minneapolis College (MCTC) and North Hennepin

Headshot of College for Women Admission Counselor Anne Moe
Anne Moe

admoe674@stkate.edu
651-690-6327

Advising students from:

Twin Cities Areas: Braham, Bethlehem Academy, Buffalo, Cambridge, Cambridge Christian, Cannon Falls, Chisago Lake Baptist, Chisago Lakes Senior, East Ridge, Faribault, Forest Lake, Goodhue, Hastings, Henry Sibley, Hinckley-Finlayson, Kimball Area, Lincoln (Lake City), Mahtomedi, Math & Sci Acad (Woodbury), Mora, North Branch, North St. Paul, Northfield, Northfield School of Arts, Owatonna, Park Senior, Pine City, Randolph, Red Wing, Rush City, Shattuck-St. Mary's, Simley, St. Francis, South St. Paul, Stillwater, Tartan, White Bear Lake, Woodbury

Other zip codes within Minnesota: 556-562

Cassie Nelson
Cassie Nelson

clnelson3@stkate.edu
651-690-6840

Advising students from:

Minneapolis and St. Paul charter schools

States: Alabama, Alaska, APO/FPO, Arkansas, Arizona, Colorado, Connecticut, Delaware, District of Columbia, Florida, Georgia, Guam, Hawaii, Idaho, Indiana, Kansas, Kentucky, Louisiana, Maine, Maryland, Massachusetts, Michigan, Missouri, Mississippi, Nevada, New Hampshire, New Jersey, New Mexico, New York, North Carolina, Ohio, Oklahoma, Oregon, Pennsylvania, Puerto Rico, Rhode Island, South Carolina, Tennessee, Utah, Vermont, Virgin Islands, Virginia, Washington, West Virginia, Wyoming

Headshot of College for Women Admission Counselor Erika Nell
Erika Nell

eknell560@stkate.edu
651-690-8655

Advising students from:

Twin Cities Areas: Blaine, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Brooklyn Center, Champlin Park, Coon Rapids, Fridley, Irondale, Maple Grove, Osseo, Park Center, Richfield, Robbinsdale Armstrong, Robbinsdale Cooper

States: Iowa, Nebraska, North Dakota, South Dakota, Wisconsin

Sue Rudd
Sue Rudd

slrudd@stkate.edu 
651-690-8649

Advising students from Twin Cities private high schools and transfer students from Inver Hills, Normandale, and Saint Paul College

Headshot of College for Women Admission Counselor Jenn Searles
Jenn Searles

jlsearles@stkate.edu
651-690-8710

Advising transfer students from Century College and Dougherty Family College

Headshot of College for Women Admission Counselor Kalley Seeger
Kalley Seeger

kmseeger009@stkate.edu
651-690-6269

Advising students from:

Twin Cities Areas: Andover, Anoka, Centennial, Central, Columbia Heights, FAIR school, Harding, Highland Park, Monticello, Moundsview, NE Metro, Rogers, Roseville, Southwest, St. Anthony Village, St. Louis Park, Ubah Medical Academy, Washburn and Washington Tech

Other zip codes within Minnesota: 563-567

States: Montana

Rachael Gasperetti
Rachael Yates

rlyates@stkate.edu
651-690-6931

Advising students from:

Twin Cities Areas: Annandale, Apple Valley, Becker, Big Lake, Buffalo, Buffalo Lake Hector, Burnsville, Central (Norwood/Young America), Chanhassen, Chaska, Dassel-Cokato, Delano, Eagan, Eagle Ridge Academy, Eastview (Apple Valley), Eden Prairie, Eden Valley-Watkins, Edina, Elk River, Farmington, First Baptist, Gibbon/Fairfax/Winthrop, Glencoe, Holy Trinity-Winsted, Hopkins, Howard Lake, Hutchinson, Jordan, Kimball Area, Lakeville North, Lakeville South, Lester Prairie, Litchfield, Lutheran Mayer, Maple Lake, Maplewood Academy, Minnetonka, Mound Westonka, New Century Charter-Hutch, Orono, Princeton, Prior Lake, Rockford, Rosemount, Sch. of Environ. Studies, Shakopee, Sibley East, Spectrum (Elk River), St. Michael-Albertville, Waconia, Watertown Mayer, Wayzata, Zimmerman

States: Illinois