Alumni Award Winners

Honorary Members
Catherine Pribyl Lupori
Peter Lupori

1978-79
Mabel Kathryn Powers '25
Margaret Mary O'Sullivan O'Conor '19

1979-80
Mary Joan Ryan Richardson '52
Isabel Schmitz Dumont '32

1980-81
Clara Glenn '20
Betty Hodges Hubbard '36
Viola Lang Campion '34

1981-82
Sandra Kamman Butler '56
Charlotte Madigan, CSJ. '59

1982-83
Patricia Connolly Durkin '55
Alice Shea Hoolihan '36

1983-84
Joanne Rau Floersch '57
Margaret Storkan '41

1984-85
Anna Koop, SL, '60
Margaret Mary McGuire '33
Mary Palcich Sinclair '40

1985-86
Grace Holmes Carlson '29
Kay Sullivan Bendel '56

1986-87
Antonius Kennelly, CSJ '22
Anne Dolan Kelly '43
Abigail Quigley McCarthy '36

1987-88
Maureen Kelly Neerland '62
Dorothy Oedbauer Klick '38
Angelita Martinez Rodriguez '34

1988-89
Marie Inez Johnson, CSJ '29
Mary Louise May Klas '52
Margaret Ann Mayers Wolters J'60
Joan Gregoryk '66

1989-90
Betty McKeever Key '35
Marie de Paul Rochester, CSJ '34
Teresa Hennes '78

1990-91
Mary Williams Brady, CSJ, '31
Nadia Saad Bettendorf '65
ReBecca Koenig Roloff '76

1991-92
Alice Dailey de Araujo '42
Alberta Huber, CSJ, '37
Marguerite Hessian '49
Helen Pribyl Latterell '27

1992-93
Jane Keefe Clifford '45
Teresa Glass '84
Ruey Archambeau Limerick '32
Mary St. Anthony Miller '53

1993-94
Mara Baun '65
Mary McFarland Ritten '59
Katie Stavrou Petersen '79
Constance Pollnow Brown '90

1994-95
Barbara Sitzmann Bowman '57
Eleanor Mayne Donovan '45
Elizabeth Rivers '72
Jane Zagaria Stern '37
Verna Budde White '50

1995-96
Grace Mary Ederer '41
Kathleen Rea Hanousek '85
Pauline Fox Sullivan '62

1996-97
Irene M. Muhvich '62
Sara Ann Sexton '59
Mary Madonna Ashton, CSJ, '44

1997-98
Laura Lee Geraghty '66
Ann Barbara DeGree '58
John Christine Wolkerstorfer, CSJ, '53

1998-99
Eraine Ste. Marie Schmit '46
Mary Lou Bunting Eoloff '53

1999-2000
Mary Meko Hinze '45

2000-01
Janet Dolan '71
Catherine Jungkunz O'Keefe '42
Joan McKee Fabian '66
Joan Mitchell, CSJ '62
Therese Sherlock, CSJ, '62

2001-02
Lael Dudley Grathwol '53

2002-03
Marjorie Mathison Hance '70
Elizabeth Delmore, CSJ, '43
Mary Virginia Micka, CSJ '43

2003-04
Patricia Carroll Byrne '64

2004-05
Sisters of St. Joseph of Carondelet
Mary Elizabeth Dempsey '50, Ph.D.
Alexis Melancon, SP, '49
Mary Treacy O'Keefe '74

2005-06
Sonia Daleki Helton '59
Catherine Foley Quigley '42
Eileen McMahon '73
Nancy Parlin '56

2006-07
Eileen Welch Donahue '26
Mary Alice Dietz Schabarum '57
Katherine Egan, CSJ '56
Joan Madden '67, M.D.
Margaret Marrinan '69
Cerila Matias Rapadas '54
Patricia Simms Gries '69, MAT '89
Carol Svihel Michalke '62

2007-08
Marie A. Proulx '39
Debora Brown '91, D.V.M
Tamara Kittleson-Aldred '75
Mary Madigan Gibbs '53
Catherine Murray Mamer '61
Barbara Probst Wollan '58
Kristina Thalhammer '80, Ph.D.

2008-09
Virginia Binet Berg '54
Sheila Clifford Lind '69
Bernadette Foss Hughes '59
Mary Dee Hacker '74
Melissa Reuter Brechon '77, MLIS '95

2009-10
Kathleen R. Gearin '67
Denise Herrmann '81
Teri Parker-Brown '88
Barbara K. Seng '54
Elizabeth Lano Kallberg M'60
Susan Schmid Morrison M'60
Marlene Schuster Palkovich '60
Ruth Haag Brombach '60

2010-11
Sunny Bach Wicka '55
Joan Kelly '46
Mary Jo Sullivan Coleman '71
M. Kathleen Lynch Amble '61
Cecelia Wattles McKeig '61
Asma Lori Saroya '07
Margery Smith, CSJ, '49

2011-12
Harriet Hentges '63
Sara Hietpas Gavin '77
Christine Palumbo '75
Pamela Wheelock '81
Annie Ballantine '05

2012-13
Cathy Clifford Brennan '70
Barb Schultz Prokop '77
Laurel Trimbo '61

2013-14
Gloria DeVore '64
Nancy Jamieson '80
Paula Bendry Larsen '64

2014-15
Joan Kuzma Costello '65
Sister Connie Krautkremer '65
Mary Emery Shearen '75

2015-16
Mysee Chang '13
Mary Ellen Kennedy '61
June Klaphake '91
Judi Druke Teske '66

2016-17
Mary Kuszewski Evert ’67
Sahra Noor M’00, ’02
Carmeann Foster ’08, MSW’12

2017-18
Catherine (Kay) Wilhelmy Bauer '59
Linda Theis Thrasher '88
Kristen Vogel Womack '08